S'oton results and form game by game, and who has stood out
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
S'oton have won four, drawn one and lost none of their last five games in all competitions in 2026/2027, the newest a 4-1 win over QPR on 31 October 2026 and before it a 3-2 win at West Ham on 24 October.
S'oton are 5th in the Championship in 2026/2027 with 23 points from 13 games, eight wins, three draws and two defeats, 28 goals scored and 13 conceded, five points behind leaders M'Boro and 14 points clear of the relegation places.
S'oton play West Bromwich Albion away on Tuesday 3 November 2026 at 20:00 UK time in the Championship, then Preston away on Saturday 7 November and Derby at home on Saturday 21 November.
S'oton have won six, drawn one and lost one of their eight home games in all competitions in 2026/2027, scoring 21 and conceding nine, the last a 4-1 win over QPR on 31 October 2026.
S'oton have won three, drawn two and lost two of their seven away games in all competitions in 2026/2027, scoring 10 and conceding eight, the last a 3-2 win at West Ham on 24 October 2026.
S'oton have kept four clean sheets in 15 games in all competitions in 2026/2027, the last in the 0-0 draw with Bolton on 17 October 2026, and have failed to score in one.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Expected goals | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | Tackles | Fouls | Yellow cards | Possession | Passes | Goalkeeper saves |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31/10/2026 | QPR (H) | 4-1 | 1.5945 | 19 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 54% | 499 | 2 |
| 24/10/2026 | West Ham (A) | 3-2 | 1.5591 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 44% | 376 | 11 |
| 17/10/2026 | Bolton (H) | 0-0 | 2.2015 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 63% | 609 | 3 |
| 14/10/2026 | Norwich (A) | 1-0 | 2.2586 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 51% | 465 | 3 |
| 11/10/2026 | Portsmouth (H) | 1-0 | 0.9258 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 5 | 51% | 402 | 3 |
| 19/09/2026 | Wrexham (A) | 1-2 | 1.5777 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 66% | 670 | 3 |
| 12/09/2026 | Bristol City (H) | 4-1 | 1.7255 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 56% | 532 | 4 |
| 08/09/2026 | Swansea (H) | 3-1 | 1.7246 | 16 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 47% | 449 | 1 |
| 05/09/2026 | Lincoln (A) | 1-1 | 0.7588 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 61% | 511 | 4 |
| 01/09/2026 | Birmingham (A) | 1-1 | 1.1631 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 63% | 505 | 3 |
| Scope | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | BTTS % | Over 2.5 % | Clean sheet % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 28 | 13 | +15 | 27 | 2.08 | 77% | 62% | 23% |
| Home | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 5 | +15 | 19 | 2.71 | 71% | 71% | 29% |
| Away | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 1.33 | 83% | 50% | 17% |
| Pos | Team | P | Pts | S'oton home | S'oton away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Middlesbrough | 13 | 28 | 27 Nov | 13 Mar |
| 2 | Swansea City | 13 | 26 | 3-1 (W) | 6 Apr |
| 3 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 13 | 24 | 16 Mar | 5 Dec |
| 4 | West Bromwich Albion | 13 | 24 | 26 Jan | 3 Nov |
| 5 | Southampton | 13 | 23 | - | - |
| 6 | Birmingham City | 13 | 23 | 20 Apr | 1-1 (D) |
| 7 | Stoke City | 13 | 23 | 3-1 (W) | 3 Mar |
| 8 | West Ham United | 13 | 22 | 29 Dec | 2-3 (W) |
| 9 | Queens Park Rangers | 13 | 20 | 4-1 (W) | 23 Jan |
| 10 | Sheffield United | 13 | 19 | 1 May | 24 Nov |
| 11 | Portsmouth | 13 | 19 | 1-0 (W) | 28 Feb |
| 12 | Millwall | 13 | 18 | 5-1 (W) | 17 Apr |
| 13 | Blackburn Rovers | 13 | 18 | 19 Dec | 3 Apr |
| 14 | Bristol City | 13 | 18 | 4-1 (W) | 13 Feb |
| 15 | Norwich City | 13 | 15 | 17 Feb | 0-1 (W) |
| 16 | Lincoln City | 13 | 15 | 10 Apr | 1-1 (D) |
| 17 | Cardiff City | 13 | 14 | 1 Jan | 12 Dec |
| 18 | Wrexham | 13 | 14 | 20 Feb | 2-1 (L) |
| 19 | Bolton Wanderers | 13 | 14 | 0-0 (D) | 16 Jan |
| 20 | Charlton Athletic | 13 | 14 | 20 Mar | 26 Dec |
| 21 | Watford | 13 | 11 | 6 Mar | 2-1 (L) |
| 22 | Burnley | 13 | 9 | 9 Dec | 24 Apr |
| 23 | Derby County | 13 | 7 | 21 Nov | 6 Feb |
| 24 | Preston North End | 13 | 5 | 30 Jan | 7 Nov |
| # | Player | Position | Goals | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cyle Larin | attacker | 8 | 13 | 0.62 |
| 2 | Kuryu Matsuki | midfielder | 4 | 15 | 0.27 |
| 3 | Leo Scienza | midfielder | 3 | 14 | 0.21 |
| 4 | Finn Azaz | midfielder | 3 | 15 | 0.2 |
| 5 | Welington | defender | 2 | 7 | 0.29 |
| # | Player | Position | Assists | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Finn Azaz | midfielder | 6 | 15 | 0.4 |
| 2 | Ryan Manning | defender | 4 | 14 | 0.29 |
| 3 | Flynn Downes | midfielder | 2 | 13 | 0.15 |
| 4 | Leo Scienza | midfielder | 2 | 14 | 0.14 |
| 5 | Samuel Edozie | attacker | 1 | 10 | 0.1 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cyle Larin | attacker | 39 | 13 | 3 |
| 2 | Leo Scienza | midfielder | 29 | 14 | 2.07 |
| 3 | Finn Azaz | midfielder | 28 | 15 | 1.87 |
| 4 | Kuryu Matsuki | midfielder | 24 | 15 | 1.6 |
| 5 | James Ward-Prowse | midfielder | 14 | 11 | 1.27 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots on target | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cyle Larin | attacker | 15 | 13 | 1.15 |
| 2 | Leo Scienza | midfielder | 13 | 14 | 0.93 |
| 3 | Finn Azaz | midfielder | 8 | 15 | 0.53 |
| 4 | Kuryu Matsuki | midfielder | 8 | 15 | 0.53 |
| 5 | James Ward-Prowse | midfielder | 5 | 11 | 0.45 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cyle Larin | attacker | 20 | 13 | 1.54 |
| 2 | Kuryu Matsuki | midfielder | 13 | 15 | 0.87 |
| 3 | Flynn Downes | midfielder | 12 | 13 | 0.92 |
| 4 | Ryan Manning | defender | 11 | 14 | 0.79 |
| 5 | James Bree | defender | 9 | 15 | 0.6 |
| # | Player | Position | Tackles | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Flynn Downes | midfielder | 27 | 13 | 2.08 |
| 2 | James Bree | defender | 16 | 15 | 1.07 |
| 3 | Finn Azaz | midfielder | 13 | 15 | 0.87 |
| 4 | Cameron Bragg | midfielder | 12 | 11 | 1.09 |
| 5 | Keven Schlotterbeck | defender | 12 | 11 | 1.09 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls drawn | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Leo Scienza | midfielder | 30 | 14 | 2.14 |
| 2 | Kuryu Matsuki | midfielder | 20 | 15 | 1.33 |
| 3 | Ryan Manning | defender | 18 | 14 | 1.29 |
| 4 | Flynn Downes | midfielder | 14 | 13 | 1.08 |
| 5 | Finn Azaz | midfielder | 14 | 15 | 0.93 |
| # | Player | Position | Yellow cards | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan Manning | defender | 4 | 14 | 0.29 |
| 2 | Cameron Bragg | midfielder | 3 | 11 | 0.27 |
| 3 | Cyle Larin | attacker | 3 | 13 | 0.23 |
| 4 | Flynn Downes | midfielder | 3 | 13 | 0.23 |
| 5 | Nathan Wood | defender | 2 | 8 | 0.25 |
| # | Player | Position | Key passes | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan Manning | defender | 32 | 14 | 2.29 |
| 2 | Finn Azaz | midfielder | 29 | 15 | 1.93 |
| 3 | Leo Scienza | midfielder | 19 | 14 | 1.36 |
| 4 | James Ward-Prowse | midfielder | 14 | 11 | 1.27 |
| 5 | Flynn Downes | midfielder | 12 | 13 | 0.92 |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Middlesbrough | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 17 | +13 | 28 |
| 2 | Swansea City | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 26 |
| 3 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 16 | +7 | 24 |
| 4 | West Bromwich Albion | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 24 |
| 5 | Southampton | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 28 | 13 | +15 | 23 |
| 6 | Birmingham City | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 23 |
| 7 | Stoke City | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 23 |
| 8 | West Ham United | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 33 | 18 | +15 | 22 |
| 9 | Queens Park Rangers | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 20 |
| 10 | Sheffield United | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 19 |
| 11 | Portsmouth | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 19 |
| 12 | Millwall | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 18 |
| 13 | Blackburn Rovers | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 18 |
| 14 | Bristol City | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 18 |
| 15 | Norwich City | 13 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 23 | 24 | -1 | 15 |
| 16 | Lincoln City | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 15 |
| 17 | Cardiff City | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 14 |
| 18 | Wrexham | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 14 |
| 19 | Bolton Wanderers | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 18 | 26 | -8 | 14 |
| 20 | Charlton Athletic | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 14 |
| 21 | Watford | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 11 |
| 22 | Burnley | 13 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 9 |
| 23 | Derby County | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 25 | -14 | 7 |
| 24 | Preston North End | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 27 | -17 | 5 |
| Opponent | H/A | Competition | Date | Score | xG | xGA | xPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Queens Park Rangers | H | Championship | 31 Oct | 4-1 (W) | 1.59 | 1.10 | 1.71 |
| West Ham United | A | Championship | 24 Oct | 2-3 (W) | 1.56 | 1.98 | 1.14 |
| Bolton Wanderers | H | Championship | 17 Oct | 0-0 (D) | 2.20 | 1.23 | 1.98 |
| Norwich City | A | Championship | 14 Oct | 0-1 (W) | 2.26 | 1.03 | 2.14 |
| Portsmouth | H | Championship | 11 Oct | 1-0 (W) | 0.93 | 1.37 | 1.04 |
| Wrexham | A | Championship | 19 Sep | 2-1 (L) | 1.58 | 0.64 | 2.06 |
| Bristol City | H | Championship | 12 Sep | 4-1 (W) | 1.73 | 1.97 | 1.25 |
| Swansea City | H | Championship | 8 Sep | 3-1 (W) | 1.72 | 1.34 | 1.63 |
| Lincoln City | A | Championship | 5 Sep | 1-1 (D) | 0.76 | 2.89 | 0.33 |
| Birmingham City | A | Championship | 1 Sep | 1-1 (D) | 1.16 | 1.65 | 1.05 |
| Millwall | H | Championship | 29 Aug | 5-1 (W) | 3.32 | 1.72 | 2.18 |
| West Ham United | H | Carabao Cup | 25 Aug | 1-4 (L) | 1.12 | 2.35 | 0.68 |
| Stoke City | H | Championship | 22 Aug | 3-1 (W) | 2.43 | 1.13 | 2.16 |
| Watford | A | Championship | 16 Aug | 2-1 (L) | 1.56 | 1.24 | 1.60 |
| Colchester United | A | Carabao Cup | 8 Aug | 0-2 (W) | 2.95 | 1.06 | 2.40 |
| Opponent | H/A | Competition | Kick-off (UK) | Opponent's last five |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Bromwich Albion | A | Championship | Tue 3 Nov, 20:00 | L W W D W |
| Preston North End | A | Championship | Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 | L L L D L |
| Derby County | H | Championship | Sat 21 Nov, 12:30 | D L L D L |
| Sheffield United | A | Championship | Tue 24 Nov, 19:45 | W L W D W |
| Middlesbrough | H | Championship | Fri 27 Nov, 20:00 | W W D W W |
| Date | Game | Score | Fouls | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Wolves v Cardiff | 3-0 | 28 | 6 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Swansea v West Ham | 0-1 | 17 | 2 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Sheff Utd v Lincoln | 3-0 | 31 | 7 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Wolves v WBA | 1-0 | 31 | 3 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Blackburn v Millwall | 3-1 | 24 | 8 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Sheff Utd v Norwich | 1-3 | 27 | 5 |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Coventry v Hull | 0-1 | 19 | 5 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Burnley v West Ham | 2-2 | 21 | 5 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Derby v Lincoln | 1-2 | 24 | 3 |
| 24 May 2026 | Bolton v Stockport | 4-1 | 19 | 2 |
| Player | Market | Hit rate | Average a game | Model chance | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Manning | 1+ fouls | 90% | 1.1 | 64% | 1.67 |
| Lewis Dobbin | 2+ shots | 70% | 2.1 | 58% | 1.53 |
| Finn Azaz | 1+ fouls drawn | 70% | 1.8 | 67% | 1.36 |