How many touches S'oton have, and who has most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Ryan Manning has had the most touches for S'oton in 2026/2027, 931 in 14 appearances, 66.50 a game, ahead of Keven Schlotterbeck with 920 and James Bree with 853, across all competitions.
S'oton have more touches at home, 683.8 a game in their last 10 home games against 673.4 in their last 10 away.
S'oton had 928 touches away at Colchester on 8 August, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 702.1 across their 15 games, and their fewest was 575 at home to Portsmouth on 11 October.
| Player | Apps | Touches | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Manning | 14 | 931 | 66.50 |
| Keven Schlotterbeck | 11 | 920 | 83.64 |
| James Bree | 15 | 853 | 56.87 |
| Jack Stephens | 11 | 850 | 77.27 |
| Daniel Peretz | 15 | 806 | 53.73 |
| James Ward-Prowse | 11 | 756 | 68.73 |
| Finn Azaz | 15 | 716 | 47.73 |
| Flynn Downes | 13 | 707 | 54.38 |
| Kuryu Matsuki | 15 | 623 | 41.53 |
| Leo Scienza | 14 | 616 | 44.00 |
| Cameron Bragg | 11 | 562 | 51.09 |
| Nathan Wood | 8 | 541 | 67.63 |
| Cyle Larin | 13 | 263 | 20.23 |
| Welington | 7 | 261 | 37.29 |
| Tom Fellows | 9 | 239 | 26.56 |
| Lewis Dobbin | 13 | 235 | 18.08 |
| Taylor Harwood-Bellis | 2 | 226 | 113.00 |
| Samuel Edozie | 10 | 128 | 12.80 |
| Caspar Jander | 3 | 105 | 35.00 |
| Divin Mubama | 12 | 99 | 8.25 |
| Romeo Akachukwu | 3 | 44 | 14.67 |
| Zach Abbott | 1 | 19 | 19.00 |
| Ben Brereton DÃaz | 2 | 18 | 9.00 |
| Cameron Archer | 1 | 12 | 12.00 |
| Barnaby Williams | 1 | 2 | 2.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | S'oton | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | QPR (H) | Championship | 4-1 | 672 | 575 | 1247 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | West Ham (A) | Championship | 2-3 | 576 | 661 | 1237 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Bolton (H) | Championship | 0-0 | 800 | 539 | 1339 |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Norwich (A) | Championship | 0-1 | 645 | 609 | 1254 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Portsmouth (H) | Championship | 1-0 | 575 | 549 | 1124 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Wrexham (A) | Championship | 2-1 | 848 | 511 | 1359 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Bristol City (H) | Championship | 4-1 | 684 | 536 | 1220 |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Swansea (H) | Championship | 3-1 | 633 | 666 | 1299 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Lincoln (A) | Championship | 1-1 | 716 | 503 | 1219 |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Birmingham (A) | Championship | 1-1 | 693 | 457 | 1150 |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Millwall (H) | Championship | 5-1 | 603 | 546 | 1149 |
| 25 Aug 2026 | West Ham (H) | Carabao Cup | 1-4 | 775 | 603 | 1378 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Stoke (H) | Championship | 3-1 | 652 | 492 | 1144 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Watford (A) | Championship | 2-1 | 732 | 473 | 1205 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Colchester (A) | Carabao Cup | 0-2 | 928 | 409 | 1337 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| S'oton touches | Over 650.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| S'oton touches | Over 675.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| S'oton touches | Over 700.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| S'oton touches | Over 725.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| S'oton touches | Over 750.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent touches | Over 650.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent touches | Over 675.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent touches | Over 700.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent touches | Over 725.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent touches | Over 750.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total touches | Over 1,175.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total touches | Over 1,200.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total touches | Over 1,225.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total touches | Over 1,250.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total touches | Over 1,275.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |