How many goals, shots and fouls Nathan Wood gets each game.
Updated 19 September 2026, after the last game
Championship 2026/2027 · 7 appearances
Nathan Wood has made 7 Championship appearances for S'oton in 2026/2027. Averaging 1.3 tackles per game, Nathan Wood commits 0.4 fouls per match and has picked up 2 yellow cards. Their average match rating is 6.7.
Recent form for Nathan Wood: 7 tackles and 2 fouls across the last 5 Championship appearances. Card markets are the most actively traded Bet Builder leg for a centre-back, and the per-game foul rate keeps that market live.
Nathan Wood anchors S'oton's Championship back line in 2026/2027, with 1.3 tackles and 0.4 fouls per game across 7 appearances. The 2 bookings flow naturally from the position.
For tackle and card markets, Nathan Wood has made 1+ tackles in 86% of Championship appearances (6/7) and committed 1+ fouls in 43% of games. With 2 bookings in 7 games, they are worth monitoring for card markets. Last 5 games: 7 tackles, 2 fouls. S'oton's next fixture is against West Bromwich Albion on Tue 3rd Nov.
Nathan Wood averages 1.3 tackles per Championship game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 86% of their 7 appearances for S'oton, 9 tackles in all. They made 7 tackles in their last 5 games.
Nathan Wood has 2 yellow cards in 7 Championship appearances for S'oton in 2026/2027, from 0.4 fouls per game, and has committed at least one foul in 43% of those games. They committed 2 fouls in their last 5 games.
Nathan Wood has made at least one tackle in 86% of their 7 Championship appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 43%, the hit rates behind a defender's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards for S'oton.
Nathan Wood has an average match rating of 6.7 across 7 Championship appearances for S'oton in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Nathan Wood plays as a defender for S'oton in 2026/2027 and has made 7 Championship appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 43% of those games.
Nathan Wood plays for S'oton and has made 7 Championship appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for S'oton brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Nathan Wood's next game is S'oton against West Bromwich Albion on Tue 3rd Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Nathan Wood scored 1 goal and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 45 appearances for Southampton across 3 competitions: Championship, FA Cup and Carabao Cup, with 14 shots (2 on target), 2 key passes, 34 tackles, 3,378 minutes played and 6 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | Southampton | 37 | 2690 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 6 |
| FA Cup | Southampton | 5 | 418 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carabao Cup | Southampton | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.02 | 0% (0/10) | - | 12.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.02 | 0% (0/10) | - | 11.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.33 | 20% (2/10) | - | 3.00 | 11.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.03 | 0% (0/10) | - | 9.00 | - |
| Key Passes | 0.05 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.67 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.73 | 4.50 |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.52 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.73 | 4.50 |
| Tackles | 1.02 | 70% (7/10) | 3 games | 1.44 | 3.00 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.21 | 30% (3/10) | - | 4.00 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep | Championship | Wrexham (away) | 2-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 109 | 99 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Championship | Bristol City (home) | 4-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.08 | 66 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Sep | Championship | Swansea City (home) | 3-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 63 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Championship | Lincoln City (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | Championship | Birmingham City (away) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 53 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Championship | Millwall (home) | 5-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 21 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Aug | Carabao Cup | West Ham United (home) | 1-4 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 90 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Championship | Stoke City (home) | 3-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 56 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 May | Championship | Middlesbrough (home) | 2-1 | W | Centre Back | 120 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 0.03 | 76 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 May | Championship | Middlesbrough (away) | 0-0 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 38 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 85 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 6.8 | 0.01 | 57.6 | 52.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 3 games | 8 Sep | 1.44 |
| Tackles 2+ | 2 games | 12 Sep | 3.00 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Southampton | 7 | 546 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 6.74 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Southampton | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.32 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Southampton | 37 | 2690 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 28 | 6 | 6.8 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Southampton | 5 | 418 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Southampton | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League | Southampton | 11 | 780 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 2 | 6.71 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Southampton | 3 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 6.97 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Southampton | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Jul 2024 | Swansea City | Southampton | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.79 | - | 74th of 128 |
| Yellow cards | 2 | 0.33 | 30th of 169 |
| Aerials won | 21 | 3.46 | 40th of 169 |
| Accurate passes | 334 | 55.05 | 58th of 169 |
| Accurate long balls | 16 | 2.64 | 62nd of 169 |
| Passes | 372 | 61.32 | 66th of 169 |
| Tackles won | 7 | 1.15 | 71st of 169 |
| Blocked shots | 4 | 0.66 | 76th of 169 |
| Duels won | 33 | 5.44 | 84th of 169 |