Swansea are currently 1st in the Championship after 10 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading L W W W W. They are averaging 1.6 goals per game this season while conceding 0.7. With 58.5% average possession and 519.3 passes per game, Swansea are one of the more dominant possession sides in the division.
Swansea are generating 12.3 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 5 on target - a shot accuracy of 40.7%. They have scored in 70% of Championship games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 60% of matches. Both teams have scored in 50% of Swansea's games, and they have kept 50% clean sheets.
Defensively, Swansea average 18 tackles and 9.7 fouls committed per game. They pick up 1.7 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Swansea's goals against average of 0.7 per game is among the best in the division.
Swansea's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 3.8 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 60% over 2.5 goals rate and 50% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Swansea's next fixture against West Ham United on 17.10.2026.
Swansea's home and away form has been strongly contrasting so far in 2026/2027. Across 5 home games they've averaged 1.4 goals scored and 0.4 conceded per match, with both teams scoring in 40% of fixtures. On the road, they've averaged 1.8 scored and 1 conceded across 5 away games. Use the Home / Away filter above the stat table to drill into player-level splits for Bet Builder markets that move with venue.
Swansea are averaging 1.6 xG for and 1.23 xG against per game in 2026/2027 — an xG difference of +0.37. Their 1.6 actual goals per game is in line with expected output, pointing to average conversion and reflecting a side performing in line with expected metrics. Recent form shows an stable trend, with 1.6 xG for and 1.23 xG against across their last ten games — useful context for shot-based and team-total Bet Builder markets.
Swansea currently sit 1 of 24 in the Championship table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 14 of 24 for shots, 2 for tackles and 22 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline. Their tackles output ranks among the top three in the competition, a strong tailwind for related Bet Builder markets. They sit bottom-five in fouls, worth flagging on opposing Bet Builder markets.
Swansea average 1.6 goals per Championship game in 2026/2027 across 10 matches, conceding 0.7 per game.
Swansea's last five results are L W W W W. They are currently 1st in the Championship after 10 games this season.
Swansea average 12.3 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 5 on target - a shot accuracy of 40.7%.
Swansea average 3.8 corners, 18 tackles, 9.7 fouls and 1.7 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 60% of their Championship games, BTTS in 50%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Swansea's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.
| Scope | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | BTTS % | Over 2.5 % | Clean sheet % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 23 | 2.3 | 50% | 60% | 50% |
| Home | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 11 | 2.2 | 40% | 40% | 60% |
| Away | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 12 | 2.4 | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Pos | Team | P | Pts | Swansea home | Swansea away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Swansea City | 10 | 23 | - | - |
| 2 | Middlesbrough | 10 | 21 | 1 May | 24 Nov |
| 3 | West Ham United | 10 | 19 | 17 Oct | 16 Jan |
| 4 | Birmingham City | 10 | 17 | 30 Jan | 7 Nov |
| 5 | Queens Park Rangers | 10 | 17 | 29 Dec | 24 Oct |
| 6 | West Bromwich Albion | 10 | 17 | 21 Nov | 6 Feb |
| 7 | Southampton | 10 | 16 | 6 Apr | 3-1 (L) |
| 8 | Stoke City | 10 | 16 | 6 Mar | 1-2 (W) |
| 9 | Blackburn Rovers | 10 | 15 | 31 Oct | 23 Jan |
| 10 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 9 | 14 | 20 Mar | 26 Dec |
| 11 | Millwall | 10 | 14 | 17 Feb | 0-1 (W) |
| 12 | Bristol City | 10 | 14 | 16 Mar | 5 Dec |
| 13 | Charlton Athletic | 10 | 14 | 1 Jan | 12 Dec |
| 14 | Bolton Wanderers | 10 | 13 | 8 Dec | 24 Apr |
| 15 | Sheffield United | 10 | 12 | 0-0 (D) | 3 Mar |
| 16 | Portsmouth | 9 | 11 | 27 Jan | 3 Nov |
| 17 | Wrexham | 10 | 11 | 0-0 (D) | 10 Apr |
| 18 | Lincoln City | 10 | 11 | 20 Feb | 1-2 (W) |
| 19 | Cardiff City | 10 | 10 | 29 Nov | 13 Mar |
| 20 | Norwich City | 10 | 9 | 2-1 (W) | 27 Feb |
| 21 | Burnley | 10 | 8 | 3-1 (W) | 13 Feb |
| 22 | Watford | 10 | 8 | 2-0 (W) | 21 Apr |
| 23 | Derby County | 10 | 6 | 17 Apr | 0-3 (W) |
| 24 | Preston North End | 10 | 4 | 19 Dec | 3 Apr |
| # | Player | Position | Goals | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam Idah | attacker | 4 | 10 | 0.4 |
| 2 | Moussa Yeo | attacker | 3 | 11 | 0.27 |
| 3 | Zan Vipotnik | attacker | 2 | 11 | 0.18 |
| 4 | Ronald | attacker | 2 | 5 | 0.4 |
| 5 | Ji-sung Eom | attacker | 2 | 8 | 0.25 |
| # | Player | Position | Assists | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Josh Tymon | defender | 2 | 11 | 0.18 |
| 2 | Ji-sung Eom | attacker | 2 | 8 | 0.25 |
| 3 | Melker Widell | midfielder | 2 | 11 | 0.18 |
| 4 | Stephen Eustaquio | midfielder | 1 | 6 | 0.17 |
| 5 | Adam Idah | attacker | 1 | 10 | 0.1 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam Idah | attacker | 24 | 10 | 2.4 |
| 2 | Moussa Yeo | attacker | 17 | 11 | 1.55 |
| 3 | Zan Vipotnik | attacker | 15 | 11 | 1.36 |
| 4 | Melker Widell | midfielder | 13 | 11 | 1.18 |
| 5 | Elijah Just | attacker | 12 | 11 | 1.09 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots on target | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam Idah | attacker | 9 | 10 | 0.9 |
| 2 | Moussa Yeo | attacker | 9 | 11 | 0.82 |
| 3 | Zan Vipotnik | attacker | 8 | 11 | 0.73 |
| 4 | Joseph Okopu | attacker | 5 | 8 | 0.63 |
| 5 | Elijah Just | attacker | 4 | 11 | 0.36 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joseph Okopu | attacker | 18 | 8 | 2.25 |
| 2 | Marko Stamenić | midfielder | 10 | 11 | 0.91 |
| 3 | Filip Lissah | defender | 10 | 11 | 0.91 |
| 4 | Melker Widell | midfielder | 10 | 11 | 0.91 |
| 5 | Moussa Yeo | attacker | 10 | 11 | 0.91 |
| # | Player | Position | Tackles | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Moussa Yeo | attacker | 36 | 11 | 3.27 |
| 2 | Filip Lissah | defender | 26 | 11 | 2.36 |
| 3 | Melker Widell | midfielder | 18 | 11 | 1.64 |
| 4 | Josh Tymon | defender | 17 | 11 | 1.55 |
| 5 | Jay Fulton | midfielder | 15 | 10 | 1.5 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls drawn | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Filip Lissah | defender | 15 | 11 | 1.36 |
| 2 | Melker Widell | midfielder | 15 | 11 | 1.36 |
| 3 | Stephen Welsh | defender | 11 | 10 | 1.1 |
| 4 | Marko Stamenić | midfielder | 10 | 11 | 0.91 |
| 5 | Josh Tymon | defender | 9 | 11 | 0.82 |
| # | Player | Position | Yellow cards | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Filip Lissah | defender | 5 | 11 | 0.45 |
| 2 | Jay Fulton | midfielder | 3 | 10 | 0.3 |
| 3 | Melker Widell | midfielder | 2 | 11 | 0.18 |
| 4 | Josh Tymon | defender | 1 | 11 | 0.09 |
| 5 | Cameron Burgess | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| # | Player | Position | Key passes | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Moussa Yeo | attacker | 14 | 11 | 1.27 |
| 2 | Josh Tymon | defender | 13 | 11 | 1.18 |
| 3 | Elijah Just | attacker | 9 | 11 | 0.82 |
| 4 | Joseph Okopu | attacker | 9 | 8 | 1.13 |
| 5 | Stephen Eustaquio | midfielder | 8 | 6 | 1.33 |