Swansea Fouls Drawn Stats 2026/2027
Swansea Fouls Drawn Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Swansea are averaging 11.2 fouls drawn per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 20.7 total fouls drawn on average. That puts them 2nd of 24 for team fouls drawn per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player foul-drawn-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against West Ham, and a full match-by-match log.
Swansea Fouls Drawn Questions
Which Swansea players draw the most fouls?
Melker Widell leads with 12 fouls drawn across 10 qualifying appearances (1.2/g, 60% hit rate). The fouls-drawn-rate table below ranks every Swansea player by fouls drawn per qualifying appearance and six-game form.
How does Swansea's fouls-drawn profile look this season?
Swansea are averaging 11.2 fouls drawn per game over 10 games and concede 9.5 for a match-total of 20.7. That ranks 2nd of 24 for team fouls drawn. They commit 9.7 fouls per game themselves (drawn/committed ratio of 1.15).
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
Player fouls-drawn prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the fouls-drawn matchup read calculated?
Fouls-drawn matchup blends our attackers' draw rate (50%) with the opposition's fouls-committed rate (50%). For the upcoming fixture against West Ham, the page weights Swansea's ball-carriers against the opposition's last-season fouls-committed rate.
What's the “Drawn / Committed” ratio?
Swansea's ratio is currently 1.15 - that means they draw 1.15 fouls for every one they commit. Above 1.0 is good for forward foul-draw markets; below 1.0 is the reverse.
Where do these stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Swansea fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Team-level fouls drawn is aggregated from per-player rows since Sportmonks doesn't always populate it directly.
What counts as a qualifying appearance?
A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their fouls-drawn rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded.
Swansea player fouls drawn rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Fouls drawn |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Joseph Opoku | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Stephen Welsh | defender | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 78% |
| Marko Stamenić | midfielder | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 67% |
| Elijah Just | attacker | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 67% |
| Jay Fulton | midfielder | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 63% |
| Melker Widell | midfielder | 10 | 12 | 1.2 | 60% |
| Filip Lissah | defender | 10 | 12 | 1.2 | 60% |
| Ji-sung Eom | attacker | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 60% |
| Josh Tymon | defender | 10 | 7 | 0.7 | 50% |
| Lawrence Vigouroux | goalkeeper | 10 | 8 | 0.8 | 50% |
| Moussa Yeo | attacker | 10 | 7 | 0.7 | 50% |
| Joseph Okopu | attacker | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Gonçalo Franco | midfielder | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| Zan Vipotnik | attacker | 10 | 5 | 0.5 | 40% |
| Ben Cabango | defender | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 38% |
| Stephen Eustaquio | midfielder | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 33% |
| Josh Key | defender | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 33% |
| Ronald | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Adam Idah | attacker | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Jenson Seelt | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ross Stewart | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Swansea fouls drawn match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team fouls drawn |
Opposition fouls drawn |
Match total |
Top player |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Championship | Millwall | Away | 0-1 | 10 | 11 | 21 | Filip Lissah (3) |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Championship | Norwich City | Home | 2-1 | 8 | 10 | 18 | Elijah Just (2) |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Championship | Lincoln City | Away | 1-2 | 12 | 11 | 23 | Lawrence Vigouroux (4) |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Championship | Burnley | Home | 3-1 | 7 | 7 | 14 | Marko Stamenić (2) |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Championship | Southampton | Away | 3-1 | 10 | 10 | 20 | Melker Widell (2) |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Championship | Wrexham | Home | 0-0 | 13 | 10 | 23 | Stephen Welsh (3) |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Championship | Watford | Home | 2-0 | 14 | 6 | 20 | Josh Key (2) |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Championship | Derby County | Away | 0-3 | 16 | 7 | 23 | Melker Widell (3) |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Championship | Sheffield United | Home | 0-0 | 8 | 14 | 22 | Melker Widell (2) |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Championship | Stoke City | Away | 1-2 | 14 | 9 | 23 | Jay Fulton (2) |
Swansea Fouls drawn for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Away | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Overall | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Swansea Fouls drawn against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Away | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Overall | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Swansea Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
Over 26.5 % |
| Home | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Away | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Overall | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Swansea next three opponents: fouls drawn per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their fouls drawn for |
Their fouls drawn against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | West Ham (home) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | QPR (away) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Sat 31 Oct 15:00 | Blackburn (home) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Swansea players with the most games of 1+ fouls drawn 2026/2027
Swansea players with the most games of 2+ fouls drawn 2026/2027
Swansea players with the most games of 3+ fouls drawn 2026/2027
Explore fouls drawn on Statz
Swansea stats & bet builder pages
Swansea recent matches
Swansea next match