Championship 2026/2027 · 9 appearances
In 2026/2027 Adam Idah has registered 4 Championship goals and 1 assists across 9 appearances for Swansea, averaging 2.4 shots and 0.9 shots on target per match. Finding the target in 56% of games, they sit on an average match rating of 7 for the campaign.
Recent form: 2 goals and 4 shots on target in Adam Idah's last 5 Championship appearances, with 2.4 shots per game over the full season. Swansea's focal striker, Adam Idah consistently delivers the volume metrics — shots, shots on target, anytime-scorer — that drive the highest-traded Bet Builder markets.
As the focal point of Swansea's Championship attack, Adam Idah has taken 2.4 shots per game across 9 appearances. Goals and shots-on-target output are the headline contributions, but 1 assists across the season add a creative dimension to the role.
For Bet Builder legs, Adam Idah's highest hit rates land on goalscorer (44% — 4/9) and 1+ shots on target (56% — 5/9). Last 5 games: 2 goals, 4 shots on target. Cross-check the table above for opponent-specific output before committing. Swansea's next fixture is against West Ham United on Sat 17th Oct.
Adam Idah has scored 4 goals in 9 Championship appearances for Swansea — an average of 0.4 per game.
Adam Idah averages 2.4 shots per game in Championship this season, with 0.9 of those on target.
Adam Idah has scored in 44% and had 1+ shots on target in 56% of Championship appearances this season. Check the match-by-match table above for form and fixture context.
Adam Idah has an average match rating of 7 across 9 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Adam Idah plays as a striker for Swansea, primarily appearing in Championship fixtures in 2026/2027.
Adam Idah plays for Swansea in Championship during the 2026/2027 season.
Adam Idah and Swansea face West Ham United on Sat 17th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Adam Idah's historical output against West Ham United where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.35 | 40% (4/10) | - | 2.75 | 13.00 |
| Assists | 0.12 | 20% (2/10) | - | 6.50 | - |
| Shots | 2.49 | 80% (8/10) | 4 games | 1.06 | 1.30 |
| Shots on Target | 0.86 | 50% (5/10) | 2 games | 1.53 | 3.50 |
| Key Passes | 0.58 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.5 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.67 | 30% (3/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.25 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.1 | 10% (1/10) | - | 7.00 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | Championship | Norwich City (home) | 2-1 | W | Attacker | 63 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 1.08 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Israel (home) | 1-1 | D | Attacking Midfield | 69 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.42 | 26 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Austria (home) | 2-2 | D | Attacking Midfield | 63 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.03 | 21 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Israel (away) | 0-3 | W | Attacker | 69 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | 0.34 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Kosovo (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Championship | Lincoln City (away) | 1-2 | W | Attacker | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Championship | Burnley (home) | 3-1 | W | Attacker | 64 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.36 | 21 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 8 Sep | Championship | Southampton (away) | 3-1 | L | - | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.02 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Championship | Wrexham (home) | 0-0 | D | Attacker | 63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.35 | 21 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | Championship | Watford (home) | 2-0 | W | Attacker | 67 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 | 0.54 | 18 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 55 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 7.0 | 0.31 | 15.7 | 10.9 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 50% (3/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Assists 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 33% (2/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 100% (6/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Shots 2+ | 50% (5/10) | 67% (4/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Shots 3+ | 40% (4/10) | 50% (3/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Shots 4+ | 30% (3/10) | 50% (3/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 67% (4/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 33% (2/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 50% (3/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 33% (2/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 33% (2/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Tackles 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 33% (2/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Tackles 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Tackles 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 4 games | 27 Sep | 1.06 |
| Shots 4+ | 2 games | 4 Oct | 3.25 |
| Shots 3+ | 2 games | 4 Oct | 1.83 |
| Shots 2+ | 2 games | 4 Oct | 1.30 |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 2 games | 4 Oct | 1.53 |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 2 games | 4 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Swansea City | 9 | 488 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2026/2027 | UEFA Nations League | Republic of Ireland | 4 | 211 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.81 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Swansea City | 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Europe | Republic of Ireland | 6 | 158 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Republic of Ireland | 2 | 81 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Swansea City | 25 | 828 | 6 | 2 | 22 | 11 | 16 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 6.74 |
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | Celtic | 2 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Swansea City | 2 | 138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6.38 |
| 2025/2026 | Scottish Premiership | Celtic | 2 | 145 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Sep 2025 | Celtic | Swansea City | Transfer |
| 14 Aug 2024 | Norwich City | Celtic | Transfer |
| 30 Jun 2024 | Celtic | Norwich City | End of loan |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026 | Republic of Ireland |
| 2025 | Republic of Ireland |
| 2024/2025 | Norwich City |
| 2024/2025 | Celtic |
| 2024/2025 | Republic of Ireland |
| 2024 | Republic of Ireland |
| 2023/2024 | Norwich City |
| 2023/2024 | Celtic |
| 2023 | Republic of Ireland |