Swansea Passes Stats 2026/2027
Swansea Passes Stats 2026/2027
Swansea have completed 5193 passes across 10 Championship games in 2026/2027, averaging 519.3 per match. S. Welsh leads the squad with 658 passes this season - 65.8 per game - featuring in 10/10 appearances (100%). F. Lissah follows with 510 passes at 51 per game.
Swansea Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Swansea are averaging 519.3 passes per match - S. Welsh leads that period with 658 (65.8 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. S. Welsh's average of 65.8 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Swansea vs West Ham on 17.10.2026.
Swansea Passes Questions
How many passes does Swansea complete per game?
Swansea average 519.3 passes per Championship game in 2026/2027 across 10 matches. Their last 10 game average is 519.3.
Who completes the most passes for Swansea?
S. Welsh leads Swansea for passes in 2026/2027 with 658 across Championship - 65.8 per game. F. Lissah is second with 510 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. S. Welsh's season average of 65.8 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Swansea pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Swansea's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Swansea player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Stephen Welsh | defender | 9 | 652 | 72.44 | 100% |
| Filip Lissah | defender | 10 | 510 | 51 | 100% |
| Ben Cabango | defender | 8 | 503 | 62.88 | 100% |
| Lawrence Vigouroux | goalkeeper | 10 | 450 | 45 | 100% |
| Josh Tymon | defender | 10 | 445 | 44.5 | 100% |
| Marko Stamenić | midfielder | 9 | 408 | 45.33 | 100% |
| Jay Fulton | midfielder | 8 | 355 | 44.38 | 100% |
| Stephen Eustaquio | midfielder | 6 | 259 | 43.17 | 100% |
| Moussa Yeo | attacker | 10 | 240 | 24 | 100% |
| Melker Widell | midfielder | 10 | 234 | 23.4 | 100% |
| Elijah Just | attacker | 9 | 225 | 25 | 100% |
| Josh Key | defender | 6 | 221 | 36.83 | 100% |
| Joseph Okopu | attacker | 8 | 149 | 18.63 | 100% |
| Adam Idah | attacker | 9 | 140 | 15.56 | 100% |
| Ji-sung Eom | attacker | 5 | 97 | 19.4 | 100% |
| Zan Vipotnik | attacker | 10 | 77 | 7.7 | 100% |
| Gonçalo Franco | midfielder | 2 | 47 | 23.5 | 100% |
| Ronald | attacker | 3 | 32 | 10.67 | 100% |
| Joseph Opoku | defender | 1 | 29 | 29 | 100% |
| Jenson Seelt | defender | 1 | 23 | 23 | 100% |
| Ross Stewart | attacker | 1 | 3 | 3 | 100% |
Swansea passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Championship | Millwall | Away | 0-1 | 348 | | | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Championship | Norwich | Home | 2-1 | 548 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Championship | Lincoln | Away | 1-2 | 568 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Championship | Burnley | Home | 3-1 | 555 | | | |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Championship | S'oton | Away | 3-1 | 498 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Championship | Wrexham | Home | 0-0 | 661 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Championship | Watford | Home | 2-0 | 577 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Championship | Derby | Away | 0-3 | 475 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Championship | Sheff Utd | Home | 0-0 | 542 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Championship | Stoke | Away | 1-2 | 421 | | | |
Swansea passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 519.3
- Passes against per game
- 359.6
- Match total passes per game
- 878.9
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match passes
- 6 of 24
Swansea Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 450.5 % |
Over 475.5 % |
Over 500.5 % |
Over 525.5 % |
Over 550.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 576.6 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 60% |
| Away | 5 | 462 | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 519.3 | 80% | 70% | 60% | 60% | 40% |
Swansea Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 450.5 % |
Over 475.5 % |
Over 500.5 % |
Over 525.5 % |
Over 550.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 379.4 | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 339.8 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 359.6 | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Swansea Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 825.5 % |
Over 850.5 % |
Over 875.5 % |
Over 900.5 % |
Over 925.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 956 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Away | 5 | 801.8 | 40% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 878.9 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 50% | 50% |
Swansea Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 519.3 | 576.6 | 462 |
| Passes over 450.5 | 80% | 100% | 60% |
| Passes over 475.5 | 70% | 100% | 40% |
| Passes over 500.5 | 60% | 100% | 20% |
| Passes over 525.5 | 60% | 100% | 20% |
| Passes over 550.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
Swansea Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 359.6 | 379.4 | 339.8 |
| Passes against over 450.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| Passes against over 475.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Passes against over 500.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Passes against over 525.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Passes against over 550.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Swansea Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 878.9 | 956 | 801.8 |
| Match passes over 825.5 | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Match passes over 850.5 | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Match passes over 875.5 | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Match passes over 900.5 | 50% | 80% | 20% |
| Match passes over 925.5 | 50% | 80% | 20% |
Swansea passes match by match 2026/2027
Championship passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
Swansea passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 875.5 % |
| Vs top six | 12 | 451.08 | 390.08 | 841.17 | 25% |
| Vs top half | 25 | 462.4 | 381.48 | 843.88 | 32% |
| Vs bottom half | 31 | 479.84 | 373.94 | 853.77 | 39% |
| Vs bottom six | 16 | 481.69 | 391.56 | 873.25 | 50% |
Swansea passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 875.5 % |
| Championship | 2026/2027 | 10 | 519.3 | 359.6 | 878.9 | 60% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 1 | 469 | 296 | 765 | 0% |
| Championship | 2025/2026 | 46 | 461.78 | 381.15 | 842.93 | 30% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 4 | 433.25 | 485 | 918.25 | 50% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 688 | 464 | 1152 | 100% |
| Championship | 2024/2025 | 46 | 474.57 | 341.07 | 815.63 | 22% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 2 | 804.5 | 256.5 | 1061 | 100% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 466 | 457 | 923 | 100% |
Swansea next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | West Ham (home) | 852.1 | 510.5 | 341.6 | 776.6 | 482.8 | 293.8 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | QPR (away) | 900.7 | 437.7 | 463 | 886.8 | 444 | 442.8 |
| Sat 31 Oct 15:00 | Blackburn (home) | 845.4 | 423 | 422.4 | 796.4 | 425.6 | 370.8 |
Swansea players with the most games of 23+ passes 2026/2027
Swansea players with the most games of 43+ passes 2026/2027
Swansea players with the most games of 51+ passes 2026/2027
West Ham passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Swansea stats on Statz
Swansea stats & bet builder pages
Swansea recent matches
Swansea next match