Swansea Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Swansea Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Swansea have recorded 105 tackles won across 10 Championship games in 2026/2027, averaging 10.5 per match. M. Yeo leads the squad with 19 tackles won - 2.11 per game. F. Lissah is next with 16.
Swansea Tackles Won: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Swansea are averaging 10.5 tackles won per match - M. Yeo leads that period with 19. Use the match-by-match table above to compare tackles won game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Swansea vs West Ham on 17.10.2026.
Swansea Tackles Won Questions
How many tackles won do Swansea average per game?
Swansea average 10.5 tackles won per Championship game in 2026/2027, based on 10 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 10.5 per match.
Who leads Swansea for tackles won?
M. Yeo leads Swansea for tackles won in 2026/2027 with 19 in Championship - an average of 2.11 per game. F. Lissah is second with 16.
How do Swansea's tackles won break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Swansea's tackles won totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Swansea player tackles won rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Tackles won |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Moussa Yeo | attacker | 10 | 19 | 1.9 | 90% |
| Filip Lissah | defender | 10 | 16 | 1.6 | 80% |
| Melker Widell | midfielder | 10 | 11 | 1.1 | 80% |
| Josh Tymon | defender | 10 | 9 | 0.9 | 70% |
| Josh Key | defender | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 67% |
| Joseph Okopu | attacker | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 63% |
| Stephen Welsh | defender | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 44% |
| Gonçalo Franco | midfielder | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 50% |
| Marko Stamenić | midfielder | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 33% |
| Ben Cabango | defender | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 38% |
| Adam Idah | attacker | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 22% |
| Jay Fulton | midfielder | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 25% |
| Stephen Eustaquio | midfielder | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Ji-sung Eom | attacker | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Joseph Opoku | defender | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Zan Vipotnik | attacker | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Elijah Just | attacker | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Ronald | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Lawrence Vigouroux | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ross Stewart | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jenson Seelt | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Swansea tackles won match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team tackles won |
Opposition tackles won |
Match total |
Top player |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Championship | Millwall | Away | 0-1 | 14 | | | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Championship | Norwich | Home | 2-1 | 14 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Championship | Lincoln | Away | 1-2 | 5 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Championship | Burnley | Home | 3-1 | 7 | | | |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Championship | S'oton | Away | 3-1 | 11 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Championship | Wrexham | Home | 0-0 | 8 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Championship | Watford | Home | 2-0 | 10 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Championship | Derby | Away | 0-3 | 15 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Championship | Sheff Utd | Home | 0-0 | 8 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Championship | Stoke | Away | 1-2 | 13 | | | |
Swansea tackles won 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Tackles won for per game
- 11.14
- Tackles won against per game
- 10.71
- Match total tackles won per game
- 21.86
- Games
- 7
- League rank for match tackles won
- 6 of 24
Swansea Tackles won for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 12 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% |
| Away | 3 | 10 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 0% |
| Overall | 7 | 11.14 | 86% | 57% | 57% | 43% | 14% |
Swansea Tackles won against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 12.25 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 3 | 8.67 | 100% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 7 | 10.71 | 86% | 43% | 43% | 29% | 29% |
Swansea Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 24.25 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 3 | 18.67 | 67% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 7 | 21.86 | 57% | 43% | 43% | 29% | 29% |
Swansea Team tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won / match | 11.14 | 12 | 10 |
| Tackles won over 6.5 | 86% | 100% | 67% |
| Tackles won over 8.5 | 57% | 50% | 67% |
| Tackles won over 10.5 | 57% | 50% | 67% |
| Tackles won over 12.5 | 43% | 50% | 33% |
| Tackles won over 14.5 | 14% | 25% | 0% |
Swansea Tackles won against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Tackles won against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won against / match | 10.71 | 12.25 | 8.67 |
| Tackles won against over 6.5 | 86% | 75% | 100% |
| Tackles won against over 8.5 | 43% | 50% | 33% |
| Tackles won against over 10.5 | 43% | 50% | 33% |
| Tackles won against over 12.5 | 29% | 50% | 0% |
| Tackles won against over 14.5 | 29% | 50% | 0% |
Swansea Match tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match tackles won / match | 21.86 | 24.25 | 18.67 |
| Match tackles won over 16.5 | 57% | 50% | 67% |
| Match tackles won over 18.5 | 43% | 50% | 33% |
| Match tackles won over 20.5 | 43% | 50% | 33% |
| Match tackles won over 22.5 | 29% | 50% | 0% |
| Match tackles won over 24.5 | 29% | 50% | 0% |
Swansea tackles won match by match 2026/2027
Championship tackles won table 2026/2027: every team's tackles won per game
Swansea tackles won against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 20.5 % |
| Vs top six | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Vs top half | 2 | 12.5 | 7.5 | 20 | 50% |
| Vs bottom half | 5 | 10.6 | 12 | 22.6 | 40% |
| Vs bottom six | 3 | 13.33 | 14.33 | 27.67 | 67% |
Swansea tackles won per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 20.5 % |
| Championship | 2026/2027 | 7 | 11.14 | 10.71 | 21.86 | 43% |
Swansea next three opponents: tackles won per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their tackles won for |
Their tackles won against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | West Ham (home) | 17.29 | 9.71 | 7.57 | 16.33 | 8.67 | 7.67 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | QPR (away) | 14.71 | 6.43 | 8.29 | 14.5 | 6.75 | 7.75 |
| Sat 31 Oct 15:00 | Blackburn (home) | 23.14 | 9.71 | 13.43 | 26.5 | 10.5 | 16 |
Swansea players with the most games of 1+ tackles won 2026/2027
Swansea players with the most games of 2+ tackles won 2026/2027
West Ham tackles won match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Swansea stats on Statz
Swansea stats & bet builder pages
Swansea recent matches
Swansea next match