Swansea Assists Stats 2026/2027
Swansea Assists Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Swansea are averaging 1.1 assists per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 1.7 total assists on average. That puts them 9th of 24 for team assists per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player assist-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against West Ham, and a full match-by-match log.
Swansea Assists Questions
Which Swansea players have the most assists?
Ji-sung Eom leads with 2 assists across 5 qualifying appearances (0.4/g, 40% hit rate). The assist-rate table below ranks every Swansea player by assists per qualifying appearance and six-game form.
How does Swansea's creator profile look this season?
Swansea are averaging 1.1 assists per game over 10 games and concede 0.6 for a match-total of 1.7. That ranks 9th of 24 for team assists. They're creating 9.4 key passes per game feeding 12.3 shots/g.
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
Anytime-assist prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the assists matchup read calculated?
Assists matchup blends our creators' rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against West Ham, the page weights Swansea's creators against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.
What's the difference between key passes and assists?
A key pass creates a shot for a teammate; an assist is a key pass that turns into a goal. Swansea currently convert 12% of their key passes into assists - that's the "Assists / KP" tile in the context panel.
Where do these stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Swansea fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.
Swansea player assists rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Assists |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Ji-sung Eom | attacker | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Ronald | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Melker Widell | midfielder | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Josh Tymon | defender | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Stephen Eustaquio | midfielder | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Joseph Okopu | attacker | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Elijah Just | attacker | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Adam Idah | attacker | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Zan Vipotnik | attacker | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Filip Lissah | defender | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Lawrence Vigouroux | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Moussa Yeo | attacker | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Marko Stamenić | midfielder | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Stephen Welsh | defender | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jay Fulton | midfielder | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ben Cabango | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Josh Key | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Gonçalo Franco | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jenson Seelt | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ross Stewart | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Joseph Opoku | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Swansea assists match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team assists |
Opposition assists |
Match total |
Top player |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Championship | Millwall | Away | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Joseph Okopu (1) |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Championship | Norwich City | Home | 2-1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | Melker Widell (1) |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Championship | Lincoln City | Away | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | Melker Widell (1) |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Championship | Burnley | Home | 3-1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | Elijah Just (1) |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Championship | Southampton | Away | 3-1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Championship | Wrexham | Home | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Championship | Watford | Home | 2-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | Ji-sung Eom (1) |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Championship | Derby County | Away | 0-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Ji-sung Eom (1) |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Championship | Sheffield United | Home | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Championship | Stoke City | Away | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | Zan Vipotnik (1) |
Swansea assists 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Assists for per game
- 1.57
- Assists against per game
- 0.86
- Match total assists per game
- 2.43
- Games
- 7
- League rank for match assists
- 7 of 24
Swansea Assists for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 2 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 1.25 | 75% | 50% | 0% |
| Overall | 7 | 1.57 | 86% | 71% | 0% |
Swansea Assists against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 0.67 | 67% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 1 | 50% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 7 | 0.86 | 57% | 14% | 14% |
Swansea Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 2.67 | 100% | 100% | 67% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 2.25 | 100% | 75% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 7 | 2.43 | 100% | 86% | 57% | 0% | 0% |
Swansea Team assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists / match | 1.57 | 2 | 1.25 |
| Assists over 0.5 | 86% | 100% | 75% |
| Assists over 1.5 | 71% | 100% | 50% |
| Assists over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Swansea Assists against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Assists against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists against / match | 0.86 | 0.67 | 1 |
| Assists against over 0.5 | 57% | 67% | 50% |
| Assists against over 1.5 | 14% | 0% | 25% |
| Assists against over 2.5 | 14% | 0% | 25% |
Swansea Match assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match assists / match | 2.43 | 2.67 | 2.25 |
| Match assists over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match assists over 1.5 | 86% | 100% | 75% |
| Match assists over 2.5 | 57% | 67% | 50% |
| Match assists over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Match assists over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Swansea assists match by match 2026/2027
Championship assists table 2026/2027: every team's assists per game
Swansea assists against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Vs top six | 10 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 70% |
| Vs top half | 21 | 0.67 | 1.19 | 1.86 | 52% |
| Vs bottom half | 26 | 1.35 | 0.65 | 2 | 69% |
| Vs bottom six | 15 | 1.47 | 0.67 | 2.13 | 73% |
Swansea assists per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Championship | 2026/2027 | 7 | 1.57 | 0.86 | 2.43 | 86% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% |
| Championship | 2025/2026 | 40 | 0.95 | 0.9 | 1.85 | 58% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 3 | 1.67 | 1 | 2.67 | 100% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 100% |
| Championship | 2024/2025 | 34 | 1.03 | 0.91 | 1.94 | 56% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 2 | 1.5 | 1 | 2.5 | 50% |
Swansea next three opponents: assists per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their assists for |
Their assists against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | West Ham (home) | 2.88 | 2.5 | 0.38 | 3 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | QPR (away) | 2 | 1.14 | 0.86 | 1.5 | 0.75 | 0.75 |
| Sat 31 Oct 15:00 | Blackburn (home) | 2.25 | 1.13 | 1.13 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
Swansea players with the most games of 1+ assists 2026/2027
West Ham assists match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore assists on Statz
Swansea stats & bet builder pages
Swansea recent matches
Swansea next match