QPR are currently 6th in the Championship after 9 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading L D D D D. They are averaging 1.2 goals per game this season while conceding 0.9. With 48.8% average possession and 437.6 passes per game, QPR are one of the balanced sides in the division.
QPR are generating 16.1 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 5.1 on target - a shot accuracy of 31.7%. They have scored in 67% of Championship games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 44% of matches. Both teams have scored in 67% of QPR's games, and they have kept 22% clean sheets.
Defensively, QPR average 13.6 tackles and 9 fouls committed per game. They pick up 1.9 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. QPR's goals against average of 0.9 per game reflects strong defensive organisation.
QPR's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 6.2 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 44% over 2.5 goals rate and 67% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of QPR's next fixture against Derby County on 14.10.2026.
QPR's home and away form has been strongly contrasting so far in 2026/2027. Across 4 home games they've averaged 1 goals scored and 1 conceded per match, with both teams scoring in 50% of fixtures. On the road, they've averaged 1.4 scored and 0.8 conceded across 5 away games. Use the Home / Away filter above the stat table to drill into player-level splits for Bet Builder markets that move with venue.
QPR are averaging 1.79 xG for and 1.31 xG against per game in 2026/2027 — an xG difference of +0.48. Their 1.2 actual goals per game falls below expected output, pointing to finishing struggles and reflecting underperformance vs underlying chances. Recent form shows an stable trend, with 1.79 xG for and 1.31 xG against across their last ten games — useful context for shot-based and team-total Bet Builder markets.
QPR currently sit 6 of 24 in the Championship table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 3 of 24 for shots, 18 for tackles and 23 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline. Their shots output ranks among the top three in the competition, a strong tailwind for related Bet Builder markets. They sit bottom-five in fouls, worth flagging on opposing Bet Builder markets.
QPR average 1.2 goals per Championship game in 2026/2027 across 9 matches, conceding 0.9 per game.
QPR's last five results are L D D D D. They are currently 6th in the Championship after 9 games this season.
QPR average 16.1 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 5.1 on target - a shot accuracy of 31.7%.
QPR average 6.2 corners, 13.6 tackles, 9 fouls and 1.9 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 44% of their Championship games, BTTS in 67%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare QPR's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.
| Scope | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | BTTS % | Over 2.5 % | Clean sheet % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 14 | 1.56 | 67% | 44% | 22% |
| Home | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1.25 | 50% | 50% | 25% |
| Away | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 9 | 1.8 | 80% | 40% | 20% |
| Pos | Team | P | Pts | QPR home | QPR away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Swansea City | 9 | 20 | 24 Oct | 29 Dec |
| 2 | Middlesbrough | 9 | 18 | 0-1 (L) | 10 Apr |
| 3 | West Ham United | 9 | 16 | 27 Feb | 1-1 (D) |
| 4 | Stoke City | 9 | 16 | 16 Mar | 5 Dec |
| 5 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 8 | 14 | 8 Dec | 24 Apr |
| 6 | Queens Park Rangers | 9 | 14 | - | - |
| 7 | Birmingham City | 9 | 14 | 16 Jan | 17 Oct |
| 8 | Millwall | 9 | 14 | 6 Feb | 21 Nov |
| 9 | West Bromwich Albion | 9 | 14 | 13 Feb | 1-1 (D) |
| 10 | Bristol City | 9 | 14 | 26 Dec | 20 Mar |
| 11 | Southampton | 9 | 13 | 23 Jan | 31 Oct |
| 12 | Charlton Athletic | 9 | 13 | 6 Apr | 0-0 (D) |
| 13 | Blackburn Rovers | 9 | 12 | 17 Apr | 1-2 (W) |
| 14 | Sheffield United | 9 | 12 | 28 Nov | 13 Mar |
| 15 | Wrexham | 9 | 11 | 3 Apr | 19 Dec |
| 16 | Lincoln City | 9 | 11 | 7 Nov | 30 Jan |
| 17 | Bolton Wanderers | 9 | 10 | 0-0 (D) | 2 Mar |
| 18 | Norwich City | 9 | 9 | 1 May | 24 Nov |
| 19 | Portsmouth | 8 | 8 | 6 Mar | 1-3 (W) |
| 20 | Watford | 9 | 8 | 12 Dec | 1 Jan |
| 21 | Cardiff City | 9 | 7 | 2-1 (W) | 21 Apr |
| 22 | Burnley | 9 | 7 | 3 Nov | 26 Jan |
| 23 | Derby County | 9 | 6 | 14 Oct | 16 Feb |
| 24 | Preston North End | 9 | 4 | 2-2 (D) | 20 Feb |
| # | Player | Position | Goals | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ilias Chair | midfielder | 2 | 6 | 0.33 |
| 2 | Paul Patrick Smyth | attacker | 2 | 9 | 0.22 |
| 3 | R. Burrell | attacker | 2 | 9 | 0.22 |
| 4 | Nicolas Madsen | midfielder | 1 | 9 | 0.11 |
| 5 | Jimmy Dunne | defender | 1 | 9 | 0.11 |
| # | Player | Position | Assists | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ilias Chair | midfielder | 1 | 6 | 0.17 |
| 2 | Tariq Lamptey | defender | 1 | 6 | 0.17 |
| 3 | R. Burrell | attacker | 1 | 9 | 0.11 |
| 4 | Harvey Vale | midfielder | 1 | 8 | 0.13 |
| 5 | Ronnie Edwards | defender | 1 | 10 | 0.1 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kwame Poku | attacker | 22 | 8 | 2.75 |
| 2 | Harvey Vale | midfielder | 19 | 8 | 2.38 |
| 3 | R. Burrell | attacker | 15 | 9 | 1.67 |
| 4 | Alfie Lloyd | attacker | 15 | 7 | 2.14 |
| 5 | Ilias Chair | midfielder | 13 | 6 | 2.17 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots on target | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ilias Chair | midfielder | 6 | 6 | 1 |
| 2 | Paul Patrick Smyth | attacker | 6 | 9 | 0.67 |
| 3 | R. Burrell | attacker | 6 | 9 | 0.67 |
| 4 | Kwame Poku | attacker | 6 | 8 | 0.75 |
| 5 | Harvey Vale | midfielder | 4 | 8 | 0.5 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Glen Kamara | midfielder | 10 | 8 | 1.25 |
| 2 | Jake Clarke-Salter | defender | 7 | 8 | 0.88 |
| 3 | Ronnie Edwards | defender | 7 | 10 | 0.7 |
| 4 | Amadou Salif Mbengue | defender | 7 | 10 | 0.7 |
| 5 | R. Burrell | attacker | 6 | 9 | 0.67 |
| # | Player | Position | Tackles | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Harvey Vale | midfielder | 16 | 8 | 2 |
| 2 | Paul Patrick Smyth | attacker | 12 | 9 | 1.33 |
| 3 | Dennis Cirkin | defender | 12 | 7 | 1.71 |
| 4 | Ronnie Edwards | defender | 11 | 10 | 1.1 |
| 5 | Amadou Salif Mbengue | defender | 11 | 10 | 1.1 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls drawn | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Patrick Smyth | attacker | 14 | 9 | 1.56 |
| 2 | Glen Kamara | midfielder | 13 | 8 | 1.63 |
| 3 | Kwame Poku | attacker | 9 | 8 | 1.13 |
| 4 | R. Burrell | attacker | 8 | 9 | 0.89 |
| 5 | Nicolas Madsen | midfielder | 6 | 9 | 0.67 |
| # | Player | Position | Yellow cards | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jake Clarke-Salter | defender | 4 | 8 | 0.5 |
| 2 | Glen Kamara | midfielder | 3 | 8 | 0.38 |
| 3 | Ronnie Edwards | defender | 2 | 10 | 0.2 |
| 4 | Boy Kemper | defender | 1 | 3 | 0.33 |
| 5 | Koki Saito | attacker | 1 | 7 | 0.14 |
| # | Player | Position | Key passes | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Harvey Vale | midfielder | 17 | 8 | 2.13 |
| 2 | Glen Kamara | midfielder | 14 | 8 | 1.75 |
| 3 | Nicolas Madsen | midfielder | 13 | 9 | 1.44 |
| 4 | Ilias Chair | midfielder | 12 | 6 | 2 |
| 5 | R. Burrell | attacker | 12 | 9 | 1.33 |