How many goals, shots and fouls Jonathan Varane gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Championship 2026/2027 · 8 appearances
Across 8 Championship appearances in 2026/2027, Jonathan Varane averages 1 tackles and 0.4 fouls per game for QPR, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards on the season. Average match rating sits at 6.6.
Last 5 games for Jonathan Varane: 7 tackles, 2 fouls, 0 goals. The split suggests Bet Builder usage tilts towards tackle and foul markets rather than goal involvement.
In QPR's Championship setup, Jonathan Varane is the connector between defence and attack, posting 1 tackles per game and chipping in with 0 assists. Foul rate of 0.4 per game and 2 bookings sit inside the expected range for a deeper midfielder.
Jonathan Varane's strongest Bet Builder markets are tackles (50% — 4/8) and fouls (25% — 2/8). Yellow cards: 2 in 8 games. Last 5 Championship appearances produced 7 tackles, 2 fouls and 0 goals. QPR's next fixture is against Burnley on Tue 3rd Nov.
Jonathan Varane averages 1 tackle per Championship game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 50% of their 8 appearances for QPR, 8 tackles in all. They made 7 tackles in their last 5 games.
Jonathan Varane commits 0.4 fouls per Championship game in 2026/2027, at least one in 25% of their 8 appearances for QPR, and has picked up 2 yellow cards. They committed 2 fouls in their last 5 games.
Jonathan Varane has made at least one tackle in 50% of their 8 Championship appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 25%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards for QPR.
Jonathan Varane has an average match rating of 6.6 across 8 Championship appearances for QPR in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Jonathan Varane plays as a midfielder for QPR in 2026/2027 and has made 8 Championship appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 25% of those games.
Jonathan Varane plays for QPR and has made 8 Championship appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for QPR brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Jonathan Varane's next game is QPR against Burnley on Tue 3rd Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Jonathan Varane scored 1 goal and made 2 assists in 2025/26, from 36 appearances for Queens Park Rangers across 1 competition, Championship, with 17 shots (5 on target), 11 key passes, 71 tackles, 2,361 minutes played and 5 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | Queens Park Rangers | 36 | 2361 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 5 | 5 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.07 | 0% (0/10) | - | 7.50 | 101.00 |
| Assists | 0.1 | 0% (0/10) | - | 10.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.85 | 60% (6/10) | 3 games | 1.62 | 3.75 |
| Shots on Target | 0.24 | 0% (0/10) | - | 3.75 | 21.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.51 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.16 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.38 | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 2.17 | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.19 | 20% (2/10) | - | 4.75 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Championship | Southampton (away) | 4-1 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7.0 | 0.01 | 58 | 52 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Championship | Swansea City (home) | 5-0 | W | Defensive Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.02 | 34 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Championship | Birmingham City (away) | 3-0 | L | - | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.06 | 17 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Oct | Championship | Derby County (home) | 4-1 | W | - | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Championship | Preston North End (home) | 2-2 | D | - | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Championship | West Bromwich Albion (away) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 31 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Sep | Championship | Cardiff City (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.02 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | Championship | Portsmouth (away) | 1-3 | W | - | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug | Carabao Cup | Millwall (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 May | Championship | Ipswich Town (away) | 3-0 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.13 | 35 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 52 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 6.6 | 0.04 | 22.2 | 19.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 3 games | 17 Oct | 1.62 |
| Tackles 3+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Tackles 2+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Tackles 1+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Queens Park Rangers | 8 | 370 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 6.58 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Queens Park Rangers | 1 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Queens Park Rangers | 36 | 2361 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 38 | 71 | 5 | 6.78 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship | Queens Park Rangers | 39 | 2566 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 4 | 12 | 40 | 71 | 8 | 7.02 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Queens Park Rangers | 3 | 275 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 1 | 7.28 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Queens Park Rangers | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2024 | Sporting Gijón | Queens Park Rangers | Transfer |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centre Mids | 3 | 33% |
| Left Wingers | 2 | 22% |
| Strikers | 2 | 22% |
| Right Wingers | 1 | 11% |
| Attacking Mids | 1 | 11% |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocked shots | 4 | 0.97 | 25th of 143 |
| Yellow cards | 2 | 0.49 | 31st of 143 |
| Clearances | 13 | 3.16 | 39th of 143 |
| Fouls won | 8 | 1.95 | 59th of 143 |
| Tackles won | 6 | 1.46 | 71st of 143 |
| Successful dribbles | 3 | 0.73 | 72nd of 143 |
| Interceptions | 5 | 1.22 | 73rd of 143 |
| Accurate long balls | 8 | 1.95 | 73rd of 143 |