Lincoln are currently 18th in the Championship after 10 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading W W L L L. They are averaging 0.7 goals per game this season while conceding 1.7. With 34.7% average possession and 263.6 passes per game, Lincoln are one of the more direct sides in the division.
Lincoln are generating 11.8 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 2.7 on target - a shot accuracy of 22.9%. They have scored in 60% of Championship games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 50% of matches. Both teams have scored in 40% of Lincoln's games, and they have kept 40% clean sheets.
Defensively, Lincoln average 16.9 tackles and 13.1 fouls committed per game. They pick up 2.3 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Lincoln's goals against average of 1.7 per game reflects a side still finding defensive consistency.
Lincoln's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 3.8 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 50% over 2.5 goals rate and 40% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Lincoln's next fixture against Millwall on 17.10.2026.
Lincoln's home and away form has been strongly contrasting so far in 2026/2027. Across 5 home games they've averaged 0.6 goals scored and 2.4 conceded per match, with both teams scoring in 60% of fixtures. On the road, they've averaged 0.8 scored and 1 conceded across 5 away games. Use the Home / Away filter above the stat table to drill into player-level splits for Bet Builder markets that move with venue.
Lincoln are averaging 1.46 xG for and 1.49 xG against per game in 2026/2027 — an xG difference of -0.03. Their 0.7 actual goals per game falls below expected output, pointing to finishing struggles and reflecting underperformance vs underlying chances. Recent form shows an stable trend, with 1.46 xG for and 1.49 xG against across their last ten games — useful context for shot-based and team-total Bet Builder markets.
Lincoln currently sit 18 of 24 in the Championship table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 18 of 24 for shots, 3 for tackles and 2 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline. Their fouls output ranks among the top three in the competition, a strong tailwind for related Bet Builder markets.
Lincoln average 0.7 goals per Championship game in 2026/2027 across 10 matches, conceding 1.7 per game.
Lincoln's last five results are W W L L L. They are currently 18th in the Championship after 10 games this season.
Lincoln average 11.8 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 2.7 on target - a shot accuracy of 22.9%.
Lincoln average 3.8 corners, 16.9 tackles, 13.1 fouls and 2.3 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 50% of their Championship games, BTTS in 40%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Lincoln's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.
| Scope | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | BTTS % | Over 2.5 % | Clean sheet % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 11 | 1.1 | 40% | 50% | 40% |
| Home | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 12 | -9 | 2 | 0.4 | 60% | 60% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 9 | 1.8 | 20% | 40% | 60% |
| Pos | Team | P | Pts | Lincoln home | Lincoln away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Swansea City | 10 | 23 | 1-2 (L) | 20 Feb |
| 2 | Middlesbrough | 10 | 21 | 6 Mar | 2-1 (L) |
| 3 | West Ham United | 10 | 19 | 0-6 (L) | 16 Feb |
| 4 | Birmingham City | 10 | 17 | 31 Oct | 23 Jan |
| 5 | Queens Park Rangers | 10 | 17 | 30 Jan | 7 Nov |
| 6 | West Bromwich Albion | 10 | 17 | 26 Dec | 20 Mar |
| 7 | Southampton | 10 | 16 | 1-1 (D) | 10 Apr |
| 8 | Stoke City | 10 | 16 | 9 Dec | 24 Apr |
| 9 | Blackburn Rovers | 10 | 15 | 0-0 (D) | 21 Apr |
| 10 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 9 | 14 | 28 Nov | 13 Mar |
| 11 | Millwall | 10 | 14 | 16 Jan | 17 Oct |
| 12 | Bristol City | 10 | 14 | 6 Apr | 0-1 (W) |
| 13 | Charlton Athletic | 10 | 14 | 1 May | 24 Nov |
| 14 | Bolton Wanderers | 10 | 13 | 17 Apr | 0-1 (W) |
| 15 | Sheffield United | 10 | 12 | 27 Feb | 3-0 (L) |
| 16 | Portsmouth | 9 | 11 | 1-3 (L) | 3 Mar |
| 17 | Wrexham | 10 | 11 | 21 Nov | 6 Feb |
| 18 | Lincoln City | 10 | 11 | - | - |
| 19 | Cardiff City | 10 | 10 | 16 Mar | 5 Dec |
| 20 | Norwich City | 10 | 9 | 13 Dec | 1 Jan |
| 21 | Burnley | 10 | 8 | 24 Oct | 29 Dec |
| 22 | Watford | 10 | 8 | 26 Jan | 3 Nov |
| 23 | Derby County | 10 | 6 | 3 Apr | 19 Dec |
| 24 | Preston North End | 10 | 4 | 13 Feb | 0-1 (W) |
| # | Player | Position | Goals | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Reeco Hackett | attacker | 2 | 11 | 0.18 |
| 2 | Ben House | attacker | 2 | 11 | 0.18 |
| 3 | Freddie Draper | attacker | 2 | 12 | 0.17 |
| 4 | Adam Reach | midfielder | 1 | 10 | 0.1 |
| 5 | Callum Elder | defender | 1 | 7 | 0.14 |
| # | Player | Position | Assists | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Callum Elder | defender | 2 | 7 | 0.29 |
| 2 | Tendayi Darikwa | defender | 1 | 3 | 0.33 |
| 3 | Reeco Hackett | attacker | 1 | 11 | 0.09 |
| 4 | Tom Bayliss | midfielder | 1 | 12 | 0.08 |
| 5 | Ben House | attacker | 1 | 11 | 0.09 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben House | attacker | 17 | 11 | 1.55 |
| 2 | Freddie Draper | attacker | 15 | 12 | 1.25 |
| 3 | Reeco Hackett | attacker | 14 | 11 | 1.27 |
| 4 | Robert Street | attacker | 14 | 13 | 1.08 |
| 5 | Adam Reach | midfielder | 12 | 10 | 1.2 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots on target | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben House | attacker | 7 | 11 | 0.64 |
| 2 | Freddie Draper | attacker | 6 | 12 | 0.5 |
| 3 | Reeco Hackett | attacker | 4 | 11 | 0.36 |
| 4 | Adam Reach | midfielder | 3 | 10 | 0.3 |
| 5 | Chiedozie Ogbene | attacker | 3 | 7 | 0.43 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Freddie Draper | attacker | 38 | 12 | 3.17 |
| 2 | Ben House | attacker | 18 | 11 | 1.64 |
| 3 | D. Elerewe | defender | 11 | 12 | 0.92 |
| 4 | Robert Street | attacker | 10 | 13 | 0.77 |
| 5 | Ivan Varfolomeev | midfielder | 10 | 10 | 1 |
| # | Player | Position | Tackles | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben House | attacker | 30 | 11 | 2.73 |
| 2 | Conor McGrandles | midfielder | 21 | 11 | 1.91 |
| 3 | Ivan Varfolomeev | midfielder | 21 | 10 | 2.1 |
| 4 | Dom Jefferies | midfielder | 17 | 10 | 1.7 |
| 5 | Adam Reach | midfielder | 15 | 10 | 1.5 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls drawn | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Conor McGrandles | midfielder | 19 | 11 | 1.73 |
| 2 | Ben House | attacker | 19 | 11 | 1.73 |
| 3 | Freddie Draper | attacker | 13 | 12 | 1.08 |
| 4 | Robert Street | attacker | 12 | 13 | 0.92 |
| 5 | Yunus Konak | midfielder | 10 | 6 | 1.67 |
| # | Player | Position | Yellow cards | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Conor McGrandles | midfielder | 4 | 11 | 0.36 |
| 2 | Ben House | attacker | 4 | 11 | 0.36 |
| 3 | Freddie Draper | attacker | 4 | 12 | 0.33 |
| 4 | Tom Bayliss | midfielder | 2 | 12 | 0.17 |
| 5 | Dom Jefferies | midfielder | 2 | 10 | 0.2 |
| # | Player | Position | Key passes | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Callum Elder | defender | 11 | 7 | 1.57 |
| 2 | Freddie Draper | attacker | 10 | 12 | 0.83 |
| 3 | Reeco Hackett | attacker | 9 | 11 | 0.82 |
| 4 | Adam Reach | midfielder | 8 | 10 | 0.8 |
| 5 | Ivan Varfolomeev | midfielder | 8 | 10 | 0.8 |