Lincoln Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Lincoln Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Lincoln have recorded 40 successful dribbles across 10 Championship games in 2026/2027, averaging 4 per match. I. Varfolomeev leads the squad with 6 successful dribbles - 1.2 per game.
Lincoln Successful Dribbles: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Lincoln are averaging 4 successful dribbles per match - I. Varfolomeev leads that period with 6. Use the match-by-match table above to compare successful dribbles game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Lincoln vs Millwall on 17.10.2026.
Lincoln Successful Dribbles Questions
How many successful dribbles do Lincoln average per game?
Lincoln average 4 successful dribbles per Championship game in 2026/2027, based on 10 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 4 per match.
Who leads Lincoln for successful dribbles?
I. Varfolomeev leads Lincoln for successful dribbles in 2026/2027 with 6 in Championship - an average of 1.2 per game.
How do Lincoln's successful dribbles break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Lincoln's successful dribbles totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Lincoln player successful dribbles rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Successful dribbles |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Reeco Hackett | attacker | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 71% |
| Adam Reach | midfielder | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 57% |
| Ivan Varfolomeev | midfielder | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 67% |
| D. Elerewe | defender | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 38% |
| Chiedozie Ogbene | attacker | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Ben House | attacker | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 14% |
| Tom Bayliss | midfielder | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Andrei CoubiÈ™ | defender | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Yunus Konak | midfielder | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Conor McGrandles | midfielder | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| George Wickens | goalkeeper | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Freddie Draper | attacker | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Sonny Bradley | defender | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Dom Jefferies | midfielder | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Tanto Olaofe | attacker | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Ryley Towler | defender | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Robert Street | attacker | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Callum Elder | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mikkel Ladefoged | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Daniel Oyegoke | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Joe Gauci | goalkeeper | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Josh Honohan | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Adam Jackson | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mason Melia | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Lincoln successful dribbles match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team successful dribbles |
Opposition successful dribbles |
Match total |
Top player |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Championship | West Ham | Home | 0-6 | 2 | | | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Championship | Sheff Utd | Away | 3-0 | 6 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Championship | Swansea | Home | 1-2 | 7 | | | |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Championship | Bristol City | Away | 0-1 | 7 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Championship | Preston | Away | 0-1 | 1 | | | |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Carabao Cup | B'mouth | Away | 4-0 | 5 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Championship | S'oton | Home | 1-1 | 6 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Championship | Blackburn | Home | 0-0 | 1 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Championship | Bolton | Away | 0-1 | 3 | | | |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Blackpool | Away | 1-4 | 2 | | | |
Lincoln successful dribbles 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Successful dribbles for per game
- 4
- Successful dribbles against per game
- 7.4
- Match total successful dribbles per game
- 11.4
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match successful dribbles
- 15 of 24
Lincoln Successful dribbles for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 4 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% |
| Away | 6 | 4 | 67% | 50% | 50% | 33% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 4 | 60% | 50% | 50% | 40% | 20% |
Lincoln Successful dribbles against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 8.25 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 75% | 75% |
| Away | 6 | 6.83 | 100% | 100% | 83% | 33% | 33% |
| Overall | 10 | 7.4 | 100% | 100% | 90% | 50% | 50% |
Lincoln Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 12.25 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 50% | 25% |
| Away | 6 | 10.83 | 83% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 11.4 | 90% | 80% | 70% | 40% | 20% |
Lincoln Team successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles / match | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Successful dribbles over 2.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Successful dribbles over 3.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Successful dribbles over 4.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Successful dribbles over 5.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Successful dribbles over 6.5 | 20% | 25% | 17% |
Lincoln Successful dribbles against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Successful dribbles against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles against / match | 7.4 | 8.25 | 6.83 |
| Successful dribbles against over 2.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Successful dribbles against over 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Successful dribbles against over 4.5 | 90% | 100% | 83% |
| Successful dribbles against over 5.5 | 50% | 75% | 33% |
| Successful dribbles against over 6.5 | 50% | 75% | 33% |
Lincoln Match successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match successful dribbles / match | 11.4 | 12.25 | 10.83 |
| Match successful dribbles over 6.5 | 90% | 100% | 83% |
| Match successful dribbles over 8.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Match successful dribbles over 10.5 | 70% | 75% | 67% |
| Match successful dribbles over 12.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Match successful dribbles over 14.5 | 20% | 25% | 17% |
Lincoln successful dribbles match by match 2026/2027
Championship successful dribbles table 2026/2027: every team's successful dribbles per game
Lincoln successful dribbles against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 10.5 % |
| Vs top six | 3 | 4.67 | 7 | 11.67 | 67% |
| Vs top half | 6 | 4.67 | 7.83 | 12.5 | 83% |
| Vs bottom half | 4 | 2.75 | 7.5 | 10.25 | 50% |
| Vs bottom six | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0% |
Lincoln successful dribbles per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 10.5 % |
| Championship | 2026/2027 | 10 | 3.9 | 7.7 | 11.6 | 70% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33% |
| League One | 2025/2026 | 46 | 4.98 | 8.13 | 13.11 | 78% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 3 | 4.67 | 5.67 | 10.33 | 33% |
| League One | 2024/2025 | 46 | 5.67 | 6.67 | 12.35 | 61% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 0% |
Lincoln next three opponents: successful dribbles per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their successful dribbles for |
Their successful dribbles against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 11:30 | Millwall (away) | 9.6 | 4.3 | 5.3 | 9.6 | 4 | 5.6 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Burnley (home) | 13.5 | 6.9 | 6.6 | 15.4 | 8.2 | 7.2 |
| Sat 31 Oct 12:30 | Birmingham (home) | 11.6 | 5.5 | 6.1 | 11.4 | 5 | 6.4 |
Lincoln players with the most games of 1+ successful dribbles 2026/2027
Millwall successful dribbles match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Lincoln stats on Statz
Lincoln stats & bet builder pages
Lincoln recent matches
Lincoln next match