Lincoln Corners Stats 2026/2027

Lincoln Corners Stats 2026/2027 - season overview

Lincoln average 10.6 total corners per game in 2026/2027 - 5th in Championship. Over 9.5 has landed in 70% of their games (7 of 10).

Lincoln Corners Statistics 2026/2027

Over their last 10 matches, Lincoln have averaged 2.6 corners a game while conceding 8 - around 10.6 in a typical game, the 5th-most in Championship. Their single-game high was 5 corners at home to Blackburn. Next up, Millwall concede 7.5 corners a game - putting Lincoln on track for roughly 5.1.

Lincoln Corners Questions

How many corners do Lincoln average per game in 2026/2027?

Lincoln matches have averaged 10.6 total corners per game this season (2.6 won, 8 conceded), ranked 5th of 24 in Championship for match corners.

Do Lincoln get more corners at home or away?

At home Lincoln matches average 9.5 total corners (3.5 won) across 4 games; away the average is 11.33 (2 won) across 6 games. The venue tables above break every line down by home and away.

What's the over 9.5 corners hit rate for Lincoln?

Lincoln matches have gone over 9.5 corners in 70% of games this season. Over 8.5 lands in 70% and over 10.5 in 50% - the match total table shows every line from 8.5 to 12.5.

How many first-half corners do Lincoln games have?

First-half corner splits appear once the period-by-period feed has covered a few Lincoln matches.

Where do these corner stats come from?

Match corner counts come from Sportmonks' fixture stats feed (per team, per game, plus half-by-half period stats), ingested into Statz daily. Bookmaker corner lines are pulled live from Bet365, Ladbrokes, Coral, Midnite and BoyleSports - the next-match odds module shows the best price per line and side.

How is the corners hit rate calculated?

For each line we count how many of Lincoln's completed matches in the selected window had a corner count above the line, then divide by matches played. Team lines (2.5 to 6.5) use Lincoln's own corners; match lines (8.5 to 12.5) use both teams combined. Only finished fixtures count.

Should I bet over or under corners for Lincoln's next match?

Compare the hit rates and the season average above with the next-match odds module, which lists every book's over and under price at each line alongside the Statz projection. Corner totals are volatile, so treat the hit rates as context for sizing a stake rather than a guarantee.

Lincoln corners 2026/2027: last 10 games

Corners for per game
2.6
Corners against per game
8
Match total corners per game
10.6
Games
10
League rank for match corners
5 of 24

Lincoln Corners for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 %
Home43.575%50%25%0%0%
Away6233%17%0%0%0%
Overall102.650%30%10%0%0%

Lincoln Corners against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 %
Home4675%75%75%75%50%
Away69.3367%67%67%67%67%
Overall10870%70%70%70%60%

Lincoln Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 8.5 % Over 9.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 11.5 % Over 12.5 %
Home49.575%75%50%50%25%
Away611.3367%67%50%50%50%
Overall1010.670%70%50%50%40%

Lincoln Team corners 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team corners Overall Home Away
Corners / match2.63.52
Corners over 2.550%75%33%
Corners over 3.530%50%17%
Corners over 4.510%25%0%
Corners over 5.50%0%0%
Corners over 6.50%0%0%

Lincoln Corners against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Corners against Overall Home Away
Corners against / match869.33
Corners against over 2.570%75%67%
Corners against over 3.570%75%67%
Corners against over 4.570%75%67%
Corners against over 5.570%75%67%
Corners against over 6.560%50%67%

Lincoln Match corners 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match corners Overall Home Away
Match corners / match10.69.511.33
Match corners over 8.570%75%67%
Match corners over 9.570%75%67%
Match corners over 10.550%50%50%
Match corners over 11.550%50%50%
Match corners over 12.540%25%50%

Lincoln corners match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Corners for Corners against Match total 1st-half total
14 OctChampionshipWest Ham (H)0-631114-
10 OctChampionshipSheff Utd (A)3-0224-
19 SepChampionshipSwansea (H)1-2202-
15 SepChampionshipBristol City (A)0-141317-
12 SepChampionshipPreston (A)0-131619-
8 SepCarabao CupB'mouth (A)4-001010-
5 SepChampionshipS'oton (H)1-14610-
1 SepChampionshipBlackburn (H)0-05712-
29 AugChampionshipBolton (A)0-121416-
25 AugCarabao CupBlackpool (A)1-41121

Championship corners table 2026/2027: every team's corners per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 9.5 %
1Cardiff City107.54.612.170%
2Portsmouth9751278%
3Blackburn Rovers106.45.61280%
4Millwall105.36.511.870%
5Lincoln City103.87.711.580%
6West Bromwich Albion105.36.111.470%
7Bristol City105.75.411.170%
8West Ham United106.84.21170%
9Charlton Athletic104.76.31170%
10Birmingham City106.34.610.960%
11Bolton Wanderers105.65.310.970%
12Derby County105.55.410.970%
13Wolverhampton Wanderers96.564.3310.8967%
14Middlesbrough105.35.110.460%
15Preston North End104.95.410.340%
16Sheffield United103.17.210.360%
17Watford103.66.19.740%
18Queens Park Rangers105.73.89.540%
19Burnley104.84.79.540%
20Stoke City104.459.430%
21Southampton1054.39.340%
22Wrexham104.94.29.130%
23Norwich City104.54.38.840%
24Swansea City103.84.98.730%

Lincoln corners against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 9.5 %
Vs top six33.335.338.6767%
Vs top half63.83710.8383%
Vs bottom half43.758.7512.575%
Vs bottom six131619100%

Lincoln corners per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 9.5 %
Championship2026/2027103.87.711.580%
Carabao Cup2026/202732.334.67733%
League One2025/2026464.334.919.2439%
Carabao Cup2025/2026352.337.3333%
FA Cup2025/202616814100%
League One2024/2025465.154.229.3743%
FA Cup2024/202536.332.338.6767%
Carabao Cup2024/202516612100%

Lincoln next three opponents: corners per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their corners for Their corners against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sat 17 Oct 11:30Millwall (away)11.85.36.511.25.85.4
Sat 24 Oct 14:00Burnley (home)9.54.84.78.24.43.8
Sat 31 Oct 12:30Birmingham (home)10.96.34.612.46.85.6

Millwall corners match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Corners for Corners against Match total 1st-half total
13 OctChampionshipSwansea (H)0-113215-
10 OctChampionshipPreston (A)0-1448-
19 SepChampionshipWest Ham (H)2-231114-
15 SepChampionshipM'Boro (A)2-211415-
12 SepChampionshipBlackburn (A)3-1268-
8 SepCarabao CupNewcastle (H)0-111516-
5 SepChampionshipBolton (H)4-04913-
2 SepChampionshipWrexham (H)0-3123-
29 AugChampionshipS'oton (A)5-111819-
25 AugCarabao CupCambridge (A)0-11451

Explore corners on Statz

  • Championship corners table
  • Corners betting guide
  • Corners in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Team corner streaks
  • Millwall corners
  • Lincoln stats hub

Lincoln stats & bet builder pages

  • Lincoln Team Stats
  • Lincoln Shots On Target
  • Lincoln Shots
  • Lincoln Fouls Committed
  • Lincoln Tackles
  • Lincoln Goals
  • Lincoln Assists
  • Lincoln Fouls Drawn
  • Lincoln Yellow Cards
  • Lincoln Expected Goals (xG)
  • Lincoln Big Chances Missed
  • Lincoln Offsides
  • Lincoln Chances Created
  • Lincoln Through Balls
  • Lincoln Accurate Through Balls
  • Lincoln Passes
  • Lincoln Accurate Passes
  • Lincoln Total Crosses
  • Lincoln Accurate Crosses
  • Lincoln Long Balls
  • Lincoln Accurate Long Balls
  • Lincoln Dribble Attempts
  • Lincoln Successful Dribbles
  • Lincoln Touches
  • Lincoln Interceptions
  • Lincoln Aerials Won
  • Lincoln Duels Won
  • Lincoln Clearances
  • Lincoln Blocked Shots
  • Lincoln Ball Recoveries
  • Lincoln Tackles Won

Lincoln recent matches

  • Lincoln 0-6 West Ham: match stats
  • West Ham stats
  • Championship stats & standings
  • Lincoln 0-3 Sheff Utd: match stats
  • Sheff Utd stats
  • Lincoln 1-2 Swansea: match stats
  • Swansea stats
  • Lincoln 1-0 Bristol City: match stats
  • Bristol City stats
  • Lincoln 1-0 Preston: match stats
  • Preston stats
  • Lincoln 0-4 B'mouth: match stats
  • B'mouth stats
  • Carabao Cup stats & standings

Lincoln next match

  • Millwall vs Lincoln City - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org