Lincoln Interceptions Stats 2026/2027
Lincoln Interceptions Stats 2026/2027
Lincoln have recorded 110 interceptions across 10 Championship games in 2026/2027, averaging 11 per match. D. Elerewe leads the squad with 18 interceptions - 2.25 per game. R. Towler is next with 14.
Lincoln Interceptions: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Lincoln are averaging 11 interceptions per match - D. Elerewe leads that period with 18. Use the match-by-match table above to compare interceptions game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Lincoln vs Millwall on 17.10.2026.
Lincoln Interceptions Questions
How many interceptions do Lincoln average per game?
Lincoln average 11 interceptions per Championship game in 2026/2027, based on 10 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 11 per match.
Who leads Lincoln for interceptions?
D. Elerewe leads Lincoln for interceptions in 2026/2027 with 18 in Championship - an average of 2.25 per game. R. Towler is second with 14.
How do Lincoln's interceptions break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Lincoln's interceptions totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Lincoln player interceptions rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Interceptions |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| D. Elerewe | defender | 8 | 14 | 1.75 | 75% |
| Ryley Towler | defender | 9 | 12 | 1.33 | 78% |
| Conor McGrandles | midfielder | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 75% |
| Andrei CoubiÈ™ | defender | 6 | 10 | 1.67 | 100% |
| Adam Reach | midfielder | 7 | 7 | 1 | 57% |
| Yunus Konak | midfielder | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 67% |
| Tom Bayliss | midfielder | 6 | 6 | 1 | 50% |
| Ivan Varfolomeev | midfielder | 6 | 6 | 1 | 83% |
| Ben House | attacker | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 43% |
| Dom Jefferies | midfielder | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 50% |
| Robert Street | attacker | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 13% |
| Sonny Bradley | defender | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 33% |
| Callum Elder | defender | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 60% |
| Freddie Draper | attacker | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Reeco Hackett | attacker | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| George Wickens | goalkeeper | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Chiedozie Ogbene | attacker | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Daniel Oyegoke | defender | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Josh Honohan | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Adam Jackson | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Mikkel Ladefoged | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Tanto Olaofe | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Joe Gauci | goalkeeper | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mason Melia | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Lincoln interceptions match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team interceptions |
Opposition interceptions |
Match total |
Top player |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Championship | West Ham | Home | 0-6 | 8 | | | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Championship | Sheff Utd | Away | 3-0 | 5 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Championship | Swansea | Home | 1-2 | 20 | | | |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Championship | Bristol City | Away | 0-1 | 16 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Championship | Preston | Away | 0-1 | 10 | | | |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Carabao Cup | B'mouth | Away | 4-0 | 11 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Championship | S'oton | Home | 1-1 | 7 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Championship | Blackburn | Home | 0-0 | 10 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Championship | Bolton | Away | 0-1 | 8 | | | |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Blackpool | Away | 1-4 | 8 | | | |
Lincoln interceptions 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Interceptions for per game
- 10.2
- Interceptions against per game
- 6.8
- Match total interceptions per game
- 17
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match interceptions
- 14 of 24
Lincoln Interceptions for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 11.25 | 100% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Away | 6 | 9.5 | 83% | 50% | 33% | 17% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 10.2 | 90% | 50% | 30% | 20% | 20% |
Lincoln Interceptions against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 8.33 | 67% | 50% | 17% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 6.8 | 40% | 30% | 10% | 0% | 0% |
Lincoln Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 15.75 | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Away | 6 | 17.83 | 83% | 67% | 67% | 50% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 17 | 70% | 60% | 50% | 40% | 20% |
Lincoln Team interceptions 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team interceptions |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Interceptions / match | 10.2 | 11.25 | 9.5 |
| Interceptions over 6.5 | 90% | 100% | 83% |
| Interceptions over 8.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Interceptions over 10.5 | 30% | 25% | 33% |
| Interceptions over 12.5 | 20% | 25% | 17% |
| Interceptions over 14.5 | 20% | 25% | 17% |
Lincoln Interceptions against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Interceptions against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Interceptions against / match | 6.8 | 4.5 | 8.33 |
| Interceptions against over 6.5 | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| Interceptions against over 8.5 | 30% | 0% | 50% |
| Interceptions against over 10.5 | 10% | 0% | 17% |
| Interceptions against over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Interceptions against over 14.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Lincoln Match interceptions 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match interceptions |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match interceptions / match | 17 | 15.75 | 17.83 |
| Match interceptions over 12.5 | 70% | 50% | 83% |
| Match interceptions over 14.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Match interceptions over 16.5 | 50% | 25% | 67% |
| Match interceptions over 18.5 | 40% | 25% | 50% |
| Match interceptions over 20.5 | 20% | 25% | 17% |
Lincoln interceptions match by match 2026/2027
Championship interceptions table 2026/2027: every team's interceptions per game
Lincoln interceptions against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 16.5 % |
| Vs top six | 3 | 15.67 | 4 | 19.67 | 67% |
| Vs top half | 6 | 13.17 | 5.33 | 18.5 | 50% |
| Vs bottom half | 4 | 7.5 | 7 | 14.5 | 25% |
| Vs bottom six | 1 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 100% |
Lincoln interceptions per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 16.5 % |
| Championship | 2026/2027 | 10 | 10.9 | 6 | 16.9 | 40% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 3 | 8.67 | 6.33 | 15 | 67% |
| League One | 2025/2026 | 46 | 7.85 | 7.13 | 14.98 | 37% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 3 | 7 | 7.67 | 14.67 | 33% |
| League One | 2024/2025 | 46 | 10.98 | 8.54 | 19.52 | 72% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 4 | 25 | 29 | 100% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 100% |
Lincoln next three opponents: interceptions per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their interceptions for |
Their interceptions against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 11:30 | Millwall (away) | 15.6 | 8.8 | 6.8 | 15 | 7.8 | 7.2 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Burnley (home) | 17.4 | 7.9 | 9.5 | 17 | 8 | 9 |
| Sat 31 Oct 12:30 | Birmingham (home) | 16.4 | 7.8 | 8.6 | 16.4 | 8.6 | 7.8 |
Lincoln players with the most games of 1+ interceptions 2026/2027
Millwall interceptions match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Lincoln stats on Statz
Lincoln stats & bet builder pages
Lincoln recent matches
Lincoln next match