How many goals, shots and fouls Robert Street gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Championship 2026/2027 · 13 appearances
In 2026/2027 Robert Street has registered 1 Championship goals and 1 assists across 13 appearances for Lincoln, averaging 1 shots and 0.2 shots on target per match. Finding the target in 23% of games, they sit on an average match rating of 6.8 for the campaign.
Recent form: 1 goals and 2 shots on target in Robert Street's last 5 Championship appearances, with 1 shots per game over the full season. Lincoln's focal striker, Robert Street consistently delivers the volume metrics — shots, shots on target, anytime-scorer — that drive the highest-traded Bet Builder markets.
As the focal point of Lincoln's Championship attack, Robert Street has taken 1 shots per game across 13 appearances. Goals and shots-on-target output are the headline contributions, but 1 assists across the season add a creative dimension to the role.
For Bet Builder legs, Robert Street's highest hit rates land on goalscorer (8% — 1/13) and 1+ shots on target (23% — 3/13). Last 5 games: 1 goals, 2 shots on target. Cross-check the table above for opponent-specific output before committing. Lincoln's next fixture is against Watford on Tue 3rd Nov.
Robert Street has scored 1 goal in 13 Championship appearances for Lincoln in 2026/2027, an average of 0.1 per game, and has scored in 8% of those games. They have also made 1 assist, and scored 1 in their last 5 games.
Robert Street averages 1 shot per game in Championship in 2026/2027, 0.2 of them on target, across 13 appearances for Lincoln. They have had at least one shot on target in 23% of those games, and 2 shots on target in their last 5.
Robert Street has scored in 8% of their 13 Championship appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 23%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 2 shots on target.
Robert Street has an average match rating of 6.8 across 13 Championship appearances for Lincoln in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 1 assist.
Robert Street plays as a striker for Lincoln in 2026/2027 and has made 13 Championship appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 46% of those games.
Robert Street plays for Lincoln and has made 13 Championship appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Lincoln brought 1 goal and 1 assist.
Robert Street's next game is Lincoln against Watford on Tue 3rd Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 1 assist and 2 shots on target from their last 5 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Robert Street scored 12 goals and made 5 assists in 2025/26, from 49 appearances for Lincoln City across 3 competitions: League One, Carabao Cup and FA Cup, with 83 shots (31 on target), 38 key passes, 50 tackles, 3,464 minutes played and 5 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| League One | Lincoln City | 45 | 3170 | 10 | 4 | 68 | 26 | 5 |
| Carabao Cup | Lincoln City | 3 | 211 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 0 |
| FA Cup | Lincoln City | 1 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.25 | 10% (1/10) | - | 3.40 | 21.00 |
| Assists | 0.11 | 10% (1/10) | - | 9.00 | - |
| Shots | 1.93 | 50% (5/10) | 3 games | 1.10 | 1.44 |
| Shots on Target | 0.6 | 30% (3/10) | - | 1.83 | 5.50 |
| Key Passes | 0.85 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.24 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.25 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.05 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.1 | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.33 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Championship | Birmingham City (home) | 1-3 | L | - | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.11 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Championship | Burnley (home) | 4-1 | W | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Championship | Millwall (away) | 2-2 | D | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7.6 | 0.03 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 14 Oct | Championship | West Ham United (home) | 0-6 | L | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Championship | Sheffield United (away) | 3-0 | L | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.10 | 21 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Championship | Swansea City (home) | 1-2 | L | - | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | Championship | Bristol City (away) | 0-1 | W | - | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Championship | Preston North End (away) | 0-1 | W | Attacker | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Sep | Carabao Cup | AFC Bournemouth (away) | 4-0 | L | - | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Championship | Southampton (home) | 1-1 | D | Attacking Midfield | 64 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.73 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 44 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 6.7 | 0.11 | 6.2 | 4.1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 3 games | 17 Oct | 1.10 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Lincoln City | 13 | 561 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 6.75 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Lincoln City | 3 | 182 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2025/2026 | League One | Lincoln City | 45 | 3170 | 10 | 4 | 68 | 26 | 34 | 54 | 49 | 5 | 6.76 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Lincoln City | 3 | 211 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.48 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Lincoln City | 1 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 |
| 2024/2025 | League Two | Doncaster Rovers | 22 | 1400 | 11 | 0 | 40 | 15 | 14 | 40 | 12 | 4 | 7.13 |
| 2024/2025 | League One | Lincoln City | 6 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Lincoln City | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Doncaster Rovers | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.85 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 May 2025 | Doncaster Rovers | Lincoln City | End of loan |
| 3 Jan 2025 | Lincoln City | Doncaster Rovers | Loan |
| 2 Jul 2024 | Cheltenham Town | Lincoln City | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 7.01 | - | 26th of 89 |
| Clearances | 23 | 3.69 | 4th of 144 |
| Tackles | 12 | 1.93 | 21st of 144 |
| Blocked shots | 1 | 0.16 | 21st of 144 |
| Aerials won | 17 | 2.73 | 21st of 144 |
| Big chances created | 2 | 0.32 | 25th of 144 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.16 | 26th of 144 |
| Fouls won | 11 | 1.76 | 26th of 144 |
| Duels won | 40 | 6.42 | 30th of 144 |