How many goals, shots and fouls D. Elerewe gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Championship 2026/2027 · 13 appearances
In 2026/2027 D. Elerewe has played 13 Championship games at centre-back for Lincoln, posting 1 tackles, 0.8 fouls per game and 2 yellow cards. The match rating average is 6.8.
Last 5 Championship games for D. Elerewe: 3 tackles, 3 fouls. The defensive volume tracks the season averages closely — no obvious form swing in either direction.
In Lincoln's Championship defensive unit, D. Elerewe contributes 1 tackles per game. 0.8 fouls per match and 2 bookings keep the card-market signal noticeable.
Top Bet Builder legs for D. Elerewe are tackles and fouls. 1+ tackles hits in 62% of Championship games (8/13); 1+ fouls in 46%. Plus 2 yellow cards. Recent form: 3 tackles, 3 fouls in 5 games. Lincoln's next fixture is against Watford on Tue 3rd Nov.
D. Elerewe averages 1 tackle per Championship game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 62% of their 13 appearances for Lincoln, 13 tackles in all. They made 3 tackles in their last 5 games.
D. Elerewe has 2 yellow cards in 13 Championship appearances for Lincoln in 2026/2027, from 0.8 fouls per game, and has committed at least one foul in 46% of those games. They committed 3 fouls in their last 5 games.
D. Elerewe has made at least one tackle in 62% of their 13 Championship appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 46%, the hit rates behind a defender's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards for Lincoln.
D. Elerewe has an average match rating of 6.8 across 13 Championship appearances for Lincoln in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
D. Elerewe plays as a defender for Lincoln in 2026/2027 and has made 13 Championship appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 46% of those games.
D. Elerewe plays for Lincoln and has made 13 Championship appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Lincoln brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
D. Elerewe's next game is Lincoln against Watford on Tue 3rd Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
D. Elerewe scored 3 goals and made 4 assists in 2025/26, from 31 appearances for Bromley and Lincoln City across 4 competitions: League Two, League One, FA Cup and Carabao Cup, with 23 shots (7 on target), 7 key passes, 27 tackles, 1,953 minutes played and 2 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| League Two | Bromley | 19 | 1494 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 4 | 2 |
| League One | Lincoln City | 10 | 249 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| FA Cup | Bromley | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carabao Cup | Bromley | 1 | 120 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.09 | 0% (0/10) | - | 11.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.07 | 0% (0/10) | - | 7.50 | - |
| Shots | 0.78 | 70% (7/10) | 2 games | 1.91 | 5.50 |
| Shots on Target | 0.21 | 20% (2/10) | - | 5.50 | 21.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.28 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.98 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.77 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.39 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.15 | 20% (2/10) | - | 4.33 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Championship | Birmingham City (home) | 1-3 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.39 | 39 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Championship | Burnley (home) | 4-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.32 | 47 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Championship | Millwall (away) | 2-2 | D | Centre Back | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 14 Oct | Championship | West Ham United (home) | 0-6 | L | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Championship | Sheffield United (away) | 3-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.05 | 32 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Championship | Swansea City (home) | 1-2 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.06 | 21 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | Championship | Bristol City (away) | 0-1 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7.4 | 0.02 | 25 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Championship | Preston North End (away) | 0-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 29 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Sep | Carabao Cup | AFC Bournemouth (away) | 4-0 | L | - | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Championship | Southampton (home) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.04 | 41 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 82 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 6.7 | 0.11 | 25.5 | 18.5 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 4.5 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 4.3 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | 1.91 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Lincoln City | 13 | 1164 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 2 | 6.79 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Lincoln City | 2 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.52 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two | Bromley | 19 | 1494 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 19 | 2 | 6.95 |
| 2025/2026 | League One | Lincoln City | 10 | 249 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Bromley | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.05 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Bromley | 1 | 120 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.72 |
| 2024/2025 | League Two | Bromley | 17 | 1468 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 18 | 4 | 7.13 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Bromley | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Jan 2026 | Bromley | Lincoln City | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.85 | - | 63rd of 128 |
| xG | 1.69 | 0.13 | 3rd of 169 |
| Interceptions | 21 | 1.62 | 6th of 169 |
| Aerials won | 40 | 3.09 | 10th of 169 |
| Blocked shots | 12 | 0.93 | 11th of 169 |
| Duels won | 67 | 5.18 | 13th of 169 |
| Clearances | 67 | 5.18 | 15th of 169 |
| Shots | 10 | 0.77 | 18th of 169 |
| Passes in the final third | 86 | 6.65 | 19th of 169 |