How many goals, shots and fouls Yunus Konak gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Championship 2026/2027 · 7 appearances
In 2026/2027 Yunus Konak has played 7 Championship games for Lincoln, contributing 1.1 tackles per match alongside 0 goals and 0 assists. The foul tally — 1 per game — and 1 yellow cards combine into a clear card-market profile.
Form snapshot — 7 tackles and 4 fouls over the last 5 Championship appearances. The mix of defensive volume and 0 goals across the run rounds out a midfielder who tracks both the tackle and shot Bet Builder markets.
As a key cog in Lincoln's Championship midfield, Yunus Konak has logged 1.1 tackles and 1 fouls per game across 7 matches. Bet Builder markets price these tackle and foul volumes more aggressively than the 0 goals on the season.
Top Bet Builder markets for Yunus Konak: 1+ tackles hits in 57% of Championship games (4/7); 1+ fouls in 71% (5/7). The 1 season yellow cards reinforce a card-market angle. Recent form: 7/4 tackles/fouls over 5 games. Lincoln's next fixture is against Watford on Tue 3rd Nov.
Yunus Konak averages 1.1 tackles per Championship game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 57% of their 7 appearances for Lincoln, 8 tackles in all. They made 7 tackles in their last 5 games.
Yunus Konak commits 1 foul per Championship game in 2026/2027, at least one in 71% of their 7 appearances for Lincoln, and has picked up 1 yellow card. They committed 4 fouls in their last 5 games.
Yunus Konak has made at least one tackle in 57% of their 7 Championship appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 71%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card for Lincoln.
Yunus Konak has an average match rating of 6.6 across 7 Championship appearances for Lincoln in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Yunus Konak plays as a midfielder for Lincoln in 2026/2027 and has made 7 Championship appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 71% of those games.
Yunus Konak plays for Lincoln and has made 7 Championship appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Lincoln brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Yunus Konak's next game is Lincoln against Watford on Tue 3rd Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Yunus Konak scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 18 appearances for Oxford United and Brentford across 3 competitions: Championship, FA Cup and Carabao Cup, with 7 shots (1 on target), 4 key passes, 22 tackles, 902 minutes played and 2 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | Oxford United | 16 | 899 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 |
| FA Cup | Brentford | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carabao Cup | Brentford | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.04 | 0% (0/10) | - | 8.00 | 101.00 |
| Assists | 0.04 | 0% (0/10) | - | 8.50 | - |
| Shots | 0.62 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.53 | 3.40 |
| Shots on Target | 0.17 | 10% (1/10) | - | 3.75 | 21.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.44 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.21 | 70% (7/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 2.12 | 90% (9/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 2.81 | 70% (7/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.18 | 10% (1/10) | - | 3.10 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Championship | Birmingham City (home) | 1-3 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 41 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Championship | Burnley (home) | 4-1 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.03 | 42 | 40 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Championship | Millwall (away) | 2-2 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 21 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Oct | Championship | West Ham United (home) | 0-6 | L | - | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Championship | Sheffield United (away) | 3-0 | L | - | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Championship | Swansea City (home) | 1-2 | L | - | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.04 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Sep | Carabao Cup | AFC Bournemouth (away) | 4-0 | L | Central Midfield | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.00 | 22 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Championship | Southampton (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.05 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Aug | Carabao Cup | Blackpool (away) | 1-4 | W | Central Midfield | 85 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 56 | 53 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 May | Championship | Millwall (away) | 2-0 | L | Central Midfield | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 55 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 6.7 | 0.01 | 22.1 | 18.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 4.6 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 2+ | 3 games | 17 Oct | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 3 games | 17 Oct | - |
| Tackles 1+ | 3 games | 17 Oct | - |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Lincoln City | 7 | 376 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 6.59 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Lincoln City | 2 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 7.24 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Oxford United | 16 | 899 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 22 | 2 | 6.64 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Brentford | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Brentford | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League | Brentford | 10 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.34 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Brentford | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.94 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 2026 | Brentford | Lincoln City | Loan |
| 15 Jan 2026 | Brentford | Oxford United | Loan |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interceptions | 14 | 3.35 | 15th of 143 |
| Fouls won | 12 | 2.87 | 34th of 143 |
| Aerials won | 8 | 1.91 | 39th of 143 |
| Blocked shots | 2 | 0.48 | 48th of 143 |
| Clearances | 10 | 2.39 | 53rd of 143 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.24 | 58th of 143 |
| Tackles won | 7 | 1.68 | 59th of 143 |
| Accurate crosses | 2 | 0.48 | 62nd of 143 |