Oxford Utd are currently 7th in the League One after 8 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading W W D W D. They are averaging 2 goals per game this season while conceding 1.1. With 55.9% average possession and 415.3 passes per game, Oxford Utd are one of the more dominant possession sides in the division.
Oxford Utd are generating 10.9 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 4.3 on target - a shot accuracy of 39.4%. They have scored in 100% of League One games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 75% of matches. Both teams have scored in 75% of Oxford Utd's games, and they have kept 25% clean sheets.
Defensively, Oxford Utd average 17.9 tackles and 12.5 fouls committed per game. They pick up 2.3 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Oxford Utd's goals against average of 1.1 per game suggests a solid if inconsistent defensive record.
Oxford Utd's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 4.1 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 75% over 2.5 goals rate and 75% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Oxford Utd's next fixture against Wigan Athletic on 20.10.2026.
Oxford Utd's home and away form has been consistent so far in 2026/2027. Across 3 home games they've averaged 2 goals scored and 1 conceded per match, with both teams scoring in 67% of fixtures. On the road, they've averaged 2 scored and 1.2 conceded across 5 away games. Use the Home / Away filter above the stat table to drill into player-level splits for Bet Builder markets that move with venue.
Oxford Utd are averaging 1.24 xG for and 1.58 xG against per game in 2026/2027 — an xG difference of -0.34. Their 2 actual goals per game sits above expected output, pointing to strong finishing and reflecting clinical finishing above expected output. Recent form shows an stable trend, with 1.24 xG for and 1.58 xG against across their last ten games — useful context for shot-based and team-total Bet Builder markets.
Oxford Utd currently sit 7 of 24 in the League One table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 23 of 24 for shots, 8 for tackles and 13 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline. They sit bottom-five in shots, worth flagging on opposing Bet Builder markets.
Oxford Utd average 2 goals per League One game in 2026/2027 across 8 matches, conceding 1.1 per game.
Oxford Utd's last five results are W W D W D. They are currently 7th in the League One after 8 games this season.
Oxford Utd average 10.9 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 4.3 on target - a shot accuracy of 39.4%.
Oxford Utd average 4.1 corners, 17.9 tackles, 12.5 fouls and 2.3 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 75% of their League One games, BTTS in 75%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Oxford Utd's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.
| Scope | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | BTTS % | Over 2.5 % | Clean sheet % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 15 | 1.88 | 75% | 75% | 25% |
| Home | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 5 | 1.67 | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| Away | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 10 | 2 | 80% | 80% | 20% |
| Pos | Team | P | Pts | Oxford Utd home | Oxford Utd away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Plymouth Argyle | 10 | 19 | 26 Dec | 10 Apr |
| 2 | Bradford City | 9 | 17 | 24 Oct | 23 Jan |
| 3 | Stockport County | 9 | 16 | 27 Oct | 27 Apr |
| 4 | Huddersfield Town | 9 | 16 | 9 Feb | 3-1 (L) |
| 5 | Cambridge United | 9 | 16 | 1-1 (D) | 17 Apr |
| 6 | Reading | 9 | 15 | 4 Nov | 6 Feb |
| 7 | Oxford United | 8 | 15 | - | - |
| 8 | Sheffield Wednesday | 8 | 15 | 1 Dec | 8 May |
| 9 | Stevenage | 8 | 12 | 13 Mar | 1-2 (W) |
| 10 | Burton Albion | 10 | 12 | 3-0 (W) | 20 Feb |
| 11 | Mansfield Town | 9 | 12 | 16 Jan | 1-1 (D) |
| 12 | AFC Wimbledon | 9 | 12 | 9 Jan | 19 Dec |
| 13 | Leyton Orient | 9 | 11 | 26 Mar | 1 Jan |
| 14 | Luton Town | 8 | 11 | 27 Feb | 28 Nov |
| 15 | Wycombe Wanderers | 9 | 10 | 21 Nov | 20 Mar |
| 16 | Doncaster Rovers | 8 | 9 | 13 Apr | 15 Dec |
| 17 | Leicester City | 8 | 9 | 13 Feb | 0-4 (W) |
| 18 | Blackpool | 8 | 8 | 12 Dec | 29 Mar |
| 19 | Peterborough United | 9 | 8 | 1 May | 14 Nov |
| 20 | Barnsley | 8 | 8 | 30 Jan | 31 Oct |
| 21 | Bromley | 8 | 8 | 3 Apr | 29 Dec |
| 22 | Notts County | 8 | 7 | 24 Apr | 1-2 (W) |
| 23 | Milton Keynes Dons | 8 | 6 | 2-2 (D) | 6 Mar |
| 24 | Wigan Athletic | 8 | 4 | 20 Oct | 19 Jan |
| # | Player | Position | Goals | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Harris | attacker | 4 | 9 | 0.44 |
| 2 | Gatlin O'Donkor | attacker | 3 | 9 | 0.33 |
| 3 | Cameron Brannagan | midfielder | 2 | 9 | 0.22 |
| 4 | Siriki Dembélé | attacker | 2 | 9 | 0.22 |
| 5 | Ciaron Maurice Brown | defender | 1 | 9 | 0.11 |
| # | Player | Position | Assists | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Siriki Dembélé | attacker | 2 | 9 | 0.22 |
| 2 | Kai Andrews | midfielder | 2 | 6 | 0.33 |
| 3 | Luka Lynch | attacker | 2 | 4 | 0.5 |
| 4 | Mark Harris | attacker | 1 | 9 | 0.11 |
| 5 | Tyler Goodrham | attacker | 1 | 8 | 0.13 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cameron Brannagan | midfielder | 16 | 9 | 1.78 |
| 2 | Siriki Dembélé | attacker | 15 | 9 | 1.67 |
| 3 | Mark Harris | attacker | 10 | 9 | 1.11 |
| 4 | Tyler Goodrham | attacker | 9 | 8 | 1.13 |
| 5 | Louie Sibley | midfielder | 7 | 7 | 1 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots on target | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cameron Brannagan | midfielder | 6 | 9 | 0.67 |
| 2 | Mark Harris | attacker | 6 | 9 | 0.67 |
| 3 | Tyler Goodrham | attacker | 6 | 8 | 0.75 |
| 4 | Gatlin O'Donkor | attacker | 4 | 9 | 0.44 |
| 5 | Siriki Dembélé | attacker | 3 | 9 | 0.33 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jamie Carson McDonnell | midfielder | 17 | 7 | 2.43 |
| 2 | Mark Harris | attacker | 14 | 9 | 1.56 |
| 3 | Gatlin O'Donkor | attacker | 13 | 9 | 1.44 |
| 4 | Siriki Dembélé | attacker | 10 | 9 | 1.11 |
| 5 | Louie Sibley | midfielder | 9 | 7 | 1.29 |
| # | Player | Position | Tackles | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jack Currie | defender | 27 | 9 | 3 |
| 2 | Brodie Gilmore Spencer | defender | 20 | 9 | 2.22 |
| 3 | Siriki Dembélé | attacker | 17 | 9 | 1.89 |
| 4 | Peter Kioso | defender | 17 | 9 | 1.89 |
| 5 | Jamie Carson McDonnell | midfielder | 15 | 7 | 2.14 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls drawn | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Siriki Dembélé | attacker | 26 | 9 | 2.89 |
| 2 | Gatlin O'Donkor | attacker | 14 | 9 | 1.56 |
| 3 | Peter Kioso | defender | 13 | 9 | 1.44 |
| 4 | Mark Harris | attacker | 12 | 9 | 1.33 |
| 5 | Cameron Brannagan | midfielder | 8 | 9 | 0.89 |
| # | Player | Position | Yellow cards | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cameron Brannagan | midfielder | 3 | 9 | 0.33 |
| 2 | Mark Harris | attacker | 2 | 9 | 0.22 |
| 3 | Michal Helik | defender | 2 | 6 | 0.33 |
| 4 | Peter Kioso | defender | 2 | 9 | 0.22 |
| 5 | Sam Long | defender | 1 | 4 | 0.25 |
| # | Player | Position | Key passes | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tyler Goodrham | attacker | 12 | 8 | 1.5 |
| 2 | Cameron Brannagan | midfielder | 10 | 9 | 1.11 |
| 3 | Siriki Dembélé | attacker | 9 | 9 | 1 |
| 4 | Jack Currie | defender | 8 | 9 | 0.89 |
| 5 | Mark Harris | attacker | 6 | 9 | 0.67 |