Mansfield are currently 11th in the League One after 9 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading L D D W D. They are averaging 1.4 goals per game this season while conceding 1.7. With 47.8% average possession and 360.1 passes per game, Mansfield are one of the balanced sides in the division.
Mansfield are generating 14.9 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 4 on target - a shot accuracy of 26.8%. They have scored in 78% of League One games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 67% of matches. Both teams have scored in 67% of Mansfield's games, and they have kept 11% clean sheets.
Defensively, Mansfield average 15.9 tackles and 13.3 fouls committed per game. They pick up 2.3 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Mansfield's goals against average of 1.7 per game reflects a side still finding defensive consistency.
Mansfield's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 4.9 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 67% over 2.5 goals rate and 67% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Mansfield's next fixture against AFC Wimbledon on 20.10.2026.
Mansfield's home and away form has been strongly contrasting so far in 2026/2027. Across 5 home games they've averaged 2 goals scored and 1 conceded per match, with both teams scoring in 80% of fixtures. On the road, they've averaged 0.75 scored and 2.5 conceded across 4 away games. Use the Home / Away filter above the stat table to drill into player-level splits for Bet Builder markets that move with venue.
Mansfield are averaging 1.3 xG for and 1.57 xG against per game in 2026/2027 — an xG difference of -0.27. Their 1.4 actual goals per game is in line with expected output, pointing to average conversion and reflecting a side performing in line with expected metrics. Recent form shows an stable trend, with 1.3 xG for and 1.57 xG against across their last ten games — useful context for shot-based and team-total Bet Builder markets.
Mansfield currently sit 11 of 24 in the League One table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 6 of 24 for shots, 8 for tackles and 3 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline. Their fouls output ranks among the top three in the competition, a strong tailwind for related Bet Builder markets.
Mansfield average 1.4 goals per League One game in 2026/2027 across 9 matches, conceding 1.7 per game.
Mansfield's last five results are L D D W D. They are currently 11th in the League One after 9 games this season.
Mansfield average 14.9 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 4 on target - a shot accuracy of 26.8%.
Mansfield average 4.9 corners, 15.9 tackles, 13.3 fouls and 2.3 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 67% of their League One games, BTTS in 67%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Mansfield's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.
| Scope | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | BTTS % | Over 2.5 % | Clean sheet % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 12 | 1.33 | 67% | 67% | 11% |
| Home | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 11 | 2.2 | 80% | 60% | 20% |
| Away | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 1 | 0.25 | 50% | 75% | 0% |
| Pos | Team | P | Pts | Mansfield home | Mansfield away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Plymouth Argyle | 10 | 19 | 9 Jan | 19 Dec |
| 2 | Bradford City | 9 | 17 | 13 Feb | 1-0 (L) |
| 3 | Stockport County | 9 | 16 | 1 Dec | 8 May |
| 4 | Huddersfield Town | 9 | 16 | 0-0 (D) | 20 Feb |
| 5 | Cambridge United | 9 | 16 | 26 Mar | 2 Jan |
| 6 | Reading | 9 | 15 | 9 Feb | 5-0 (L) |
| 7 | Oxford United | 8 | 15 | 1-1 (D) | 16 Jan |
| 8 | Sheffield Wednesday | 8 | 15 | 3 Apr | 29 Dec |
| 9 | Stevenage | 8 | 12 | 27 Feb | 14 Nov |
| 10 | Burton Albion | 10 | 12 | 17 Apr | 2-2 (D) |
| 11 | Mansfield Town | 9 | 12 | - | - |
| 12 | AFC Wimbledon | 9 | 12 | 19 Jan | 20 Oct |
| 13 | Leyton Orient | 9 | 11 | 26 Sep | 13 Apr |
| 14 | Luton Town | 8 | 11 | 5-2 (W) | 6 Feb |
| 15 | Wycombe Wanderers | 9 | 10 | 12 Dec | 10 Apr |
| 16 | Doncaster Rovers | 8 | 9 | 2-1 (W) | 6 Mar |
| 17 | Leicester City | 8 | 9 | 1 May | 28 Nov |
| 18 | Blackpool | 8 | 8 | 23 Jan | 24 Oct |
| 19 | Peterborough United | 9 | 8 | 13 Mar | 2-1 (L) |
| 20 | Barnsley | 8 | 8 | 26 Dec | 29 Mar |
| 21 | Bromley | 8 | 8 | 2-1 (W) | 24 Apr |
| 22 | Notts County | 8 | 7 | 31 Oct | 30 Jan |
| 23 | Milton Keynes Dons | 8 | 6 | 21 Nov | 20 Mar |
| 24 | Wigan Athletic | 8 | 4 | 27 Apr | 3 Oct |
| # | Player | Position | Goals | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael Smith | attacker | 3 | 9 | 0.33 |
| 2 | Nathan Moriah-Welsh | midfielder | 3 | 10 | 0.3 |
| 3 | L. Reed | midfielder | 2 | 10 | 0.2 |
| 4 | J. Russell | midfielder | 2 | 6 | 0.33 |
| 5 | S. McLaughlin | defender | 1 | 8 | 0.13 |
| # | Player | Position | Assists | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Regan Hendry | midfielder | 2 | 9 | 0.22 |
| 2 | J. Russell | midfielder | 2 | 6 | 0.33 |
| 3 | Nathan Moriah-Welsh | midfielder | 2 | 10 | 0.2 |
| 4 | Michael Smith | attacker | 1 | 9 | 0.11 |
| 5 | Lucas Akins | attacker | 1 | 6 | 0.17 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael Smith | attacker | 21 | 9 | 2.33 |
| 2 | J. Russell | midfielder | 17 | 6 | 2.83 |
| 3 | R. Oates | attacker | 13 | 10 | 1.3 |
| 4 | L. Reed | midfielder | 12 | 10 | 1.2 |
| 5 | Lucas Akins | attacker | 11 | 6 | 1.83 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots on target | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael Smith | attacker | 8 | 9 | 0.89 |
| 2 | J. Russell | midfielder | 7 | 6 | 1.17 |
| 3 | R. Oates | attacker | 6 | 10 | 0.6 |
| 4 | L. Reed | midfielder | 3 | 10 | 0.3 |
| 5 | Nathan Moriah-Welsh | midfielder | 3 | 10 | 0.3 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael Smith | attacker | 14 | 9 | 1.56 |
| 2 | R. Oates | attacker | 13 | 10 | 1.3 |
| 3 | L. Reed | midfielder | 12 | 10 | 1.2 |
| 4 | A. Oshilaja | defender | 11 | 10 | 1.1 |
| 5 | Ryan Sweeney | defender | 11 | 10 | 1.1 |
| # | Player | Position | Tackles | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L. Reed | midfielder | 21 | 10 | 2.1 |
| 2 | Ryan Sweeney | defender | 16 | 10 | 1.6 |
| 3 | R. Oates | attacker | 13 | 10 | 1.3 |
| 4 | E. Hewitt | defender | 12 | 10 | 1.2 |
| 5 | A. Oshilaja | defender | 11 | 10 | 1.1 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls drawn | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Liam Thompson | midfielder | 15 | 10 | 1.5 |
| 2 | Ryan Sweeney | defender | 11 | 10 | 1.1 |
| 3 | David McGoldrick | attacker | 9 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 4 | A. Oshilaja | defender | 9 | 10 | 0.9 |
| 5 | Michael Smith | attacker | 8 | 9 | 0.89 |
| # | Player | Position | Yellow cards | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L. Reed | midfielder | 5 | 10 | 0.5 |
| 2 | Ryan Sweeney | defender | 3 | 10 | 0.3 |
| 3 | Liam Thompson | midfielder | 3 | 10 | 0.3 |
| 4 | F. Blake-Tracy | defender | 3 | 9 | 0.33 |
| 5 | E. Hewitt | defender | 2 | 10 | 0.2 |
| # | Player | Position | Key passes | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathan Moriah-Welsh | midfielder | 11 | 10 | 1.1 |
| 2 | S. McLaughlin | defender | 10 | 8 | 1.25 |
| 3 | Regan Hendry | midfielder | 10 | 9 | 1.11 |
| 4 | Liam Thompson | midfielder | 9 | 10 | 0.9 |
| 5 | J. Russell | midfielder | 8 | 6 | 1.33 |