Mansfield Offsides Stats 2026/2027
Mansfield Offsides Stats 2026/2027
Mansfield have recorded 15 offsides across 9 League One games in 2026/2027, averaging 1.7 per match. M. Smith leads the squad with 5 offsides - 1 per game.
Mansfield Offsides: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Mansfield are averaging 1.7 offsides per match - D. McGoldrick leads that period with 6. Use the match-by-match table above to compare offsides game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Mansfield vs Wimbledon on 20.10.2026.
Mansfield Offsides Questions
How many offsides do Mansfield average per game?
Mansfield average 1.7 offsides per League One game in 2026/2027, based on 9 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 1.7 per match.
Who leads Mansfield for offsides?
M. Smith leads Mansfield for offsides in 2026/2027 with 5 in League One - an average of 1 per game.
How do Mansfield's offsides break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Mansfield's offsides totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Mansfield player offsides rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Offsides |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| David McGoldrick | attacker | 6 | 6 | 1 | 50% |
| Michael Smith | attacker | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 63% |
| R. Oates | attacker | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Regan Hendry | midfielder | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Lucas Akins | attacker | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| J. Russell | midfielder | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Tyler Roberts | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| A. Oshilaja | defender | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| L. Reed | midfielder | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ryan Sweeney | defender | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Liam Thompson | midfielder | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| E. Hewitt | defender | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| S. McLaughlin | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Liam Roberts | goalkeeper | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| F. Blake-Tracy | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nathan Moriah-Welsh | midfielder | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Kyle Knoyle | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Harry Lewis | goalkeeper | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| G. Maris | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Luke Bolton | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Owen Dodgson | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| George Abbott | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Mansfield offsides match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team offsides |
Opposition offsides |
Match total |
Top player |
| 15 Oct 2026 | League One | Oxford Utd | Home | 1-1 | 2 | | | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | League One | Bromley | Home | 2-1 | 0 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | League One | Burton | Away | 2-2 | 5 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | League One | Huddersfield | Home | 0-0 | 3 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | League One | Bradford | Away | 1-0 | 0 | | | |
| 2 Sep 2026 | League One | Reading | Away | 5-0 | 2 | | | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | League One | Luton | Home | 5-2 | 1 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | League One | Peterborough | Away | 2-1 | 1 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | League One | Doncaster | Home | 2-1 | 1 | | | |
| 9 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Sheff Utd | Home | 0-3 | 2 | | | |
Mansfield offsides 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Offsides for per game
- 1.7
- Offsides against per game
- 1
- Match total offsides per game
- 2.7
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match offsides
- 18 of 24
Mansfield Offsides for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 1.5 | 83% | 50% | 17% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 2 | 75% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 1.7 | 80% | 50% | 20% | 10% | 10% |
Mansfield Offsides against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 1.17 | 67% | 33% | 17% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 0.75 | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 1 | 70% | 20% | 10% | 0% | 0% |
Mansfield Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 2.67 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 17% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 2.75 | 100% | 75% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 2.7 | 100% | 90% | 40% | 20% | 10% |
Mansfield Team offsides 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team offsides |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Offsides / match | 1.7 | 1.5 | 2 |
| Offsides over 0.5 | 80% | 83% | 75% |
| Offsides over 1.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Offsides over 2.5 | 20% | 17% | 25% |
| Offsides over 3.5 | 10% | 0% | 25% |
| Offsides over 4.5 | 10% | 0% | 25% |
Mansfield Offsides against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Offsides against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Offsides against / match | 1 | 1.17 | 0.75 |
| Offsides against over 0.5 | 70% | 67% | 75% |
| Offsides against over 1.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Offsides against over 2.5 | 10% | 17% | 0% |
| Offsides against over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Offsides against over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Mansfield Match offsides 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match offsides |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match offsides / match | 2.7 | 2.67 | 2.75 |
| Match offsides over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match offsides over 1.5 | 90% | 100% | 75% |
| Match offsides over 2.5 | 40% | 50% | 25% |
| Match offsides over 3.5 | 20% | 17% | 25% |
| Match offsides over 4.5 | 10% | 0% | 25% |
Mansfield offsides match by match 2026/2027
League One offsides table 2026/2027: every team's offsides per game
Mansfield offsides against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 2.5 % |
| Vs top six | 13 | 1.54 | 1.92 | 3.46 | 62% |
| Vs top half | 23 | 1.7 | 1.52 | 3.22 | 52% |
| Vs bottom half | 26 | 1.12 | 1.5 | 2.62 | 54% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 1 | 1.71 | 2.71 | 57% |
Mansfield offsides per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 2.5 % |
| League One | 2026/2027 | 9 | 1.67 | 1.11 | 2.78 | 44% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| League One | 2025/2026 | 40 | 1.33 | 1.6 | 2.93 | 55% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 5 | 0.6 | 3 | 3.6 | 60% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 2 | 2.5 | 1 | 3.5 | 100% |
| League One | 2024/2025 | 43 | 2.23 | 1.23 | 3.47 | 67% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 100% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
Mansfield next three opponents: offsides per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their offsides for |
Their offsides against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Tue 20 Oct 18:45 | Wimbledon (away) | 3.78 | 1.33 | 2.44 | 4.25 | 1.25 | 3 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Blackpool (away) | 4 | 2.25 | 1.75 | 3.75 | 2 | 1.75 |
| Sat 31 Oct 15:00 | Notts County (home) | 2.71 | 1.43 | 1.29 | 3 | 1 | 2 |
Mansfield players with the most games of 1+ offsides 2026/2027
Wimbledon offsides match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Mansfield stats on Statz
Mansfield stats & bet builder pages
Mansfield recent matches
Mansfield next match