Notts County are currently 22nd in the League One after 8 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading D D L L L. They are averaging 1 goals per game this season while conceding 1.4. With 45.8% average possession and 361.4 passes per game, Notts County are one of the balanced sides in the division.
Notts County are generating 12 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 3.3 on target - a shot accuracy of 27.5%. They have scored in 88% of League One games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 38% of matches. Both teams have scored in 75% of Notts County's games, and they have kept 0% clean sheets.
Defensively, Notts County average 18.4 tackles and 13.8 fouls committed per game. They pick up 2.8 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Notts County's goals against average of 1.4 per game reflects a side still finding defensive consistency.
Notts County's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 4.5 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 38% over 2.5 goals rate and 75% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Notts County's next fixture against Wycombe Wanderers on 17.10.2026.
Notts County's home and away form has been consistent so far in 2026/2027. Across 4 home games they've averaged 1 goals scored and 1.25 conceded per match, with both teams scoring in 75% of fixtures. On the road, they've averaged 1 scored and 1.5 conceded across 4 away games. Use the Home / Away filter above the stat table to drill into player-level splits for Bet Builder markets that move with venue.
Notts County are averaging 1.18 xG for and 1.32 xG against per game in 2026/2027 — an xG difference of -0.14. Their 1 actual goals per game is in line with expected output, pointing to average conversion and reflecting a side performing in line with expected metrics. Recent form shows an stable trend, with 1.18 xG for and 1.32 xG against across their last ten games — useful context for shot-based and team-total Bet Builder markets.
Notts County currently sit 22 of 24 in the League One table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 19 of 24 for shots, 7 for tackles and 8 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline.
Notts County average 1 goals per League One game in 2026/2027 across 8 matches, conceding 1.4 per game.
Notts County's last five results are D D L L L. They are currently 22nd in the League One after 8 games this season.
Notts County average 12 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 3.3 on target - a shot accuracy of 27.5%.
Notts County average 4.5 corners, 18.4 tackles, 13.8 fouls and 2.8 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 38% of their League One games, BTTS in 75%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Notts County's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.
| Scope | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | BTTS % | Over 2.5 % | Clean sheet % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 7 | 0.88 | 75% | 38% | 0% |
| Home | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | 1 | 75% | 50% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | 0.75 | 75% | 25% | 0% |
| Pos | Team | P | Pts | Notts County home | Notts County away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Plymouth Argyle | 10 | 19 | 12 Dec | 29 Mar |
| 2 | Bradford City | 9 | 17 | 0-1 (L) | 20 Feb |
| 3 | Stockport County | 9 | 16 | 24 Oct | 23 Jan |
| 4 | Huddersfield Town | 9 | 16 | 13 Feb | 1-1 (D) |
| 5 | Cambridge United | 9 | 16 | 26 Dec | 10 Apr |
| 6 | Reading | 9 | 15 | 17 Apr | 2-0 (L) |
| 7 | Oxford United | 8 | 15 | 1-2 (L) | 24 Apr |
| 8 | Sheffield Wednesday | 8 | 15 | 20 Oct | 19 Jan |
| 9 | Stevenage | 8 | 12 | 21 Nov | 20 Mar |
| 10 | Burton Albion | 10 | 12 | 2-1 (W) | 6 Feb |
| 11 | Mansfield Town | 9 | 12 | 30 Jan | 31 Oct |
| 12 | AFC Wimbledon | 9 | 12 | 1 Dec | 8 May |
| 13 | Leyton Orient | 9 | 11 | 9 Jan | 19 Dec |
| 14 | Luton Town | 8 | 11 | 13 Mar | 2-2 (D) |
| 15 | Wycombe Wanderers | 9 | 10 | 16 Jan | 17 Oct |
| 16 | Doncaster Rovers | 8 | 9 | 9 Feb | 1-1 (D) |
| 17 | Leicester City | 8 | 9 | 1-1 (D) | 6 Mar |
| 18 | Blackpool | 8 | 8 | 26 Sep | 13 Apr |
| 19 | Peterborough United | 9 | 8 | 27 Apr | 3 Oct |
| 20 | Barnsley | 8 | 8 | 26 Mar | 1 Jan |
| 21 | Bromley | 8 | 8 | 27 Feb | 14 Nov |
| 22 | Notts County | 8 | 7 | - | - |
| 23 | Milton Keynes Dons | 8 | 6 | 1 May | 28 Nov |
| 24 | Wigan Athletic | 8 | 4 | 3 Apr | 29 Dec |
| # | Player | Position | Goals | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Oliver Cooper | midfielder | 3 | 9 | 0.33 |
| 2 | Callum Roberts | attacker | 2 | 9 | 0.22 |
| 3 | Luka Smyth | attacker | 2 | 8 | 0.25 |
| 4 | Conor Grant | midfielder | 1 | 9 | 0.11 |
| 5 | Rory Finneran | midfielder | 1 | 6 | 0.17 |
| # | Player | Position | Assists | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Tsaroulla | midfielder | 4 | 9 | 0.44 |
| 2 | Callum Roberts | attacker | 1 | 9 | 0.11 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Callum Roberts | attacker | 13 | 9 | 1.44 |
| 2 | Luka Smyth | attacker | 13 | 8 | 1.63 |
| 3 | Nick Tsaroulla | midfielder | 12 | 9 | 1.33 |
| 4 | Oliver Cooper | midfielder | 9 | 9 | 1 |
| 5 | Rory Finneran | midfielder | 9 | 6 | 1.5 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots on target | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Callum Roberts | attacker | 8 | 9 | 0.89 |
| 2 | Luka Smyth | attacker | 6 | 8 | 0.75 |
| 3 | Oliver Cooper | midfielder | 5 | 9 | 0.56 |
| 4 | Hindolo Mustapha | midfielder | 2 | 7 | 0.29 |
| 5 | Rory Finneran | midfielder | 2 | 6 | 0.33 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Oliver Cooper | midfielder | 20 | 9 | 2.22 |
| 2 | Darius Lipsiuc | midfielder | 14 | 8 | 1.75 |
| 3 | Lucas Ness | defender | 13 | 9 | 1.44 |
| 4 | Jacob Bedeau | defender | 11 | 9 | 1.22 |
| 5 | Jack Evans | midfielder | 10 | 8 | 1.25 |
| # | Player | Position | Tackles | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Oliver Cooper | midfielder | 25 | 9 | 2.78 |
| 2 | Darius Lipsiuc | midfielder | 17 | 8 | 2.13 |
| 3 | Rory Finneran | midfielder | 14 | 6 | 2.33 |
| 4 | Ishé Samuels-Smith | defender | 13 | 4 | 3.25 |
| 5 | Jacob Bedeau | defender | 11 | 9 | 1.22 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls drawn | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Oliver Cooper | midfielder | 20 | 9 | 2.22 |
| 2 | Callum Roberts | attacker | 17 | 9 | 1.89 |
| 3 | Nick Tsaroulla | midfielder | 12 | 9 | 1.33 |
| 4 | Darius Lipsiuc | midfielder | 12 | 8 | 1.5 |
| 5 | Rory Finneran | midfielder | 9 | 6 | 1.5 |
| # | Player | Position | Yellow cards | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jacob Bedeau | defender | 3 | 9 | 0.33 |
| 2 | Jack Evans | midfielder | 3 | 8 | 0.38 |
| 3 | Darius Lipsiuc | midfielder | 3 | 8 | 0.38 |
| 4 | James Gibbons | defender | 2 | 9 | 0.22 |
| 5 | Oliver Cooper | midfielder | 2 | 9 | 0.22 |
| # | Player | Position | Key passes | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Tsaroulla | midfielder | 13 | 9 | 1.44 |
| 2 | Callum Roberts | attacker | 9 | 9 | 1 |
| 3 | Oliver Cooper | midfielder | 9 | 9 | 1 |
| 4 | Hindolo Mustapha | midfielder | 7 | 7 | 1 |
| 5 | Rory Finneran | midfielder | 5 | 6 | 0.83 |