Notts County Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Notts County Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Notts County have recorded 100 tackles won across 8 League One games in 2026/2027, averaging 12.5 per match. O. Cooper leads the squad with 18 tackles won - 2.57 per game. J. Gibbons is next with 9.
Notts County Tackles Won: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Notts County are averaging 12.5 tackles won per match - O. Cooper leads that period with 18. Use the match-by-match table above to compare tackles won game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Notts County vs Wycombe on 17.10.2026.
Notts County Tackles Won Questions
How many tackles won do Notts County average per game?
Notts County average 12.5 tackles won per League One game in 2026/2027, based on 8 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 12.5 per match.
Who leads Notts County for tackles won?
O. Cooper leads Notts County for tackles won in 2026/2027 with 18 in League One - an average of 2.57 per game. J. Gibbons is second with 9.
How do Notts County's tackles won break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Notts County's tackles won totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Notts County player tackles won rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Tackles won |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Oliver Cooper | midfielder | 9 | 19 | 2.11 | 89% |
| James Gibbons | defender | 9 | 9 | 1 | 67% |
| Darius Lipsiuc | midfielder | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 75% |
| Nick Tsaroulla | midfielder | 10 | 8 | 0.8 | 50% |
| Conor Grant | midfielder | 8 | 8 | 1 | 75% |
| Rory Finneran | midfielder | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 83% |
| Jacob Bedeau | defender | 10 | 6 | 0.6 | 50% |
| Jack Evans | midfielder | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 50% |
| Lucas Ness | defender | 10 | 5 | 0.5 | 40% |
| Luka Smyth | attacker | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 38% |
| Ishé Samuels-Smith | defender | 1 | 5 | 5 | 100% |
| Callum Roberts | attacker | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Hindolo Mustapha | midfielder | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 50% |
| Dean Campbell | midfielder | 2 | 4 | 2 | 100% |
| Scott Robertson | midfielder | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 100% |
| Daniel Kanu | attacker | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 20% |
| Alassana Jatta | attacker | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Matt Palmer | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Emile Acquah | attacker | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Jodi Jones | attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Oliver Norburn | midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Jayden Luker | midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| James Belshaw | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Maziar Kouhyar | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Rod McDonald | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Notts County tackles won match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team tackles won |
Opposition tackles won |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | League One | Oxford Utd | Home | 1-2 | 18 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | League One | Reading | Away | 2-0 | 13 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | League One | Bradford | Home | 0-1 | 6 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | League One | Huddersfield | Away | 1-1 | 12 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | League One | Doncaster | Away | 1-1 | 12 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | League One | Burton | Home | 2-1 | 9 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | League One | Luton | Away | 2-2 | 15 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | League One | Leicester | Home | 1-1 | 15 | | | |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Burnley | Away | 1-1 | 7 | | | |
| 25 May 2026 | League Two | Salford | Home | 3-0 | 13 | | | |
Notts County tackles won 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Tackles won for per game
- 12.2
- Tackles won against per game
- 9.4
- Match total tackles won per game
- 21.6
- Games
- 5
- League rank for match tackles won
- 5 of 24
Notts County Tackles won for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 12 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 3 | 12.33 | 100% | 100% | 33% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 5 | 12.2 | 80% | 80% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
Notts County Tackles won against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 12 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 3 | 7.67 | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 5 | 9.4 | 60% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Notts County Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 24 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 3 | 20 | 100% | 100% | 33% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 5 | 21.6 | 100% | 80% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
Notts County Team tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won / match | 12.2 | 12 | 12.33 |
| Tackles won over 8.5 | 80% | 50% | 100% |
| Tackles won over 10.5 | 80% | 50% | 100% |
| Tackles won over 12.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Tackles won over 14.5 | 20% | 50% | 0% |
| Tackles won over 16.5 | 20% | 50% | 0% |
Notts County Tackles won against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Tackles won against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won against / match | 9.4 | 12 | 7.67 |
| Tackles won against over 8.5 | 60% | 100% | 33% |
| Tackles won against over 10.5 | 40% | 100% | 0% |
| Tackles won against over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Tackles won against over 14.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Tackles won against over 16.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Notts County Match tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match tackles won / match | 21.6 | 24 | 20 |
| Match tackles won over 16.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match tackles won over 18.5 | 80% | 50% | 100% |
| Match tackles won over 20.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Match tackles won over 22.5 | 20% | 50% | 0% |
| Match tackles won over 24.5 | 20% | 50% | 0% |
Notts County tackles won match by match 2026/2027
League One tackles won table 2026/2027: every team's tackles won per game
Notts County tackles won against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 20.5 % |
| Vs top six | 3 | 10.33 | 9.33 | 19.67 | 33% |
| Vs top half | 4 | 12.25 | 10 | 22.25 | 50% |
| Vs bottom half | 1 | 12 | 7 | 19 | 0% |
| Vs bottom six | 0 | - | - | - | - |
Notts County tackles won per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 20.5 % |
| League One | 2026/2027 | 5 | 12.2 | 9.4 | 21.6 | 40% |
Notts County next three opponents: tackles won per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their tackles won for |
Their tackles won against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Wycombe (away) | 17.5 | 8 | 9.5 | 18.75 | 8.25 | 10.5 |
| Tue 20 Oct 18:45 | Sheff Wed (home) | 18.6 | 10 | 8.6 | 20 | 10.67 | 9.33 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Stockport (home) | 19.5 | 9.33 | 10.17 | 19.67 | 9 | 10.67 |
Notts County players with the most games of 1+ tackles won 2026/2027
Notts County players with the most games of 2+ tackles won 2026/2027
Wycombe tackles won match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Notts County stats on Statz
Notts County stats & bet builder pages
Notts County recent matches
Notts County next match