Notts County Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Notts County Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Notts County have recorded 137 total crosses across 8 League One games in 2026/2027, averaging 17.1 per match. N. Tsaroulla leads the squad with 29 total crosses - 4.83 per game. C. Roberts is next with 21.
Notts County Total Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Notts County are averaging 17.1 total crosses per match - N. Tsaroulla leads that period with 29. Use the match-by-match table above to compare total crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Notts County vs Wycombe on 17.10.2026.
Notts County Total Crosses Questions
How many total crosses do Notts County average per game?
Notts County average 17.1 total crosses per League One game in 2026/2027, based on 8 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 17.1 per match.
Who leads Notts County for total crosses?
N. Tsaroulla leads Notts County for total crosses in 2026/2027 with 29 in League One - an average of 4.83 per game. C. Roberts is second with 21.
How do Notts County's total crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Notts County's total crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Notts County player total crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Total crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Nick Tsaroulla | midfielder | 10 | 31 | 3.1 | 70% |
| Callum Roberts | attacker | 8 | 25 | 3.13 | 100% |
| Rory Finneran | midfielder | 6 | 14 | 2.33 | 50% |
| Darius Lipsiuc | midfielder | 8 | 13 | 1.63 | 63% |
| Hindolo Mustapha | midfielder | 6 | 9 | 1.5 | 67% |
| Maziar Kouhyar | attacker | 3 | 9 | 3 | 100% |
| James Gibbons | defender | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 56% |
| Max Sanders | midfielder | 1 | 7 | 7 | 100% |
| Oliver Cooper | midfielder | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 44% |
| Jodi Jones | attacker | 1 | 6 | 6 | 100% |
| Rosaire Longelo | defender | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 100% |
| Jacob Bedeau | defender | 10 | 4 | 0.4 | 30% |
| Conor Grant | midfielder | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 38% |
| Ishé Samuels-Smith | defender | 1 | 4 | 4 | 100% |
| Tom Iorpenda | midfielder | 1 | 4 | 4 | 100% |
| Jack Evans | midfielder | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 25% |
| Matt Palmer | midfielder | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 100% |
| Dean Campbell | midfielder | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 50% |
| Lucas Ness | defender | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Luka Smyth | attacker | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| James Belshaw | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Daniel Kanu | attacker | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Rod McDonald | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Scott Robertson | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Emile Acquah | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Notts County total crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team total crosses |
Opposition total crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | League One | Oxford Utd | Home | 1-2 | 22 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | League One | Reading | Away | 2-0 | 13 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | League One | Bradford | Home | 0-1 | 17 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | League One | Huddersfield | Away | 1-1 | 10 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | League One | Doncaster | Away | 1-1 | 15 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | League One | Burton | Home | 2-1 | 29 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | League One | Luton | Away | 2-2 | 13 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | League One | Leicester | Home | 1-1 | 18 | | | |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Burnley | Away | 1-1 | 12 | | | |
| 25 May 2026 | League Two | Salford | Home | 3-0 | 13 | | | |
Notts County total crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Total crosses for per game
- 16.3
- Total crosses against per game
- 19.4
- Match total total crosses per game
- 35.7
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match total crosses
- 21 of 24
Notts County Total crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 19.8 | 100% | 80% | 80% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 12.8 | 60% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 16.3 | 80% | 50% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
Notts County Total crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 15 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 20% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 23.8 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Overall | 10 | 19.4 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 50% |
Notts County Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 25.5 % |
Over 30.5 % |
Over 35.5 % |
Over 40.5 % |
Over 45.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 34.8 | 100% | 100% | 40% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 36.6 | 100% | 100% | 80% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 35.7 | 100% | 100% | 60% | 0% | 0% |
Notts County Team total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses / match | 16.3 | 19.8 | 12.8 |
| Total crosses over 12.5 | 80% | 100% | 60% |
| Total crosses over 14.5 | 50% | 80% | 20% |
| Total crosses over 16.5 | 40% | 80% | 0% |
| Total crosses over 18.5 | 20% | 40% | 0% |
| Total crosses over 20.5 | 20% | 40% | 0% |
Notts County Total crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Total crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses against / match | 19.4 | 15 | 23.8 |
| Total crosses against over 12.5 | 80% | 60% | 100% |
| Total crosses against over 14.5 | 80% | 60% | 100% |
| Total crosses against over 16.5 | 80% | 60% | 100% |
| Total crosses against over 18.5 | 60% | 20% | 100% |
| Total crosses against over 20.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
Notts County Match total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match total crosses / match | 35.7 | 34.8 | 36.6 |
| Match total crosses over 25.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match total crosses over 30.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match total crosses over 35.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Match total crosses over 40.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Match total crosses over 45.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Notts County total crosses match by match 2026/2027
League One total crosses table 2026/2027: every team's total crosses per game
Notts County total crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 35.5 % |
| Vs top six | 3 | 13.33 | 22.67 | 36 | 67% |
| Vs top half | 5 | 18.2 | 17.6 | 35.8 | 60% |
| Vs bottom half | 3 | 15.67 | 22.33 | 38 | 100% |
| Vs bottom six | 0 | - | - | - | - |
Notts County total crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 35.5 % |
| League One | 2026/2027 | 8 | 17.25 | 19.38 | 36.63 | 75% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 1 | 12 | 21 | 33 | 0% |
| League Two | 2025/2026 | 49 | 19.51 | 19.1 | 38.61 | 63% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 22 | 0% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 23 | 37 | 60 | 100% |
| League Two | 2024/2025 | 48 | 21.15 | 18.44 | 39.58 | 69% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 9 | 33 | 42 | 100% |
Notts County next three opponents: total crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their total crosses for |
Their total crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Wycombe (away) | 41.89 | 20.22 | 21.67 | 44.6 | 24.8 | 19.8 |
| Tue 20 Oct 18:45 | Sheff Wed (home) | 39.13 | 20.25 | 18.88 | 39.25 | 19.25 | 20 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Stockport (home) | 38 | 24.78 | 13.22 | 32.25 | 15.5 | 16.75 |
Notts County players with the most games of 1+ total crosses 2026/2027
Notts County players with the most games of 3+ total crosses 2026/2027
Notts County players with the most games of 4+ total crosses 2026/2027
Wycombe total crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Notts County stats on Statz
Notts County stats & bet builder pages
Notts County recent matches
Notts County next match