Notts County Passes Stats 2026/2027

Notts County Passes Stats 2026/2027

Notts County have completed 2895 passes across 8 League One games in 2026/2027, averaging 361.9 per match. L. Ness leads the squad with 391 passes this season - 48.88 per game - featuring in 8/8 appearances (100%). J. Bedeau follows with 360 passes at 45 per game.

Notts County Passes: Form & Betting Insights

Over their last 10 games, Notts County are averaging 361.9 passes per match - L. Ness leads that period with 391 (48.88 per game). Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. L. Ness's average of 48.88 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Notts County vs Wycombe on 17.10.2026.

Notts County Passes Questions

How many passes does Notts County complete per game?

Notts County average 361.9 passes per League One game in 2026/2027 across 8 matches. Their last 10 game average is 361.9.

Who completes the most passes for Notts County?

L. Ness leads Notts County for passes in 2026/2027 with 391 across League One - 48.88 per game. J. Bedeau is second with 360 passes.

Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?

Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. L. Ness's season average of 48.88 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.

Do Notts County pass more at home or away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Notts County's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.

Notts County player passes rates

Player Position Apps Passes Per game 1+ hit rate
Jacob Bedeaudefender1044344.3100%
Lucas Nessdefender1044244.2100%
James Belshawgoalkeeper1036536.5100%
James Gibbonsdefender933537.22100%
Nick Tsaroullamidfielder1029329.3100%
Rory Finneranmidfielder619432.33100%
Oliver Coopermidfielder917219.11100%
Darius Lipsiucmidfielder814017.5100%
Conor Grantmidfielder812715.88100%
Callum Robertsattacker811614.5100%
Jack Evansmidfielder811414.25100%
Rod McDonalddefender210150.5100%
Hindolo Mustaphamidfielder67813100%
Scott Robertsonmidfielder27537.5100%
Luka Smythattacker8658.13100%
Oliver Norburnmidfielder16060100%
Dean Campbellmidfielder25829100%
Matt Palmermidfielder25226100%
Ishé Samuels-Smithdefender14545100%
Maziar Kouhyarattacker33210.67100%
Max Sandersmidfielder13030100%
Tom Iorpendamidfielder12424100%
Daniel Kanuattacker5214.2100%
Jodi Jonesattacker12121100%
Rosaire Longelodefender22010100%

Notts County passes match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team passes Opposition passes Match total Top player
10 Oct 2026League OneOxford UtdHome1-2401
19 Sep 2026League OneReadingAway2-0413
12 Sep 2026League OneBradfordHome0-1388
5 Sep 2026League OneHuddersfieldAway1-1268
1 Sep 2026League OneDoncasterAway1-1350
29 Aug 2026League OneBurtonHome2-1487
22 Aug 2026League OneLutonAway2-2311
15 Aug 2026League OneLeicesterHome1-1277
8 Aug 2026Carabao CupBurnleyAway1-1231
25 May 2026League TwoSalfordHome3-0416

Notts County passes 2026/2027: last 10 games

Passes for per game
353.8
Passes against per game
436.9
Match total passes per game
790.7
Games
10
League rank for match passes
7 of 24

Notts County Passes for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 300.5 % Over 325.5 % Over 350.5 % Over 375.5 % Over 400.5 %
Home5393.880%80%80%80%60%
Away5313.860%40%20%20%20%
Overall10353.870%60%50%50%40%

Notts County Passes against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 300.5 % Over 325.5 % Over 350.5 % Over 375.5 % Over 400.5 %
Home5403.680%80%60%40%40%
Away5470.2100%100%100%80%80%
Overall10436.990%90%80%60%60%

Notts County Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 725.5 % Over 750.5 % Over 775.5 % Over 800.5 % Over 825.5 %
Home5797.480%80%60%60%20%
Away5784100%60%40%20%20%
Overall10790.790%70%50%40%20%

Notts County Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team passes Overall Home Away
Passes / match353.8393.8313.8
Passes over 300.570%80%60%
Passes over 325.560%80%40%
Passes over 350.550%80%20%
Passes over 375.550%80%20%
Passes over 400.540%60%20%

Notts County Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Passes against Overall Home Away
Passes against / match436.9403.6470.2
Passes against over 300.590%80%100%
Passes against over 325.590%80%100%
Passes against over 350.580%60%100%
Passes against over 375.560%40%80%
Passes against over 400.560%40%80%

Notts County Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match passes Overall Home Away
Match passes / match790.7797.4784
Match passes over 725.590%80%100%
Match passes over 750.570%80%60%
Match passes over 775.550%60%40%
Match passes over 800.540%60%20%
Match passes over 825.520%20%20%

Notts County passes match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Passes for Passes against Match total 1st-half total
10 OctLeague OneOxford Utd (H)1-2401408809-
19 SepLeague OneReading (A)2-0413374787-
12 SepLeague OneBradford (H)0-1388372760-
5 SepLeague OneHuddersfield (A)1-1268479747-
1 SepLeague OneDoncaster (A)1-1346421767-
29 AugLeague OneBurton (H)2-1487326813-
22 AugLeague OneLuton (A)2-2311418729-
15 AugLeague OneLeicester (H)1-1277638915-
8 AugCarabao CupBurnley (A)1-1231659890-
25 MayLeague TwoSalford (H)3-0416274690-

League One passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 775.5 %
1Stockport County9555.11404959.11100%
2Leicester City8611.5282.63894.13100%
3Peterborough United9460.44390.67851.1189%
4Luton Town8455.38375.63831100%
5Wigan Athletic8444.5372.63817.1388%
6Sheffield Wednesday8450.38349.38799.7575%
7Notts County8361.38429.5790.88100%
8Wycombe Wanderers9392.22396.22788.4467%
9Huddersfield Town9375.22406.44781.6778%
10Burton Albion10366.7413.1779.870%
11Mansfield Town9360.11407.22767.3378%
12Reading9368.67391.22759.8967%
13Stevenage8322.88435.25758.1350%
14Blackpool8352.13404.8875750%
15Cambridge United9359.11386.67745.7878%
16Plymouth Argyle10323.6416.5740.140%
17Oxford United8415.25319.88735.1363%
18Doncaster Rovers8362.75371.63734.3850%
19Bradford City9366.44359.44725.8956%
20Leyton Orient9350.33372.89723.2256%
21Milton Keynes Dons8318.38401.13719.550%
22AFC Wimbledon9322.56394.89717.4444%
23Barnsley8343331.25674.2525%
24Bromley8241.25431.5672.7538%

Notts County passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 775.5 %
Vs top six3356.33408.33764.6733%
Vs top half5391.4391.8783.260%
Vs bottom half3311.33492.33803.6733%
Vs bottom six0----

Notts County passes per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 775.5 %
League One2026/20278361.38429.5790.8850%
Carabao Cup2026/20271231659890100%
League Two2025/202649430.27350.86781.1257%
Carabao Cup2025/20261557308865100%
FA Cup2025/202616203881008100%
League Two2024/202548528.65312.6841.2575%
Carabao Cup2024/20251546343889100%

Notts County next three opponents: passes per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their passes for Their passes against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sat 17 Oct 14:00Wycombe (away)788.44392.22396.22746.8420.2326.6
Tue 20 Oct 18:45Sheff Wed (home)799.75450.38349.38790426.25363.75
Sat 24 Oct 14:00Stockport (home)959.11555.11404965.5532433.5

Notts County players with the most games of 14+ passes 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 14+ Apps Hit rate
1Jacob Bedeaudefender99100%
2James Belshawgoalkeeper99100%
3James Gibbonsdefender99100%
4Lucas Nessdefender99100%
5Nick Tsaroullamidfielder99100%

Notts County players with the most games of 29+ passes 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 29+ Apps Hit rate
1Jacob Bedeaudefender99100%
2James Belshawgoalkeeper8989%
3Lucas Nessdefender7978%
4James Gibbonsdefender5956%
5Rory Finneranmidfielder4667%

Notts County players with the most games of 44+ passes 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 44+ Apps Hit rate
1Lucas Nessdefender6967%
2Jacob Bedeaudefender4944%
3James Gibbonsdefender3933%
4Rod McDonalddefender11100%
5Ishé Samuels-Smithdefender1425%

Wycombe passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Passes for Passes against Match total 1st-half total
10 OctLeague OneLuton (H)1-4484343827-
26 SepLeague OneReading (H)2-2395316711-
19 SepLeague OneWigan (A)0-1374470844-
12 SepLeague OneOrient (A)2-3387379766-
5 SepLeague OneMK Dons (H)3-3373303676-
1 SepLeague OneSheff Wed (H)1-2416439855-
29 AugLeague OneStockport (A)5-1342638980-
22 AugLeague OnePlymouth (H)1-1433232665-
15 AugLeague OneBlackpool (A)1-1326446772-
7 AugCarabao CupStevenage (H)1-2478330808-

Explore Notts County stats on Statz

  • Wycombe passes
  • Notts County stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

Notts County stats & bet builder pages

  • Notts County Team Stats
  • Notts County Shots On Target
  • Notts County Shots
  • Notts County Fouls Committed
  • Notts County Tackles
  • Notts County Goals
  • Notts County Assists
  • Notts County Fouls Drawn
  • Notts County Yellow Cards
  • Notts County Corners
  • Notts County Expected Goals (xG)
  • Notts County Big Chances Missed
  • Notts County Offsides
  • Notts County Chances Created
  • Notts County Through Balls
  • Notts County Accurate Through Balls
  • Notts County Accurate Passes
  • Notts County Total Crosses
  • Notts County Accurate Crosses
  • Notts County Long Balls
  • Notts County Accurate Long Balls
  • Notts County Dribble Attempts
  • Notts County Successful Dribbles
  • Notts County Touches
  • Notts County Interceptions
  • Notts County Aerials Won
  • Notts County Duels Won
  • Notts County Clearances
  • Notts County Blocked Shots
  • Notts County Ball Recoveries
  • Notts County Tackles Won

Notts County recent matches

  • Notts County 1-2 Oxford Utd: match stats
  • Oxford Utd stats
  • League One stats & standings
  • Notts County 0-2 Reading: match stats
  • Reading stats
  • Notts County 0-1 Bradford: match stats
  • Bradford stats
  • Notts County 1-1 Huddersfield: match stats
  • Huddersfield stats
  • Notts County 1-1 Doncaster: match stats
  • Doncaster stats
  • Notts County 2-1 Burton: match stats
  • Burton stats

Notts County next match

  • Wycombe Wanderers vs Notts County - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org