Notts County Goals Stats 2026/2027

Notts County Goals Stats 2026/2027 - season overview

Notts County are averaging 1.2 goals per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 2.4 total goals on average. That puts them 23rd of 24 for team goals scored per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player goal-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Wycombe, and a full match-by-match log.

Notts County Goals Questions

Which Notts County players score the most goals?

Oliver Cooper leads with 3 goals across 9 qualifying appearances (0.33/g, 33% hit rate). The goal-rate table below ranks every Notts County player by goals per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes) and six-game form.

How does Notts County's scoring profile look this season?

Notts County are averaging 1.2 goals per game over 10 games and concede 1.2 for a match-total of 2.4. That ranks 23rd of 24 for team goals scored. They're generating 10.9 shots/g from 7.2 key passes/g.

Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?

The Bet365 player markets feed currently ships odds for Shots, Shots on Target, Tackles, Fouls and Yellow Cards. Anytime-scorer prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.

How is the goals matchup read calculated?

Goals matchup blends our attackers' scoring rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Wycombe, the page weights each Notts County attacker against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.

Where do these goal stats come from?

All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Notts County fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.

Why is finishing rate (Goals / SOT) shown?

Notts County are currently finishing at 36% - that's the share of their shots on target that beat the keeper. Above-average finishing without a matching xG signal usually regresses; pair this with shots/g and key passes/g to read whether the goals trend is sustainable.

Notts County player goals rates

Player Position Apps Goals Per game 1+ hit rate
Jodi Jonesattacker111100%
Alassana Jattaattacker111100%
Oliver Coopermidfielder930.3333%
Callum Robertsattacker820.2525%
Rory Finneranmidfielder610.1717%
Conor Grantmidfielder810.1313%
Luka Smythattacker820.2513%
Lucas Nessdefender1010.110%
Jacob Bedeaudefender10000%
Nick Tsaroullamidfielder10000%
James Belshawgoalkeeper10000%
James Gibbonsdefender9000%
Darius Lipsiucmidfielder8000%
Jack Evansmidfielder8000%
Hindolo Mustaphamidfielder6000%
Daniel Kanuattacker5000%
Maziar Kouhyarattacker3000%
Rod McDonalddefender2000%
Scott Robertsonmidfielder2000%
Dean Campbellmidfielder2000%
Emile Acquahattacker2000%
Matt Palmermidfielder2000%
Rosaire Longelodefender2000%
Oliver Norburnmidfielder1000%
Tom Iorpendamidfielder1000%

Notts County goals match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team goals Opposition goals Match total Top player
10 Oct 2026League OneOxford UnitedHome1-2123Rory Finneran (1)
19 Sep 2026League OneReadingAway2-0022
12 Sep 2026League OneBradford CityHome0-1011
5 Sep 2026League OneHuddersfield TownAway1-1112Oliver Cooper (1)
1 Sep 2026League OneDoncaster RoversAway1-1112Oliver Cooper (1)
29 Aug 2026League OneBurton AlbionHome2-1213Luka Smyth (2)
22 Aug 2026League OneLuton TownAway2-2224Callum Roberts (1)
15 Aug 2026League OneLeicester CityHome1-1112Conor Grant (1)
8 Aug 2026Carabao CupBurnleyAway1-1112Callum Roberts (1)
25 May 2026League TwoSalford CityHome3-0303Jodi Jones (1)

Notts County goals 2026/2027: last 10 games

Goals for per game
1.2
Goals against per game
1.2
Match total goals per game
2.4
Games
10
League rank for match goals
19 of 24

Notts County Goals for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 %
Home51.480%40%20%0%
Away5180%20%0%0%
Overall101.280%30%10%0%

Notts County Goals against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 %
Home5180%20%0%0%
Away51.4100%40%0%0%
Overall101.290%30%0%0%

Notts County Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 %
Home52.4100%80%60%0%0%0%
Away52.4100%100%20%20%0%0%
Overall102.4100%90%40%10%0%0%

Notts County Team goals 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team goals Overall Home Away
Goals / match1.21.41
Goals over 0.580%80%80%
Goals over 1.530%40%20%
Goals over 2.510%20%0%
Goals over 3.50%0%0%

Notts County Goals against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Goals against Overall Home Away
Goals against / match1.211.4
Goals against over 0.590%80%100%
Goals against over 1.530%20%40%
Goals against over 2.50%0%0%
Goals against over 3.50%0%0%

Notts County Match goals 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match goals Overall Home Away
Match goals / match2.42.42.4
Match goals over 0.5100%100%100%
Match goals over 1.590%80%100%
Match goals over 2.540%60%20%
Match goals over 3.510%0%20%
Match goals over 4.50%0%0%
Match goals over 5.50%0%0%

Notts County 1st-half goals for 2026/2027 (from 4 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 %
Home2150%50%
Away21100%0%
Overall4175%25%

Notts County 1st-half goals against 2026/2027 (from 4 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 %
Home200%0%
Away20.550%0%
Overall40.2525%0%

Notts County 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 4 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 %
Home2150%50%0%
Away21.5100%50%0%
Overall41.2575%50%0%

Notts County goals match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Goals for Goals against Match total 1st-half total
10 OctLeague OneOxford Utd (H)1-2123-
19 SepLeague OneReading (A)2-0022-
12 SepLeague OneBradford (H)0-1011-
5 SepLeague OneHuddersfield (A)1-1112-
1 SepLeague OneDoncaster (A)1-1112-
29 AugLeague OneBurton (H)2-1213-
22 AugLeague OneLuton (A)2-22242
15 AugLeague OneLeicester (H)1-11120
8 AugCarabao CupBurnley (A)1-11121
25 MayLeague TwoSalford (H)3-03032

League One goals table 2026/2027: every team's goals per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 2.5 %
1Luton Town821.883.8863%
2Wycombe Wanderers91.562.223.7867%
3Reading92.441.223.6767%
4Bromley81.132.53.6363%
5Stockport County92.221.223.4467%
6Blackpool81.631.753.3875%
7Oxford United821.133.1375%
8Mansfield Town91.441.673.1167%
9Plymouth Argyle101.81.2350%
10Burton Albion101.41.6370%
11Leicester City81.251.75350%
12Milton Keynes Dons81.131.88350%
13Sheffield Wednesday81.8812.8863%
14Barnsley811.882.8863%
15Huddersfield Town91.7812.7867%
16Cambridge United91.561.222.7856%
17Leyton Orient91.441.222.6744%
18Stevenage81.512.550%
19Notts County811.382.3838%
20Peterborough United90.781.562.3344%
21Doncaster Rovers81.131.132.2538%
22Wigan Athletic80.631.632.2538%
23AFC Wimbledon90.781.111.8933%
24Bradford City90.890.561.4411%

Notts County goals against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 2.5 %
Vs top six30.331.331.670%
Vs top half50.81.42.240%
Vs bottom half31.331.332.6733%
Vs bottom six0----

Notts County goals per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 2.5 %
League One2026/2027811.382.3838%
Carabao Cup2026/202711120%
League Two2025/2026491.591.062.6555%
Carabao Cup2025/202610110%
FA Cup2025/20261224100%
League Two2024/2025481.421.062.4844%
FA Cup2024/2025242.56.5100%
Carabao Cup2024/20251336100%

Notts County next three opponents: goals per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their goals for Their goals against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sat 17 Oct 14:00Wycombe (away)3.781.562.2241.62.4
Tue 20 Oct 18:45Sheff Wed (home)2.881.8813.2521.25
Sat 24 Oct 14:00Stockport (home)3.442.221.222.51.750.75

Notts County players with the most games of 1+ goals 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Oliver Coopermidfielder3933%
2Callum Robertsattacker2922%
3Rory Finneranmidfielder1617%
4Luka Smythattacker1813%
5Conor Grantmidfielder1911%

Notts County players with the most games of 2+ goals 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 2+ Apps Hit rate
1Luka Smythattacker1813%

Notts County Notts County goals scored — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Notts County goals scored Overall Home Away
Scored / match1.21.41
Minutes per goal Scored75 min64 min90 min
Scored over 0.580%80%80%
Scored over 1.530%40%20%
Scored over 2.510%20%0%
Scored in both halves50%50%50%
First team to score20%20%20%
Failed to score20%20%20%
Highest scored in a match3 goals3 goals2 goals
Penalties won1 in 21 in 10 in 1
Penalties conceded1 in 20 in 11 in 1

Notts County Notts County goals scored — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Notts County goals scored Overall Home Away
1st-half Scored / match111
1st-half Scored over 0.575%50%100%
1st-half Scored over 1.525%50%0%

Notts County Notts County goals scored — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Notts County goals scored Overall Home Away
2nd-half Scored / match0.7510.5
2nd-half Scored over 0.575%100%50%
2nd-half Scored over 1.50%0%0%

Notts County Notts County goals conceded — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Notts County goals conceded Overall Home Away
Conceded / match1.211.4
Minutes per goal Conceded75 min90 min64 min
Conceded over 0.590%80%100%
Conceded over 1.530%20%40%
Conceded over 2.50%0%0%
Conceded in both halves25%0%50%
Conceded first80%80%80%
Clean sheets10%20%0%
Most conceded in a match2 goals2 goals2 goals

Notts County Notts County goals conceded — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Notts County goals conceded Overall Home Away
1st-half Conceded / match0.2500.5
1st-half Conceded over 0.525%0%50%
1st-half Conceded over 1.50%0%0%

Notts County Notts County goals conceded — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Notts County goals conceded Overall Home Away
2nd-half Conceded / match0.750.51
2nd-half Conceded over 0.575%50%100%
2nd-half Conceded over 1.50%0%0%

Notts County Match goals over / under — Over (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Match goals over / under Overall Home Away
Match goals / match2.42.42.4
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.590%80%100%
Over 2.540%60%20%
Over 3.510%0%20%
Over 4.50%0%0%
Over 5.50%0%0%

Notts County Match goals over / under — Under (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Match goals over / under Overall Home Away
Under 0.50%0%0%
Under 1.510%20%0%
Under 2.560%40%80%
Under 3.590%100%80%
Under 4.5100%100%100%
Under 5.5100%100%100%

Notts County Match goals over / under — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Match goals over / under Overall Home Away
1st-half match goals / match1.2511.5
1st-half over 0.575%50%100%
1st-half over 1.550%50%50%
1st-half over 2.50%0%0%

Notts County Match goals over / under — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Match goals over / under Overall Home Away
2nd-half match goals / match1.51.51.5
2nd-half over 0.5100%100%100%
2nd-half over 1.550%50%50%
2nd-half over 2.50%0%0%

Notts County Both teams to score — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Both teams to score Overall Home Away
BTTS70%60%80%
BTTS and win10%20%0%
BTTS and draw50%20%80%
BTTS and lose10%20%0%
BTTS and over 2.530%40%20%
BTTS and under 2.540%20%60%
No BTTS and over 2.510%20%0%

Notts County Both teams to score — Halves (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Both teams to score Overall Home Away
BTTS 1st half25%0%50%
BTTS 2nd half50%50%50%
BTTS both halves25%0%50%
BTTS 1st half only0%0%0%
BTTS 2nd half only25%50%0%
No BTTS in either half50%50%50%

Wycombe goals match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Goals for Goals against Match total 1st-half total
10 OctLeague OneLuton (H)1-4145-
26 SepLeague OneReading (H)2-2224-
19 SepLeague OneWigan (A)0-1101-
12 SepLeague OneOrient (A)2-3325-
5 SepLeague OneMK Dons (H)3-3336-
1 SepLeague OneSheff Wed (H)1-2123-
29 AugLeague OneStockport (A)5-1156-
22 AugLeague OnePlymouth (H)1-11121
15 AugLeague OneBlackpool (A)1-11121
7 AugCarabao CupStevenage (H)1-21232

Explore goals on Statz

  • Goals betting guide
  • Goals in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Wycombe goals
  • Notts County stats hub

Notts County stats & bet builder pages

  • Notts County Team Stats
  • Notts County Shots On Target
  • Notts County Shots
  • Notts County Fouls Committed
  • Notts County Tackles
  • Notts County Assists
  • Notts County Fouls Drawn
  • Notts County Yellow Cards
  • Notts County Corners
  • Notts County Expected Goals (xG)
  • Notts County Big Chances Missed
  • Notts County Offsides
  • Notts County Chances Created
  • Notts County Through Balls
  • Notts County Accurate Through Balls
  • Notts County Passes
  • Notts County Accurate Passes
  • Notts County Total Crosses
  • Notts County Accurate Crosses
  • Notts County Long Balls
  • Notts County Accurate Long Balls
  • Notts County Dribble Attempts
  • Notts County Successful Dribbles
  • Notts County Touches
  • Notts County Interceptions
  • Notts County Aerials Won
  • Notts County Duels Won
  • Notts County Clearances
  • Notts County Blocked Shots
  • Notts County Ball Recoveries
  • Notts County Tackles Won

Notts County recent matches

  • Notts County 1-2 Oxford Utd: match stats
  • Oxford Utd stats
  • League One stats & standings
  • Notts County 0-2 Reading: match stats
  • Reading stats
  • Notts County 0-1 Bradford: match stats
  • Bradford stats
  • Notts County 1-1 Huddersfield: match stats
  • Huddersfield stats
  • Notts County 1-1 Doncaster: match stats
  • Doncaster stats
  • Notts County 2-1 Burton: match stats
  • Burton stats

Notts County next match

  • Wycombe Wanderers vs Notts County - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org