Wimbledon Goals Stats 2026/2027
Wimbledon Goals Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Wimbledon are averaging 0.7 goals per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 2 total goals on average. That puts them 21st of 24 for team goals scored per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player goal-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Sheff Wed, and a full match-by-match log.
Wimbledon Goals Questions
Which Wimbledon players score the most goals?
Jayden Stockley leads with 4 goals across 10 qualifying appearances (0.4/g, 40% hit rate). The goal-rate table below ranks every Wimbledon player by goals per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes) and six-game form.
How does Wimbledon's scoring profile look this season?
Wimbledon are averaging 0.7 goals per game over 10 games and concede 1.3 for a match-total of 2. That ranks 21st of 24 for team goals scored. They're generating 10.3 shots/g from 8.1 key passes/g.
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
The Bet365 player markets feed currently ships odds for Shots, Shots on Target, Tackles, Fouls and Yellow Cards. Anytime-scorer prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the goals matchup read calculated?
Goals matchup blends our attackers' scoring rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Sheff Wed, the page weights each Wimbledon attacker against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.
Where do these goal stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Wimbledon fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.
Why is finishing rate (Goals / SOT) shown?
Wimbledon are currently finishing at 25% - that's the share of their shots on target that beat the keeper. Above-average finishing without a matching xG signal usually regresses; pair this with shots/g and key passes/g to read whether the goals trend is sustainable.
Wimbledon player goals rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Goals |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Jayden Stockley | attacker | 10 | 4 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Myles Hippolyte | midfielder | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 33% |
| S. Seddon | defender | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Alistair Smith | midfielder | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ollie Harrison | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ryan Anthony Johnson | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Callum Maycock | midfielder | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| D. Sweeney | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Aron Sasu | attacker | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Zack Nelson | midfielder | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Isaac Ogundere | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Steven Sessegnon | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| James Tilley | attacker | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Andy Yiadom | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Josef Bursik | goalkeeper | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Donnell McNeilly | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Joe McDonnell | goalkeeper | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Freddie Simmonds | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Marcus Browne | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nathan Bishop | goalkeeper | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Dujuan Richards | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Robert Junior Nkeng | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Wimbledon goals match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team goals |
Opposition goals |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | League One | Plymouth Argyle | Away | 2-1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jayden Stockley (1) |
| 26 Sep 2026 | League One | Cambridge United | Away | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jayden Stockley (1) |
| 17 Sep 2026 | League One | Milton Keynes Dons | Home | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | League One | Doncaster Rovers | Home | 1-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Myles Hippolyte (1) |
| 7 Sep 2026 | League One | Bromley | Away | 0-2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | Jayden Stockley (1) |
| 2 Sep 2026 | League One | Burton Albion | Away | 4-1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | Jayden Stockley (1) |
| 30 Aug 2026 | League One | Wigan Athletic | Home | 1-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Myles Hippolyte (1) |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Fulham | Away | 3-0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | League One | Reading | Home | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | League One | Huddersfield Town | Away | 3-0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |
Wimbledon goals 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Goals for per game
- 0.7
- Goals against per game
- 1.3
- Match total goals per game
- 2
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match goals
- 23 of 24
Wimbledon Goals for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 0.5 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 0.83 | 67% | 17% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 0.7 | 60% | 10% | 0% | 0% |
Wimbledon Goals against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 2.17 | 83% | 67% | 50% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 1.3 | 50% | 40% | 30% | 10% |
Wimbledon Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 0.5 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 3 | 100% | 100% | 67% | 17% | 17% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 2 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 10% | 10% | 0% |
Wimbledon Team goals 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team goals |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Goals / match | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.83 |
| Goals over 0.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Goals over 1.5 | 10% | 0% | 17% |
| Goals over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Goals over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Wimbledon Goals against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Goals against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Goals against / match | 1.3 | 0 | 2.17 |
| Goals against over 0.5 | 50% | 0% | 83% |
| Goals against over 1.5 | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| Goals against over 2.5 | 30% | 0% | 50% |
| Goals against over 3.5 | 10% | 0% | 17% |
Wimbledon Match goals 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match goals |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match goals / match | 2 | 0.5 | 3 |
| Match goals over 0.5 | 80% | 50% | 100% |
| Match goals over 1.5 | 60% | 0% | 100% |
| Match goals over 2.5 | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| Match goals over 3.5 | 10% | 0% | 17% |
| Match goals over 4.5 | 10% | 0% | 17% |
| Match goals over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Wimbledon goals match by match 2026/2027
League One goals table 2026/2027: every team's goals per game
Wimbledon goals against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 2.5 % |
| Vs top six | 16 | 0.63 | 1.63 | 2.25 | 44% |
| Vs top half | 29 | 0.9 | 1.83 | 2.72 | 59% |
| Vs bottom half | 26 | 1.23 | 1.12 | 2.35 | 35% |
| Vs bottom six | 13 | 1.15 | 1 | 2.15 | 31% |
Wimbledon goals per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 2.5 % |
| League One | 2026/2027 | 9 | 0.78 | 1.11 | 1.89 | 33% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 2 | 0.5 | 2 | 2.5 | 50% |
| League One | 2025/2026 | 46 | 1.11 | 1.57 | 2.67 | 50% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 2 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 50% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% |
| League Two | 2024/2025 | 49 | 1.2 | 0.71 | 1.92 | 31% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 3 | 1.33 | 1.33 | 2.67 | 67% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 2 | 1.5 | 1 | 2.5 | 50% |
Wimbledon next three opponents: goals per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their goals for |
Their goals against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Sheff Wed (away) | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1 | 2.5 | 1.75 | 0.75 |
| Tue 20 Oct 18:45 | Mansfield (home) | 3.11 | 1.44 | 1.67 | 3.25 | 0.75 | 2.5 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Wycombe (home) | 3.78 | 1.56 | 2.22 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 2 |
Wimbledon players with the most games of 1+ goals 2026/2027
Wimbledon Wimbledon goals scored — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Wimbledon goals scored |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Scored / match | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.83 |
| Minutes per goal Scored | 129 min | 180 min | 108 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 10% | 0% | 17% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored in both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| First team to score | 75% | 100% | 67% |
| Failed to score | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Highest scored in a match | 2 goals | 1 goals | 2 goals |
| Penalties won | - | - | - |
| Penalties conceded | - | - | - |
Wimbledon Wimbledon goals scored — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Wimbledon goals scored |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 1st-half Scored / match | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1st-half Scored over 0.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| 1st-half Scored over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Wimbledon Wimbledon goals scored — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Wimbledon goals scored |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 2nd-half Scored / match | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2nd-half Scored over 0.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| 2nd-half Scored over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Wimbledon Wimbledon goals conceded — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Wimbledon goals conceded |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Conceded / match | 1.3 | 0 | 2.17 |
| Minutes per goal Conceded | 69 min | - | 42 min |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 50% | 0% | 83% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 30% | 0% | 50% |
| Conceded in both halves | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Conceded first | 25% | 0% | 33% |
| Clean sheets | 50% | 100% | 17% |
| Most conceded in a match | 4 goals | 0 goals | 4 goals |
Wimbledon Wimbledon goals conceded — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Wimbledon goals conceded |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 1st-half Conceded / match | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 1st-half Conceded over 0.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| 1st-half Conceded over 1.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
Wimbledon Wimbledon goals conceded — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Wimbledon goals conceded |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 2nd-half Conceded / match | 0.5 | 0 | 1 |
| 2nd-half Conceded over 0.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| 2nd-half Conceded over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Wimbledon Match goals over / under — Over (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Match goals over / under |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match goals / match | 2 | 0.5 | 3 |
| Over 0.5 | 80% | 50% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 0% | 17% |
| Over 4.5 | 10% | 0% | 17% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Wimbledon Match goals over / under — Under (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Match goals over / under |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Under 0.5 | 20% | 50% | 0% |
| Under 1.5 | 40% | 100% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 60% | 100% | 33% |
| Under 3.5 | 90% | 100% | 83% |
| Under 4.5 | 90% | 100% | 83% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
Wimbledon Match goals over / under — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Match goals over / under |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 1st-half match goals / match | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 1st-half over 0.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| 1st-half over 1.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| 1st-half over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Wimbledon Match goals over / under — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Match goals over / under |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 2nd-half match goals / match | 0.5 | 0 | 1 |
| 2nd-half over 0.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| 2nd-half over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| 2nd-half over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Wimbledon Both teams to score — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Both teams to score |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| BTTS | 30% | 0% | 50% |
| BTTS and win | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS and draw | 10% | 0% | 17% |
| BTTS and lose | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| BTTS and over 2.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| BTTS and under 2.5 | 10% | 0% | 17% |
| No BTTS and over 2.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
Wimbledon Both teams to score — Halves (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Both teams to score |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| BTTS 1st half | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 2nd half | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1st half only | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 2nd half only | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| No BTTS in either half | 100% | 100% | 100% |
Sheff Wed goals match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore goals on Statz
Wimbledon stats & bet builder pages
Wimbledon recent matches
Wimbledon next match