League One 2026/2027 · 9 appearances
S. Seddon has made 9 League One appearances for Wimbledon in 2026/2027, contributing 0 assists from defence. Averaging 1.4 tackles per game, S. Seddon also commits 1.4 fouls per match with 2 yellow cards. Their average match rating is 7.
Recent-form snapshot — 6 tackles and 6 fouls in S. Seddon's last 5 League One games. The tackle volume drives the main Bet Builder market a modern full-back is priced for.
S. Seddon fills Wimbledon's full-back slot in League One 2026/2027, balancing defensive recovery (1.4 tackles per game) with attacking output (0 assists). The 1.4 fouls per game keep the card-market angle live.
S. Seddon has made 1+ tackles in 78% of League One appearances this season (7/9). For foul and card markets, they have committed 1+ fouls in 67% of games with 2 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 6 tackles, 6 fouls. Wimbledon's next fixture is against Sheffield Wednesday on Sat 17th Oct.
S. Seddon averages 1.4 tackles per League One game in 2026/2027, making 1+ tackles in 78% of appearances.
S. Seddon commits 1.4 fouls per game and has 2 yellow cards in 9 League One appearances this season.
S. Seddon has recorded 1+ tackles in 78% of League One games this season. Use the match-by-match data above to check recent form and opponent context.
S. Seddon has an average match rating of 7 across 9 League One appearances in 2026/2027.
S. Seddon plays as a defender for Wimbledon, primarily appearing in League One fixtures in 2026/2027.
S. Seddon plays for Wimbledon in League One during the 2026/2027 season.
S. Seddon and Wimbledon face Sheffield Wednesday on Sat 17th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for S. Seddon's historical output against Sheffield Wednesday where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.04 | 0% (0/10) | - | 12.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.13 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | 0.61 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | 0.17 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | 1.73 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.91 | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.59 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.37 | 80% (8/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.17 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | League One | Plymouth Argyle (away) | 2-1 | L | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 36 | 23 | 10 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | League One | Cambridge United (away) | 1-1 | D | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 38 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Sep | League One | Milton Keynes Dons (home) | 0-0 | D | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.32 | 22 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | League One | Doncaster Rovers (home) | 1-0 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.09 | 29 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Sep | League One | Bromley (away) | 0-2 | W | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.03 | 33 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2 Sep | League One | Burton Albion (away) | 4-1 | L | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 39 | 28 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | League One | Wigan Athletic (home) | 1-0 | W | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7.2 | 0.05 | 36 | 26 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 27 Aug | Carabao Cup | Fulham (away) | 3-0 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 25 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | League One | Reading (home) | 0-0 | D | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 26 | 20 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | League One | Huddersfield Town (away) | 3-0 | L | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 56 | 43 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 90 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 7.0 | 0.05 | 34.0 | 23.5 | 8.1 | 0.1 | 5.2 | 2.9 | 1.5 | 3.4 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 75% (3/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Shots 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 75% (3/4) | 67% (4/6) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 50% (5/10) | 25% (1/4) | 67% (4/6) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 40% (4/10) | 25% (1/4) | 50% (3/6) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 50% (2/4) | 67% (4/6) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 25% (1/4) | 50% (3/6) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 25% (1/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 75% (3/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Tackles 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 75% (3/4) | 83% (5/6) |
| Tackles 2+ | 50% (5/10) | 25% (1/4) | 67% (4/6) |
| Tackles 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 25% (1/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 2 games | 26 Sep | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 26 Sep | - |
| Tackles 1+ | 2 games | 26 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League One | AFC Wimbledon | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 7.03 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | AFC Wimbledon | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2025/2026 | League One | AFC Wimbledon | 46 | 4107 | 1 | 8 | 30 | 8 | 79 | 39 | 65 | 7 | 6.97 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | AFC Wimbledon | 2 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.42 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | AFC Wimbledon | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.05 |
| 2024/2025 | Scottish Premiership | Motherwell | 14 | 909 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 6.97 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2025 | Motherwell | TBC | Free transfer |
| 2 Jul 2024 | Oxford United | Motherwell | Free transfer |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | TBC |