Crewe Stats 2026/2027 - Recent Form & Bet Builder Picks

Crewe are currently 3rd in the League Two after 10 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading D D D W W. They are averaging 1.2 goals per game this season while conceding 0.7. With 48.7% average possession and 363.3 passes per game, Crewe are one of the balanced sides in the division.

Crewe attacking stats: 2026/2027

Crewe are generating 11.9 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 3.4 on target - a shot accuracy of 28.6%. They have scored in 60% of League Two games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 20% of matches. Both teams have scored in 60% of Crewe's games, and they have kept 40% clean sheets.

Crewe defensive stats: 2026/2027

Defensively, Crewe average 15.1 tackles and 12.4 fouls committed per game. They pick up 1.9 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Crewe's goals against average of 0.7 per game is among the best in the division.

Crewe stats for betting and bet builders

Crewe's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 4.9 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 20% over 2.5 goals rate and 60% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Crewe's next fixture against Rochdale on 17.10.2026.

Crewe home vs away splits: 2026/2027

Crewe's home and away form has been strongly contrasting so far in 2026/2027. Across 5 home games they've averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1 conceded per match, with both teams scoring in 80% of fixtures. On the road, they've averaged 0.8 scored and 0.4 conceded across 5 away games. Use the Home / Away filter above the stat table to drill into player-level splits for Bet Builder markets that move with venue.

Crewe xG and underlying performance: 2026/2027

Crewe are averaging 1.32 xG for and 1.28 xG against per game in 2026/2027 — an xG difference of +0.04. Their 1.2 actual goals per game is in line with expected output, pointing to average conversion and reflecting a side performing in line with expected metrics. Recent form shows an stable trend, with 1.32 xG for and 1.28 xG against across their last ten games — useful context for shot-based and team-total Bet Builder markets.

Crewe league comparison: 2026/2027

Crewe currently sit 3 of 24 in the League Two table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 13 of 24 for shots, 10 for tackles and 5 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline. They rank in the top six for fouls, a useful baseline when reading Bet Builder lines on this stat.

Crewe Questions

How many goals does Crewe score per game in 2026/2027?

Crewe average 1.2 goals per League Two game in 2026/2027 across 10 matches, conceding 0.7 per game.

What is Crewe's form in 2026/2027?

Crewe's last five results are D D D W W. They are currently 3rd in the League Two after 10 games this season.

How many shots does Crewe have per game?

Crewe average 11.9 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 3.4 on target - a shot accuracy of 28.6%.

What are Crewe's stats for bet builders?

Crewe average 4.9 corners, 15.1 tackles, 12.4 fouls and 1.9 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 20% of their League Two games, BTTS in 60%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.

How does Crewe perform at home vs away in 2026/2027?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Crewe's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.

Crewe Best Bet Builder Picks vs Rochdale

  • Josh March - 1+ Fouls Drawn (89% hit rate over 38 games)
  • Joe White - 1+ Fouls (83% hit rate over 12 games)
  • Owen Lunt - 1+ Tackles (92% hit rate over 25 games)
  • Jack Lankester - 1+ Shots (85% hit rate over 13 games)

Crewe season record 2026/2027: overall, home and away

Scope P W D L GF GA GD Pts PPG BTTS % Over 2.5 % Clean sheet %
Overall10460127+5181.860%20%40%
Home523085+391.880%40%20%
Away523042+291.840%0%60%

Crewe results 2026/2027 against every League Two team, home and away

Pos Team P Pts Crewe home Crewe away
1Salford City101917 Dec9 Jan
2Barnet81831 Oct30 Jan
3Crewe Alexandra1018--
4Gillingham101620 Mar21 Nov
5York City9151-1 (D)13 Feb
6Walsall9152-2 (D)9 Feb
7Chesterfield101523 Jan24 Oct
8Cheltenham Town101510 Apr12 Dec
9Bristol Rovers10153-1 (W)27 Apr
10Rochdale101417 Oct16 Jan
11Grimsby Town101328 Nov1 May
12Newport County101314 Nov27 Feb
13Tranmere Rovers101229 Dec3 Apr
14Exeter City101219 Jan20 Oct
15Accrington Stanley10118 May1 Dec
16Fleetwood Town101129 Mar26 Dec
17Swindon Town101113 Apr0-1 (W)
18Shrewsbury Town10111-1 (D)17 Apr
19Colchester United91020 Feb1-1 (D)
20Rotherham United101024 Apr1-1 (D)
21Oldham Athletic981 Jan26 Mar
22Port Vale886 Feb0-0 (D)
23Northampton Town871-0 (W)13 Mar
24Crawley Town856 Mar0-1 (W)

Crewe players with the most goals 2026/2027

# Player Position Goals Apps Per game
1Jordan Gibsonmidfielder3120.25
2Jack Lankestermidfielder3100.3
3Josh Marchattacker3110.27
4Luke Offorddefender1120.08
5Reece Hutchinsondefender170.14

Crewe players with the most assists 2026/2027

# Player Position Assists Apps Per game
1Joel Tabinermidfielder4110.36
2Lewis Billingtondefender3120.25
3Josh Marchattacker2110.18
4Charlie McNeillattacker1110.09
5Calum Agiusattacker1100.1

Crewe players with the most shots 2026/2027

# Player Position Shots Apps Per game
1Jordan Gibsonmidfielder23121.92
2Josh Marchattacker23112.09
3Jack Lankestermidfielder19101.9
4Reece Hutchinsondefender1171.57
5Charlie McNeillattacker10110.91

Crewe players with the most shots on target 2026/2027

# Player Position Shots on target Apps Per game
1Jordan Gibsonmidfielder7120.58
2Reece Hutchinsondefender570.71
3Jack Lankestermidfielder5100.5
4Charlie McNeillattacker5110.45
5Josh Marchattacker5110.45

Crewe players with the most fouls 2026/2027

# Player Position Fouls Apps Per game
1Luke Offorddefender14121.17
2Joe Whiteattacker14101.4
3Joel Tabinermidfielder14111.27
4Calum Agiusattacker14101.4
5Adrien Thibautattacker14111.27

Crewe players with the most tackles 2026/2027

# Player Position Tackles Apps Per game
1Matus Holicekmidfielder23102.3
2Reece Hutchinsondefender2173
3Joe Whiteattacker15101.5
4Luke Offorddefender14121.17
5Jordan Gibsonmidfielder13121.08

Crewe players with the most fouls drawn 2026/2027

# Player Position Fouls drawn Apps Per game
1Josh Marchattacker26112.36
2Matus Holicekmidfielder17101.7
3Luke Offorddefender16121.33
4Joe Whiteattacker14101.4
5Adrien Thibautattacker14111.27

Crewe players with the most yellow cards 2026/2027

# Player Position Yellow cards Apps Per game
1Mickey Demetrioudefender270.29
2Joe Whiteattacker2100.2
3Josh Marchattacker2110.18
4Josh Stephensonmidfielder2100.2
5Calum Agiusattacker2100.2

Crewe players with the most key passes 2026/2027

# Player Position Key passes Apps Per game
1Josh Marchattacker15111.36
2Jordan Gibsonmidfielder12121
3Joel Tabinermidfielder12111.09
4Lewis Billingtondefender12121
5Reece Hutchinsondefender1171.57

Crewe stats & bet builder pages

  • Crewe Shots On Target
  • Crewe Shots
  • Crewe Fouls Committed
  • Crewe Tackles
  • Crewe Goals
  • Crewe Assists
  • Crewe Fouls Drawn
  • Crewe Yellow Cards
  • Crewe Corners
  • Crewe Expected Goals (xG)
  • Crewe Big Chances Missed
  • Crewe Offsides
  • Crewe Chances Created
  • Crewe Through Balls
  • Crewe Accurate Through Balls
  • Crewe Passes
  • Crewe Accurate Passes
  • Crewe Total Crosses
  • Crewe Accurate Crosses
  • Crewe Long Balls
  • Crewe Accurate Long Balls
  • Crewe Dribble Attempts
  • Crewe Successful Dribbles
  • Crewe Touches
  • Crewe Interceptions
  • Crewe Aerials Won
  • Crewe Duels Won
  • Crewe Clearances
  • Crewe Blocked Shots
  • Crewe Ball Recoveries
  • Crewe Tackles Won

Crewe recent matches

  • Crewe 1-0 Swindon: match stats
  • Swindon stats
  • League Two stats & standings
  • Crewe 3-1 Bristol Rovers: match stats
  • Bristol Rovers stats
  • Crewe 1-1 Rotherham: match stats
  • Rotherham stats
  • Crewe 1-1 Shrewsbury: match stats
  • Shrewsbury stats
  • Crewe 1-1 Colchester: match stats
  • Colchester stats
  • Crewe 1-1 York: match stats
  • York stats

Crewe next match

  • Crewe Alexandra vs Rochdale - match preview, projections & bet builder

More Crewe stats & tools

  • League Two player stats

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org