Crewe Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Crewe Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Crewe have recorded 197 total crosses across 10 League Two games in 2026/2027, averaging 19.7 per match. J. White leads the squad with 31 total crosses - 3.44 per game. J. Gibson is next with 27.
Crewe Total Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Crewe are averaging 19.7 total crosses per match - J. White leads that period with 31. Use the match-by-match table above to compare total crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Crewe vs Rochdale on 17.10.2026.
Crewe Total Crosses Questions
How many total crosses do Crewe average per game?
Crewe average 19.7 total crosses per League Two game in 2026/2027, based on 10 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 19.7 per match.
Who leads Crewe for total crosses?
J. White leads Crewe for total crosses in 2026/2027 with 31 in League Two - an average of 3.44 per game. J. Gibson is second with 27.
How do Crewe's total crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Crewe's total crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Crewe player total crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Total crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Joe White | attacker | 7 | 27 | 3.86 | 100% |
| Jordan Gibson | midfielder | 10 | 25 | 2.5 | 100% |
| Lewis Billington | defender | 10 | 25 | 2.5 | 90% |
| Joel Tabiner | midfielder | 9 | 16 | 1.78 | 89% |
| Josh March | attacker | 9 | 12 | 1.33 | 67% |
| Jack Lankester | midfielder | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 75% |
| Calum Agius | attacker | 6 | 11 | 1.83 | 50% |
| Reece Hutchinson | defender | 5 | 11 | 2.2 | 80% |
| Matus Holicek | midfielder | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 50% |
| Charlie McNeill | attacker | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 60% |
| Stan Dancey | defender | 1 | 4 | 4 | 100% |
| Luca Moore | midfielder | 1 | 4 | 4 | 100% |
| Kyle Ure | midfielder | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 50% |
| Luke Offord | defender | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Josh Stephenson | midfielder | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Adrien Thibaut | attacker | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Patrick Mlynarski | attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Tom Booth | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mickey Demetriou | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Owen Lunt | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Conor Thomas | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Phil Croker | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Crewe total crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team total crosses |
Opposition total crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | League Two | Swindon | Away | 0-1 | 11 | | | |
| 3 Oct 2026 | League Two | Bristol Rovers | Home | 3-1 | 11 | | | |
| 26 Sep 2026 | League Two | Rotherham | Away | 1-1 | 16 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | League Two | Shrewsbury | Home | 1-1 | 17 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | League Two | Colchester | Away | 1-1 | 23 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | League Two | York | Home | 1-1 | 21 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | League Two | Walsall | Home | 2-2 | 35 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | League Two | Port Vale | Away | 0-0 | 15 | | | |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Barnsley | Away | 3-2 | 15 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | League Two | Northampton | Home | 1-0 | 14 | | | |
Crewe total crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Total crosses for per game
- 17.8
- Total crosses against per game
- 22.1
- Match total total crosses per game
- 39.9
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match total crosses
- 7 of 24
Crewe Total crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 19.6 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 16 | 80% | 80% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 17.8 | 80% | 70% | 40% | 30% | 30% |
Crewe Total crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 20.8 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 23.4 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 60% |
| Overall | 10 | 22.1 | 90% | 90% | 90% | 50% | 50% |
Crewe Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 25.5 % |
Over 30.5 % |
Over 35.5 % |
Over 40.5 % |
Over 45.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 40.4 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 39.4 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 39.9 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 30% |
Crewe Team total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses / match | 17.8 | 19.6 | 16 |
| Total crosses over 12.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Total crosses over 14.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Total crosses over 16.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Total crosses over 18.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Total crosses over 20.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
Crewe Total crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Total crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses against / match | 22.1 | 20.8 | 23.4 |
| Total crosses against over 12.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Total crosses against over 14.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Total crosses against over 16.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Total crosses against over 18.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Total crosses against over 20.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
Crewe Match total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match total crosses / match | 39.9 | 40.4 | 39.4 |
| Match total crosses over 25.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match total crosses over 30.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Match total crosses over 35.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Match total crosses over 40.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Match total crosses over 45.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
Crewe total crosses match by match 2026/2027
League Two total crosses table 2026/2027: every team's total crosses per game
Crewe total crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 35.5 % |
| Vs top six | 14 | 21.43 | 19.36 | 40.79 | 79% |
| Vs top half | 25 | 19.28 | 20 | 39.28 | 64% |
| Vs bottom half | 31 | 20.42 | 19.32 | 39.74 | 61% |
| Vs bottom six | 17 | 22.41 | 18 | 40.41 | 65% |
Crewe total crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 35.5 % |
| League Two | 2026/2027 | 10 | 19.7 | 21.1 | 40.8 | 60% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 2 | 13.5 | 25 | 38.5 | 50% |
| League Two | 2025/2026 | 46 | 19.96 | 19.3 | 39.26 | 63% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 17 | 25 | 42 | 100% |
| League Two | 2024/2025 | 46 | 18.52 | 21.2 | 39.72 | 67% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 14 | 39 | 53 | 100% |
Crewe next three opponents: total crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their total crosses for |
Their total crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Rochdale (home) | 41.5 | 20.7 | 20.8 | 43 | 18.6 | 24.4 |
| Tue 20 Oct 18:45 | Exeter City (away) | 38 | 18 | 20 | 37.8 | 20 | 17.8 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Chesterfield (away) | 37.1 | 22.9 | 14.2 | 38.2 | 25.2 | 13 |
Crewe players with the most games of 1+ total crosses 2026/2027
Crewe players with the most games of 2+ total crosses 2026/2027
Crewe players with the most games of 4+ total crosses 2026/2027
Rochdale total crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Crewe stats on Statz
Crewe stats & bet builder pages
Crewe recent matches
Crewe next match