Crewe Fouls Drawn Stats 2026/2027

Crewe Fouls Drawn Stats 2026/2027 - season overview

Crewe are averaging 13.4 fouls drawn per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 24.1 total fouls drawn on average. That puts them 5th of 24 for team fouls drawn per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player foul-drawn-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Rochdale, and a full match-by-match log.

Crewe Fouls Drawn Questions

Which Crewe players draw the most fouls?

Josh March leads with 23 fouls drawn across 9 qualifying appearances (2.56/g, 78% hit rate). The fouls-drawn-rate table below ranks every Crewe player by fouls drawn per qualifying appearance and six-game form.

How does Crewe's fouls-drawn profile look this season?

Crewe are averaging 13.4 fouls drawn per game over 10 games and concede 10.7 for a match-total of 24.1. That ranks 5th of 24 for team fouls drawn. They commit 11 fouls per game themselves (drawn/committed ratio of 1.22).

Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?

Player fouls-drawn prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.

How is the fouls-drawn matchup read calculated?

Fouls-drawn matchup blends our attackers' draw rate (50%) with the opposition's fouls-committed rate (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Rochdale, the page weights Crewe's ball-carriers against the opposition's last-season fouls-committed rate.

What's the “Drawn / Committed” ratio?

Crewe's ratio is currently 1.22 - that means they draw 1.22 fouls for every one they commit. Above 1.0 is good for forward foul-draw markets; below 1.0 is the reverse.

Where do these stats come from?

All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Crewe fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Team-level fouls drawn is aggregated from per-player rows since Sportmonks doesn't always populate it directly.

What counts as a qualifying appearance?

A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their fouls-drawn rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded.

Crewe player fouls drawn rates

Player Position Apps Fouls drawn Per game 1+ hit rate
Owen Luntmidfielder4102.5100%
Patrick Mlynarskiattacker111100%
Stan Danceydefender111100%
Matus Holicekmidfielder816288%
Adrien Thibautattacker7121.7186%
Josh Stephensonmidfielder1010180%
Josh Marchattacker9232.5678%
Joe Whiteattacker7111.5771%
Luke Offorddefender10141.470%
Joel Tabinermidfielder9111.2267%
Reece Hutchinsondefender540.860%
Tom Boothgoalkeeper1040.440%
Charlie McNeillattacker520.440%
Calum Agiusattacker620.3333%
Lewis Billingtondefender1040.430%
Jack Lankestermidfielder830.3825%
Mickey Demetrioudefender410.2525%
Jordan Gibsonmidfielder1020.220%
Kyle Uremidfielder4000%
Conor Thomasmidfielder2000%
Phil Crokerdefender1000%
Luca Mooremidfielder1000%

Crewe fouls drawn match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team fouls drawn Opposition fouls drawn Match total Top player
10 Oct 2026League TwoSwindon TownAway0-18715Adrien Thibaut (3)
3 Oct 2026League TwoBristol RoversHome3-1241236Owen Lunt (6)
26 Sep 2026League TwoRotherham UnitedAway1-1161127Luke Offord (4)
19 Sep 2026League TwoShrewsbury TownHome1-113821Josh March (4)
12 Sep 2026League TwoColchester UnitedAway1-1121628Josh Stephenson (2)
5 Sep 2026League TwoYork CityHome1-1101020Josh March (5)
1 Sep 2026League TwoWalsallHome2-2141024Joe White (3)
29 Aug 2026League TwoPort ValeAway0-0151530Josh March (6)
25 Aug 2026Carabao CupBarnsleyAway3-210414Adrien Thibaut (3)
22 Aug 2026League TwoNorthampton TownHome1-0121426Joel Tabiner (3)

Crewe Fouls drawn for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 8.5 % Over 9.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 11.5 % Over 12.5 %
Home0------
Away0------
Overall0------

Crewe Fouls drawn against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 8.5 % Over 9.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 11.5 % Over 12.5 %
Home0------
Away0------
Overall0------

Crewe Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 18.5 % Over 20.5 % Over 22.5 % Over 24.5 % Over 26.5 %
Home0------
Away0------
Overall0------

Crewe next three opponents: fouls drawn per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their fouls drawn for Their fouls drawn against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sat 17 Oct 14:00Rochdale (home)------
Tue 20 Oct 18:45Exeter City (away)------
Sat 24 Oct 14:00Chesterfield (away)------

Crewe players with the most games of 1+ fouls drawn 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Luke Offorddefender91275%
2Josh Stephensonmidfielder81080%
3Matus Holicekmidfielder81080%
4Adrien Thibautattacker81173%
5Josh Marchattacker81173%

Crewe players with the most games of 2+ fouls drawn 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 2+ Apps Hit rate
1Josh Marchattacker61155%
2Joe Whiteattacker51050%
3Matus Holicekmidfielder51050%
4Joel Tabinermidfielder41136%
5Luke Offorddefender41233%

Crewe players with the most games of 3+ fouls drawn 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 3+ Apps Hit rate
1Josh Marchattacker51145%
2Matus Holicekmidfielder41040%
3Adrien Thibautattacker31127%
4Joe Whiteattacker21020%
5Luke Offorddefender21217%

Explore fouls drawn on Statz

  • Fouls betting guide
  • Fouls Drawn in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Rochdale fouls drawn
  • Crewe stats hub

Crewe stats & bet builder pages

  • Crewe Team Stats
  • Crewe Shots On Target
  • Crewe Shots
  • Crewe Fouls Committed
  • Crewe Tackles
  • Crewe Goals
  • Crewe Assists
  • Crewe Yellow Cards
  • Crewe Corners
  • Crewe Expected Goals (xG)
  • Crewe Big Chances Missed
  • Crewe Offsides
  • Crewe Chances Created
  • Crewe Through Balls
  • Crewe Accurate Through Balls
  • Crewe Passes
  • Crewe Accurate Passes
  • Crewe Total Crosses
  • Crewe Accurate Crosses
  • Crewe Long Balls
  • Crewe Accurate Long Balls
  • Crewe Dribble Attempts
  • Crewe Successful Dribbles
  • Crewe Touches
  • Crewe Interceptions
  • Crewe Aerials Won
  • Crewe Duels Won
  • Crewe Clearances
  • Crewe Blocked Shots
  • Crewe Ball Recoveries
  • Crewe Tackles Won

Crewe recent matches

  • Crewe 1-0 Swindon: match stats
  • Swindon stats
  • League Two stats & standings
  • Crewe 3-1 Bristol Rovers: match stats
  • Bristol Rovers stats
  • Crewe 1-1 Rotherham: match stats
  • Rotherham stats
  • Crewe 1-1 Shrewsbury: match stats
  • Shrewsbury stats
  • Crewe 1-1 Colchester: match stats
  • Colchester stats
  • Crewe 1-1 York: match stats
  • York stats

Crewe next match

  • Crewe Alexandra vs Rochdale - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org