Crewe Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Crewe Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Crewe have recorded 39 tackles won across 10 League Two games in 2026/2027, averaging 3.9 per match.
Crewe Tackles Won: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Crewe are averaging 3.9 tackles won per match - J. White leads that period with 5. Use the match-by-match table above to compare tackles won game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Crewe vs Rochdale on 17.10.2026.
Crewe Tackles Won Questions
How many tackles won do Crewe average per game?
Crewe average 3.9 tackles won per League Two game in 2026/2027, based on 10 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 3.9 per match.
How do Crewe's tackles won break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Crewe's tackles won totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Crewe player tackles won rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Tackles won |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Joe White | attacker | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 43% |
| Owen Lunt | midfielder | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 75% |
| Luke Offord | defender | 10 | 4 | 0.4 | 20% |
| Reece Hutchinson | defender | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 20% |
| Kyle Ure | midfielder | 4 | 4 | 1 | 75% |
| Jordan Gibson | midfielder | 10 | 3 | 0.3 | 30% |
| Josh March | attacker | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 22% |
| Jack Lankester | midfielder | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 25% |
| Matus Holicek | midfielder | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 25% |
| Stan Dancey | defender | 1 | 3 | 3 | 100% |
| Josh Stephenson | midfielder | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Lewis Billington | defender | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Charlie McNeill | attacker | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 20% |
| Conor Thomas | midfielder | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| Phil Croker | defender | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Joel Tabiner | midfielder | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Adrien Thibaut | attacker | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Calum Agius | attacker | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Luca Moore | midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Patrick Mlynarski | attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Tom Booth | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mickey Demetriou | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Crewe tackles won match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team tackles won |
Opposition tackles won |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | League Two | Swindon | Away | 0-1 | 7 | | | |
| 3 Oct 2026 | League Two | Bristol Rovers | Home | 3-1 | 10 | | | |
| 26 Sep 2026 | League Two | Rotherham | Away | 1-1 | 6 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | League Two | Shrewsbury | Home | 1-1 | 7 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | League Two | Colchester | Away | 1-1 | 9 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | League Two | York | Home | 1-1 | 0 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | League Two | Walsall | Home | 2-2 | 0 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | League Two | Port Vale | Away | 0-0 | 0 | | | |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Barnsley | Away | 3-2 | 17 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | League Two | Northampton | Home | 1-0 | 0 | | | |
Crewe tackles won 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Tackles won for per game
- 7
- Tackles won against per game
- 8.86
- Match total tackles won per game
- 15.86
- Games
- 7
- League rank for match tackles won
- 18 of 24
Crewe Tackles won for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 6.75 | 75% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 25% |
| Away | 3 | 7.33 | 100% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 0% |
| Overall | 7 | 7 | 86% | 71% | 43% | 29% | 14% |
Crewe Tackles won against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 10.25 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 50% |
| Away | 3 | 7 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 7 | 8.86 | 71% | 71% | 71% | 43% | 29% |
Crewe Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 17 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 3 | 14.33 | 100% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 0% |
| Overall | 7 | 15.86 | 86% | 71% | 57% | 43% | 29% |
Crewe Team tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won / match | 7 | 6.75 | 7.33 |
| Tackles won over 5.5 | 86% | 75% | 100% |
| Tackles won over 6.5 | 71% | 75% | 67% |
| Tackles won over 7.5 | 43% | 50% | 33% |
| Tackles won over 8.5 | 29% | 25% | 33% |
| Tackles won over 9.5 | 14% | 25% | 0% |
Crewe Tackles won against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Tackles won against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won against / match | 8.86 | 10.25 | 7 |
| Tackles won against over 5.5 | 71% | 75% | 67% |
| Tackles won against over 6.5 | 71% | 75% | 67% |
| Tackles won against over 7.5 | 71% | 75% | 67% |
| Tackles won against over 8.5 | 43% | 75% | 0% |
| Tackles won against over 9.5 | 29% | 50% | 0% |
Crewe Match tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match tackles won / match | 15.86 | 17 | 14.33 |
| Match tackles won over 10.5 | 86% | 75% | 100% |
| Match tackles won over 12.5 | 71% | 75% | 67% |
| Match tackles won over 14.5 | 57% | 75% | 33% |
| Match tackles won over 16.5 | 43% | 50% | 33% |
| Match tackles won over 18.5 | 29% | 50% | 0% |
Crewe tackles won match by match 2026/2027
League Two tackles won table 2026/2027: every team's tackles won per game
Crewe tackles won against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 14.5 % |
| Vs top six | 2 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 50% |
| Vs top half | 3 | 6.67 | 10.67 | 17.33 | 67% |
| Vs bottom half | 4 | 7.25 | 7.5 | 14.75 | 50% |
| Vs bottom six | 2 | 7.5 | 8 | 15.5 | 50% |
Crewe tackles won per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 14.5 % |
| League Two | 2026/2027 | 7 | 7 | 8.86 | 15.86 | 57% |
Crewe next three opponents: tackles won per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their tackles won for |
Their tackles won against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Rochdale (home) | 14.29 | 6.29 | 8 | 16.33 | 9.33 | 7 |
| Tue 20 Oct 18:45 | Exeter City (away) | 15 | 7.29 | 7.71 | 14.75 | 8 | 6.75 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Chesterfield (away) | 18.57 | 8.43 | 10.14 | 19.5 | 8.75 | 10.75 |
Crewe players with the most games of 1+ tackles won 2026/2027
Rochdale tackles won match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Crewe stats on Statz
Crewe stats & bet builder pages
Crewe recent matches
Crewe next match