How many goals, shots and fouls Charlie McNeill gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
League Two 2026/2027 · 13 appearances
In 2026/2027 Charlie McNeill has registered 1 League Two goals and 0 assists across 13 appearances for Crewe, averaging 0.7 shots and 0.3 shots on target per match. Finding the target in 31% of games, they sit on an average match rating of 6.5 for the campaign.
Recent form: 1 goals and 2 shots on target in Charlie McNeill's last 5 League Two appearances, with 0.7 shots per game over the full season. Crewe's focal striker, Charlie McNeill consistently delivers the volume metrics — shots, shots on target, anytime-scorer — that drive the highest-traded Bet Builder markets.
As the focal point of Crewe's League Two attack, Charlie McNeill has taken 0.7 shots per game across 13 appearances. Goals and shots-on-target output are the headline contributions, but 0 assists across the season add a creative dimension to the role.
For Bet Builder legs, Charlie McNeill's highest hit rates land on goalscorer (8% — 1/13) and 1+ shots on target (31% — 4/13). Last 5 games: 1 goals, 2 shots on target. Cross-check the table above for opponent-specific output before committing. Crewe's next fixture is against AFC Wimbledon on Sat 7th Nov.
Charlie McNeill has scored 1 goal in 13 League Two appearances for Crewe in 2026/2027, an average of 0.1 per game, and has scored in 8% of those games. They have also made 0 assists, and scored 1 in their last 5 games.
Charlie McNeill averages 0.7 shots per game in League Two in 2026/2027, 0.3 of them on target, across 13 appearances for Crewe. They have had at least one shot on target in 31% of those games, and 2 shots on target in their last 5.
Charlie McNeill has scored in 8% of their 13 League Two appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 31%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 2 shots on target.
Charlie McNeill has an average match rating of 6.5 across 13 League Two appearances for Crewe in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Charlie McNeill plays as a striker for Crewe in 2026/2027 and has made 13 League Two appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 46% of those games.
Charlie McNeill plays for Crewe and has made 13 League Two appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Crewe brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Charlie McNeill's next game is Crewe against AFC Wimbledon on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 0 assists and 2 shots on target from their last 5 League Two appearances in 2026/2027.
Charlie McNeill scored 4 goals and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 43 appearances for Sheffield Wednesday across 3 competitions: Championship, Carabao Cup and FA Cup, with 42 shots (12 on target), 18 key passes, 39 tackles, 2,269 minutes played and 3 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | Sheffield Wednesday | 40 | 2055 | 4 | 1 | 38 | 11 | 3 |
| Carabao Cup | Sheffield Wednesday | 2 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| FA Cup | Sheffield Wednesday | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 2.88 | 17.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 60% (6/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 50% (5/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | League Two | Barnet (home) | 1-1 | D | Right Midfield | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.02 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | League Two | Chesterfield (away) | 5-1 | L | - | 45 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.18 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 20 Oct | League Two | Exeter City (away) | 2-0 | L | - | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.02 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | League Two | Swindon Town (away) | 0-1 | W | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.47 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | League Two | Bristol Rovers (home) | 3-1 | W | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | League Two | Rotherham United (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | League Two | Shrewsbury Town (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | League Two | Colchester United (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | League Two | York City (home) | 1-1 | D | Attacking Midfield | 62 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.15 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | League Two | Walsall (home) | 2-2 | D | Attacker | 58 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.08 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 35 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 6.5 | 0.09 | 5.1 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 4 games | 10 Oct | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 3 games | 20 Oct | - |
| Tackles 1+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League Two | Crewe Alexandra | 13 | 393 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 6.5 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Crewe Alexandra | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.35 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Sheffield Wednesday | 40 | 2055 | 4 | 1 | 38 | 11 | 18 | 25 | 38 | 3 | 6.61 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Sheffield Wednesday | 2 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Sheffield Wednesday | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.56 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship | Sheffield Wednesday | 4 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Sheffield Wednesday | 3 | 125 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.14 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 2026 | Sheffield Wednesday | Crewe Alexandra | Loan |
| 10 Jul 2024 | - | Sheffield Wednesday | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | =42nd of 100 |
| Expected goals | 0.93 | 58th of 100 |
| Assists | 0 | =100th of 100 |
| Shots | 9 | =47th of 100 |
| Shots on target | 4 | =44th of 100 |
| Chances created | 1 | =67th of 100 |
| Big chances created | 0 | =100th of 100 |
| Aerials won | 4 | =69th of 100 |
| Duels won | 23 | =54th of 100 |
| Fouls won | 3 | =61st of 100 |
| Successful dribbles | 5 | =22nd of 100 |