League Two 2026/2027 · 10 appearances
Jordan Gibson has made 10 League Two appearances for Crewe in 2026/2027, contributing 3 goals and 0 assists. Averaging 1.8 shots per game with 0.5 on target, Jordan Gibson carries a match rating of 6.9. They have been booked 1 times this season.
Recent-form snapshot: 3 goals, 0 assists and 4 shots on target across Jordan Gibson's last 5 League Two games. Wide attackers carry the broadest set of Bet Builder markets — anytime scorer, 1+ shots, 1+ shots on target, 1+ assist — and Jordan Gibson is no exception.
Jordan Gibson plays as a wide attacker for Crewe in League Two 2026/2027, splitting output between goals (3), assists (0) and shot creation. 1.8 shots per game suggests a player who carries plenty of the attacking load even when not on the scoresheet.
For Bet Builder legs, Jordan Gibson's strongest markets are 1+ shots on target (40% — 4/10) and anytime scorer (30% — 3/10). They have committed 1+ fouls in 30% of League Two appearances. Last 5 games: 3 goals, 0 assists, 4 shots on target. Crewe's next fixture is against Rochdale on Sat 17th Oct.
Jordan Gibson has 3 goals and 0 assists in 10 League Two appearances for Crewe this season.
Jordan Gibson averages 0.5 shots on target per League Two game, hitting the target in 40% of appearances.
Jordan Gibson has had 1+ shots on target in 40% of appearances and scored in 30% of games this season. Use the match-by-match breakdown above for recent form.
Jordan Gibson has an average match rating of 6.9 across 10 League Two appearances in 2026/2027.
Jordan Gibson plays as a winger for Crewe, primarily appearing in League Two fixtures in 2026/2027.
Jordan Gibson plays for Crewe in League Two during the 2026/2027 season.
Jordan Gibson and Crewe face Rochdale on Sat 17th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Jordan Gibson's historical output against Rochdale where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.31 | 30% (3/10) | 2 games | 3.10 | 17.00 |
| Assists | 0.1 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | 2.94 | 70% (7/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Shots on Target | 1.17 | 50% (5/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Key Passes | 1.66 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.44 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.41 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.91 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.07 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | League Two | Swindon Town (away) | 0-1 | W | Right Midfield | 83 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.28 | 26 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | League Two | Bristol Rovers (home) | 3-1 | W | - | 40 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.24 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | League Two | Rotherham United (away) | 1-1 | D | Left Midfield | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | League Two | Shrewsbury Town (home) | 1-1 | D | Left Midfield | 66 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 0.54 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | League Two | Colchester United (away) | 1-1 | D | Left Midfield | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 14 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | League Two | York City (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.08 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | League Two | Walsall (home) | 2-2 | D | - | 32 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.19 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | League Two | Port Vale (away) | 0-0 | D | Attacker | 78 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.19 | 14 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Aug | Carabao Cup | Barnsley (away) | 3-2 | L | - | 37 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | League Two | Northampton Town (home) | 1-0 | W | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 21 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 58 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 6.9 | 0.15 | 13.3 | 9.3 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 3.7 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 80% (4/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Shots 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 40% (2/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Shots 3+ | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots 4+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 40% (2/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 20% (1/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 80% (4/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Tackles 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Tackles 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 2 games | 3 Oct | 3.10 |
| Shots 1+ | 2 games | 3 Oct | - |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 2 games | 3 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League Two | Crewe Alexandra | 10 | 605 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 6.94 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Crewe Alexandra | 2 | 119 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 2025/2026 | League One | Doncaster Rovers | 40 | 1632 | 3 | 2 | 42 | 10 | 25 | 12 | 31 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Doncaster Rovers | 3 | 202 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Doncaster Rovers | 3 | 148 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2024/2025 | League Two | Doncaster Rovers | 42 | 2562 | 6 | 7 | 93 | 38 | 42 | 20 | 39 | 2 | 7.17 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Doncaster Rovers | 3 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Doncaster Rovers | 2 | 65 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.14 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | Doncaster Rovers | TBC | Transfer |
| 1 Jul 2026 | Doncaster Rovers | Crewe Alexandra | Free transfer |
| 1 Jul 2024 | Carlisle United | Doncaster Rovers | Free transfer |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Crewe Alexandra |
| 2026 | TBC |
| 2024/2025 | Doncaster Rovers |
| 2023/2024 | Carlisle United |