Crewe Fouls Stats 2026/2027
Crewe Fouls Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Crewe are averaging 11.4 fouls per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 24.4 total fouls on average. That puts them 18th of 24 for team fouls per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player foul-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Rochdale, a profile of referee Aaron Jackson, and a full match-by-match log.
Crewe Fouls Questions
Which Crewe players commit the most fouls?
Luke Offord leads with 14 fouls across 12 qualifying appearances (1.17/g, 83% hit rate). Sort the foul-rate table to compare every Crewe player by fouls per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes), hit-rate over six matches and the current Bet365 1+ fouls price.
How does Crewe's foul profile look this season?
Crewe are averaging 11.4 fouls per game over 15 games and concede 13 for a match-total of 24.4. That ranks 18th of 24 for team fouls in their primary competition. On average Crewe pick up one yellow card every 0.129 fouls.
How is the foul matchup read calculated?
Foul matchup blends the defender's fouls per game (40%), the opposition attacker's fouls drawn per game (40%), and the team's underlying foul propensity (20%). For the upcoming fixture against Rochdale the page weights each Crewe defender against the opposition's last-season fouls-drawn rate.
Where do these foul stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 15 Crewe fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Player odds come from Bet365 player markets when priced.
What counts as a qualifying appearance?
A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their foul rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded so the rates aren't diluted.
Does the referee affect foul counts?
Aaron Jackson is the referee for this fixture. The referee profile module above shows their full season trend.
Crewe player fouls rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Fouls |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Stan Dancey | defender | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 100% |
| Max Sanders | midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Joe White | attacker | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 89% |
| Luke Offord | defender | 12 | 14 | 1.17 | 83% |
| Reece Hutchinson | defender | 10 | 9 | 0.9 | 80% |
| Conor Thomas | midfielder | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 75% |
| Owen Lunt | midfielder | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 75% |
| Joel Tabiner | midfielder | 11 | 14 | 1.27 | 73% |
| Josh March | attacker | 14 | 14 | 1 | 71% |
| Adrien Thibaut | attacker | 9 | 12 | 1.33 | 67% |
| Tommi O'Reilly | midfielder | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 67% |
| Emre Tezgel | attacker | 3 | 3 | 1 | 67% |
| Calum Agius | attacker | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 56% |
| Matus Holicek | midfielder | 13 | 12 | 0.92 | 54% |
| Jack Lankester | midfielder | 10 | 11 | 1.1 | 50% |
| Alfie Pond | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Jack Powell | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Mickey Demetriou | defender | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 44% |
| Josh Stephenson | midfielder | 10 | 6 | 0.6 | 40% |
| Lewis Billington | defender | 15 | 6 | 0.4 | 33% |
| Charlie McNeill | attacker | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 33% |
| Luca Moore | midfielder | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Jordan Gibson | midfielder | 12 | 4 | 0.33 | 25% |
| Kyle Ure | midfielder | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 25% |
| Tom Booth | goalkeeper | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Crewe fouls match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team fouls |
Opposition fouls |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | League Two | Swindon Town | Away | 0-1 | 8 | 9 | 17 | Owen Lunt (2) |
| 3 Oct 2026 | League Two | Bristol Rovers | Home | 3-1 | 13 | 23 | 36 | Owen Lunt (3) |
| 26 Sep 2026 | League Two | Rotherham United | Away | 1-1 | 11 | 17 | 28 | Adrien Thibaut (3) |
| 19 Sep 2026 | League Two | Shrewsbury Town | Home | 1-1 | 9 | 13 | 22 | Luke Offord (2) |
| 12 Sep 2026 | League Two | Colchester United | Away | 1-1 | 17 | 12 | 29 | Jack Lankester (3) |
| 5 Sep 2026 | League Two | York City | Home | 1-1 | 8 | 7 | 15 | Joe White (3) |
| 1 Sep 2026 | League Two | Walsall | Home | 2-2 | 11 | 14 | 25 | Calum Agius (3) |
| 29 Aug 2026 | League Two | Port Vale | Away | 0-0 | 15 | 15 | 30 | Josh March (3) |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Barnsley | Away | 3-2 | 4 | 10 | 14 | Mickey Demetriou (1) |
| 22 Aug 2026 | League Two | Northampton Town | Home | 1-0 | 14 | 12 | 26 | Jack Lankester (3) |
| 15 Aug 2026 | League Two | Crawley Town | Away | 0-1 | 18 | 6 | 24 | Mickey Demetriou (3) |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Accrington Stanley | Home | 2-1 | 15 | 13 | 28 | Jack Lankester (3) |
Crewe fouls 2026/2027: last 15 games
- Fouls for per game
- 11.4
- Fouls against per game
- 13
- Match total fouls per game
- 24.4
- Games
- 15
- League rank for match fouls
- 6 of 24
Crewe Fouls for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 8 | 11.25 | 75% | 63% | 63% | 50% | 38% |
| Away | 7 | 11.57 | 57% | 57% | 57% | 43% | 43% |
| Overall | 15 | 11.4 | 67% | 60% | 60% | 47% | 40% |
Crewe Fouls against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 8 | 14.38 | 88% | 88% | 88% | 88% | 75% |
| Away | 7 | 11.43 | 86% | 71% | 57% | 43% | 29% |
| Overall | 15 | 13 | 87% | 80% | 73% | 67% | 53% |
Crewe Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
Over 26.5 % |
| Home | 8 | 25.63 | 88% | 88% | 63% | 63% | 38% |
| Away | 7 | 23 | 71% | 57% | 57% | 43% | 43% |
| Overall | 15 | 24.4 | 80% | 73% | 60% | 53% | 40% |
Crewe Team fouls 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)
| Team fouls |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Fouls / match | 11.4 | 11.25 | 11.57 |
| Yellow cards / match | 1.47 | 1.25 | 1.71 |
| Fouls per yellow card | 7.8 | 9 | 6.8 |
| Cards per foul | 13% | 11% | 15% |
| Fouls over 8.5 | 67% | 75% | 57% |
| Fouls over 9.5 | 60% | 63% | 57% |
| Fouls over 10.5 | 60% | 63% | 57% |
| Fouls over 11.5 | 47% | 50% | 43% |
| Fouls over 12.5 | 40% | 38% | 43% |
Crewe Fouls against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)
| Fouls against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Fouls against / match | 13 | 14.38 | 11.43 |
| Fouls against over 8.5 | 87% | 88% | 86% |
| Fouls against over 9.5 | 80% | 88% | 71% |
| Fouls against over 10.5 | 73% | 88% | 57% |
| Fouls against over 11.5 | 67% | 88% | 43% |
| Fouls against over 12.5 | 53% | 75% | 29% |
Crewe Match fouls 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)
| Match fouls |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match fouls / match | 24.4 | 25.63 | 23 |
| Match fouls over 18.5 | 80% | 88% | 71% |
| Match fouls over 20.5 | 73% | 88% | 57% |
| Match fouls over 22.5 | 60% | 63% | 57% |
| Match fouls over 24.5 | 53% | 63% | 43% |
| Match fouls over 26.5 | 40% | 38% | 43% |
Crewe 1st-half fouls for 2026/2027 (from 7 of 15 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 5.75 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 25% |
| Away | 3 | 4.67 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Overall | 7 | 5.29 | 57% | 57% | 57% | 29% |
Crewe 1st-half fouls against 2026/2027 (from 7 of 15 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 7 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 50% |
| Away | 3 | 4.67 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 0% |
| Overall | 7 | 6 | 86% | 86% | 71% | 29% |
Crewe 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 7 of 15 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 12.75 | 100% | 75% | 75% | 75% |
| Away | 3 | 9.33 | 67% | 33% | 33% | 0% |
| Overall | 7 | 11.29 | 86% | 57% | 57% | 43% |
Crewe fouls match by match 2026/2027
League Two fouls table 2026/2027: every team's fouls per game
Crewe fouls against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 21.5 % |
| Vs top six | 14 | 11.43 | 13.07 | 24.5 | 57% |
| Vs top half | 25 | 11.24 | 13.12 | 24.36 | 60% |
| Vs bottom half | 31 | 12.13 | 14.13 | 26.26 | 84% |
| Vs bottom six | 17 | 13.24 | 13.82 | 27.06 | 88% |
Crewe fouls per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 21.5 % |
| League Two | 2026/2027 | 10 | 12.4 | 12.8 | 25.2 | 80% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 2 | 9.5 | 11.5 | 21 | 50% |
| League Two | 2025/2026 | 46 | 11.59 | 13.87 | 25.46 | 72% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 100% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 23 | 100% |
| League Two | 2024/2025 | 46 | 11.54 | 12.96 | 24.5 | 70% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 100% |
Crewe next three opponents: fouls per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their fouls for |
Their fouls against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Rochdale (home) | 22.6 | 11.1 | 11.5 | 22 | 12 | 10 |
| Tue 20 Oct 18:45 | Exeter City (away) | 23.4 | 10.3 | 13.1 | 23 | 11 | 12 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Chesterfield (away) | 22.3 | 9.9 | 12.4 | 21.2 | 8.4 | 12.8 |
Crewe players with the most games of 1+ fouls 2026/2027
Crewe players with the most games of 2+ fouls 2026/2027
Crewe players with the most games of 3+ fouls 2026/2027
Rochdale fouls match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore fouls on Statz
Crewe stats & bet builder pages
Crewe recent matches
Crewe next match