Crewe Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Crewe Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Crewe have recorded 64 successful dribbles across 10 League Two games in 2026/2027, averaging 6.4 per match. J. Gibson leads the squad with 15 successful dribbles - 2.5 per game. J. Lankester is next with 8.
Crewe Successful Dribbles: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Crewe are averaging 6.4 successful dribbles per match - J. Gibson leads that period with 15. Use the match-by-match table above to compare successful dribbles game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Crewe vs Rochdale on 17.10.2026.
Crewe Successful Dribbles Questions
How many successful dribbles do Crewe average per game?
Crewe average 6.4 successful dribbles per League Two game in 2026/2027, based on 10 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 6.4 per match.
Who leads Crewe for successful dribbles?
J. Gibson leads Crewe for successful dribbles in 2026/2027 with 15 in League Two - an average of 2.5 per game. J. Lankester is second with 8.
How do Crewe's successful dribbles break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Crewe's successful dribbles totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Crewe player successful dribbles rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Successful dribbles |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Jordan Gibson | midfielder | 10 | 15 | 1.5 | 60% |
| Joel Tabiner | midfielder | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 56% |
| Jack Lankester | midfielder | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 75% |
| Lewis Billington | defender | 10 | 5 | 0.5 | 40% |
| Reece Hutchinson | defender | 5 | 5 | 1 | 40% |
| Josh March | attacker | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 33% |
| Matus Holicek | midfielder | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 25% |
| Charlie McNeill | attacker | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 60% |
| Luke Offord | defender | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Josh Stephenson | midfielder | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Joe White | attacker | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| Adrien Thibaut | attacker | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| Mickey Demetriou | defender | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Phil Croker | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Stan Dancey | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Tom Booth | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Calum Agius | attacker | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Owen Lunt | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Kyle Ure | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Conor Thomas | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Luca Moore | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Patrick Mlynarski | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Crewe successful dribbles match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team successful dribbles |
Opposition successful dribbles |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | League Two | Swindon | Away | 0-1 | 8 | | | |
| 3 Oct 2026 | League Two | Bristol Rovers | Home | 3-1 | 4 | | | |
| 26 Sep 2026 | League Two | Rotherham | Away | 1-1 | 3 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | League Two | Shrewsbury | Home | 1-1 | 8 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | League Two | Colchester | Away | 1-1 | 4 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | League Two | York | Home | 1-1 | 10 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | League Two | Walsall | Home | 2-2 | 11 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | League Two | Port Vale | Away | 0-0 | 6 | | | |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Barnsley | Away | 3-2 | 6 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | League Two | Northampton | Home | 1-0 | 3 | | | |
Crewe successful dribbles 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Successful dribbles for per game
- 6.4
- Successful dribbles against per game
- 7.1
- Match total successful dribbles per game
- 13.5
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match successful dribbles
- 3 of 24
Crewe Successful dribbles for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 7.2 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 5.6 | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 6.4 | 60% | 60% | 50% | 40% | 20% |
Crewe Successful dribbles against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 6.6 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 7.6 | 80% | 80% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 7.1 | 80% | 80% | 50% | 30% | 30% |
Crewe Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 13.8 | 100% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 13.2 | 100% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 13.5 | 100% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 30% |
Crewe Team successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles / match | 6.4 | 7.2 | 5.6 |
| Successful dribbles over 4.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Successful dribbles over 5.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Successful dribbles over 6.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Successful dribbles over 7.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Successful dribbles over 8.5 | 20% | 40% | 0% |
Crewe Successful dribbles against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Successful dribbles against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles against / match | 7.1 | 6.6 | 7.6 |
| Successful dribbles against over 4.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Successful dribbles against over 5.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Successful dribbles against over 6.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Successful dribbles against over 7.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Successful dribbles against over 8.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
Crewe Match successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match successful dribbles / match | 13.5 | 13.8 | 13.2 |
| Match successful dribbles over 8.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match successful dribbles over 10.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Match successful dribbles over 12.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Match successful dribbles over 14.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Match successful dribbles over 16.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
Crewe successful dribbles match by match 2026/2027
League Two successful dribbles table 2026/2027: every team's successful dribbles per game
Crewe successful dribbles against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 12.5 % |
| Vs top six | 14 | 6.36 | 5.93 | 12.29 | 43% |
| Vs top half | 25 | 5.8 | 5.88 | 11.68 | 28% |
| Vs bottom half | 31 | 5.29 | 5.81 | 11.1 | 29% |
| Vs bottom six | 17 | 4.94 | 5.71 | 10.65 | 18% |
Crewe successful dribbles per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 12.5 % |
| League Two | 2026/2027 | 10 | 6.4 | 6.8 | 13.2 | 60% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 2 | 9.5 | 8.5 | 18 | 100% |
| League Two | 2025/2026 | 46 | 5.33 | 5.63 | 10.96 | 22% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0% |
| League Two | 2024/2025 | 46 | 6.52 | 5.96 | 12.48 | 48% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0% |
Crewe next three opponents: successful dribbles per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their successful dribbles for |
Their successful dribbles against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Rochdale (home) | 9.4 | 4.2 | 5.2 | 10.8 | 5.6 | 5.2 |
| Tue 20 Oct 18:45 | Exeter City (away) | 8.3 | 3.4 | 4.9 | 7.8 | 3.6 | 4.2 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Chesterfield (away) | 12.9 | 6.9 | 6 | 10.8 | 5.2 | 5.6 |
Crewe players with the most games of 1+ successful dribbles 2026/2027
Rochdale successful dribbles match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Crewe stats on Statz
Crewe stats & bet builder pages
Crewe recent matches
Crewe next match