League Two 2026/2027 · 10 appearances
Across 10 League Two matches in 2026/2027, Josh March has produced 3 goals at a rate of 0.3 per game while creating 2 assists for Crewe. Shot output runs at 2.1 per match — 0.5 on target — and the match-rating average sits at 7.1.
Form check — 0 goals from 5 games and 1 shots on target underline that Josh March remains Crewe's primary shot taker. Hitting at 2.1 shots and 0.5 on target per match, the season-long output reads steady rather than streaky.
Crewe's primary striker in League Two 2026/2027, Josh March delivers 2.1 shots per match and converts at a rate that puts them on 0.3 goals per game. Bet Builder markets price Josh March predominantly on shot-volume and anytime-scorer lines as a result.
Strongest Bet Builder markets for Josh March: anytime scorer hits in 30% of League Two games (3/10); 1+ shots on target lands 40% (4/10). Form pointer — 0 goals from the last 5 appearances with 1 shots on target. Crewe's next fixture is against Rochdale on Sat 17th Oct.
Josh March has scored 3 goals in 10 League Two appearances for Crewe — an average of 0.3 per game.
Josh March averages 2.1 shots per game in League Two this season, with 0.5 of those on target.
Josh March has scored in 30% and had 1+ shots on target in 40% of League Two appearances this season. Check the match-by-match table above for form and fixture context.
Josh March has an average match rating of 7.1 across 10 League Two appearances in 2026/2027.
Josh March plays as a striker for Crewe, primarily appearing in League Two fixtures in 2026/2027.
Josh March plays for Crewe in League Two during the 2026/2027 season.
Josh March and Crewe face Rochdale on Sat 17th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Josh March's historical output against Rochdale where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.38 | 30% (3/10) | - | 2.60 | 11.00 |
| Assists | 0.18 | 20% (2/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Shots | 2.77 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | 1.01 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | 1.21 | 90% (9/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.92 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 2.35 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.69 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.14 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | League Two | Swindon Town (away) | 0-1 | W | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.68 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | League Two | Bristol Rovers (home) | 3-1 | W | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 25 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | League Two | Rotherham United (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 20 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | League Two | Shrewsbury Town (home) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | League Two | Colchester United (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.68 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | League Two | York City (home) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.46 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | League Two | Walsall (home) | 2-2 | D | Attacker | 80 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.27 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | League Two | Port Vale (away) | 0-0 | D | Attacker | 87 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.20 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | League Two | Northampton Town (home) | 1-0 | W | Attacker | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 0.50 | 18 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | League Two | Crawley Town (away) | 0-1 | W | Attacker | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.7 | 0.72 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 89 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 7.1 | 0.35 | 14.7 | 8.3 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 7.0 | 3.5 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 60% (3/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Shots 2+ | 60% (6/10) | 40% (2/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Shots 3+ | 40% (4/10) | 20% (1/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Shots 4+ | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 40% (2/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 90% (9/10) | 100% (5/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 80% (4/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 100% (5/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 50% (5/10) | 80% (4/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 40% (4/10) | 60% (3/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Tackles 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 20% (1/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Tackles 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 20% (1/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Tackles 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key Passes 1+ | 4 games | 19 Sep | - |
| Key Passes 2+ | 2 games | 3 Oct | - |
| Assists 1+ | 2 games | 3 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League Two | Crewe Alexandra | 10 | 887 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 5 | 14 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 7.06 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Crewe Alexandra | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two | Crewe Alexandra | 40 | 3061 | 11 | 6 | 77 | 31 | 27 | 47 | 33 | 5 | 6.92 |
| 2024/2025 | League Two | Harrogate Town | 34 | 2424 | 9 | 3 | 93 | 28 | 27 | 53 | 32 | 5 | 7.05 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Harrogate Town | 2 | 145 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Harrogate Town | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.04 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2025 | Harrogate Town | Crewe Alexandra | Free transfer |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | Harrogate Town |
| 2024/2025 | Crewe Alexandra |
| 2023/2024 | Harrogate Town |
| 2023/2024 | Stevenage |