Crawley are currently 24th in the League Two after 8 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading D L L L D. They are averaging 1 goals per game this season while conceding 1.9. With 55.8% average possession and 405.4 passes per game, Crawley are one of the more dominant possession sides in the division.
Crawley are generating 13.6 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 3.5 on target - a shot accuracy of 25.7%. They have scored in 88% of League Two games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 50% of matches. Both teams have scored in 63% of Crawley's games, and they have kept 0% clean sheets.
Defensively, Crawley average 14.1 tackles and 9.8 fouls committed per game. They pick up 3 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Crawley's goals against average of 1.9 per game reflects a side still finding defensive consistency.
Crawley's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 4 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 50% over 2.5 goals rate and 63% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Crawley's next fixture against Salford City on 17.10.2026.
Crawley's home and away form has been strongly contrasting so far in 2026/2027. Across 4 home games they've averaged 0.75 goals scored and 2 conceded per match, with both teams scoring in 50% of fixtures. On the road, they've averaged 1.25 scored and 1.75 conceded across 4 away games. Use the Home / Away filter above the stat table to drill into player-level splits for Bet Builder markets that move with venue.
Crawley are averaging 1.58 xG for and 2.07 xG against per game in 2026/2027 — an xG difference of -0.49. Their 1 actual goals per game falls below expected output, pointing to finishing struggles and reflecting underperformance vs underlying chances. Recent form shows an stable trend, with 1.58 xG for and 2.07 xG against across their last ten games — useful context for shot-based and team-total Bet Builder markets.
Crawley currently sit 24 of 24 in the League Two table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 16 of 24 for shots, 22 for tackles and 23 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline. They sit bottom-five in fouls, worth flagging on opposing Bet Builder markets.
Crawley average 1 goals per League Two game in 2026/2027 across 8 matches, conceding 1.9 per game.
Crawley's last five results are D L L L D. They are currently 24th in the League Two after 8 games this season.
Crawley average 13.6 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 3.5 on target - a shot accuracy of 25.7%.
Crawley average 4 corners, 14.1 tackles, 9.8 fouls and 3 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 50% of their League Two games, BTTS in 63%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Crawley's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.
| Scope | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | BTTS % | Over 2.5 % | Clean sheet % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 5 | 0.63 | 63% | 50% | 0% |
| Home | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 1 | 0.25 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | 1 | 75% | 50% | 0% |
| Pos | Team | P | Pts | Crawley home | Crawley away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Salford City | 10 | 19 | 16 Jan | 17 Oct |
| 2 | Barnet | 8 | 18 | 24 Nov | 24 Apr |
| 3 | Crewe Alexandra | 10 | 18 | 0-1 (L) | 6 Mar |
| 4 | Gillingham | 10 | 16 | 26 Dec | 29 Mar |
| 5 | York City | 9 | 15 | 9 Jan | 19 Dec |
| 6 | Walsall | 9 | 15 | 27 Apr | 3 Oct |
| 7 | Chesterfield | 10 | 15 | 2-2 (D) | 13 Apr |
| 8 | Cheltenham Town | 10 | 15 | 1-3 (L) | 20 Feb |
| 9 | Bristol Rovers | 10 | 15 | 0-2 (L) | 6 Feb |
| 10 | Rochdale | 10 | 14 | 13 Mar | 1-2 (W) |
| 11 | Grimsby Town | 10 | 13 | 17 Apr | 2-0 (L) |
| 12 | Newport County | 10 | 13 | 12 Dec | 10 Apr |
| 13 | Tranmere Rovers | 10 | 12 | 24 Oct | 23 Jan |
| 14 | Exeter City | 10 | 12 | 1 May | 28 Nov |
| 15 | Accrington Stanley | 10 | 11 | 13 Feb | 3-2 (L) |
| 16 | Fleetwood Town | 10 | 11 | 21 Nov | 20 Mar |
| 17 | Swindon Town | 10 | 11 | 26 Mar | 1 Jan |
| 18 | Shrewsbury Town | 10 | 11 | 20 Oct | 19 Jan |
| 19 | Colchester United | 9 | 10 | 3 Apr | 29 Dec |
| 20 | Rotherham United | 10 | 10 | 27 Feb | 14 Nov |
| 21 | Oldham Athletic | 9 | 8 | 30 Jan | 31 Oct |
| 22 | Port Vale | 8 | 8 | 1 Dec | 8 May |
| 23 | Northampton Town | 8 | 7 | 9 Feb | 1-1 (D) |
| 24 | Crawley Town | 8 | 5 | - | - |
| # | Player | Position | Goals | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gianmarco Di Biase | attacker | 3 | 8 | 0.38 |
| 2 | Danilo Orsi | attacker | 2 | 8 | 0.25 |
| 3 | Pemi Aderoju | attacker | 2 | 8 | 0.25 |
| 4 | Dion Pereira | attacker | 1 | 4 | 0.25 |
| 5 | Louie Watson | midfielder | 1 | 9 | 0.11 |
| # | Player | Position | Assists | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kellan Gordon | midfielder | 2 | 7 | 0.29 |
| 2 | Danilo Orsi | attacker | 1 | 8 | 0.13 |
| 3 | Dylan Morgan | midfielder | 1 | 6 | 0.17 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J. Arthurs | midfielder | 14 | 10 | 1.4 |
| 2 | Dylan Morgan | midfielder | 13 | 6 | 2.17 |
| 3 | Louie Watson | midfielder | 10 | 9 | 1.11 |
| 4 | Osman Kamara | attacker | 10 | 10 | 1 |
| 5 | Ade Adeyemo | attacker | 9 | 10 | 0.9 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots on target | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gianmarco Di Biase | attacker | 5 | 8 | 0.63 |
| 2 | Dion Pereira | attacker | 4 | 4 | 1 |
| 3 | Danilo Orsi | attacker | 4 | 8 | 0.5 |
| 4 | Louie Watson | midfielder | 4 | 9 | 0.44 |
| 5 | S. Duke-McKenna | midfielder | 3 | 4 | 0.75 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Priestley Farquharson | defender | 11 | 9 | 1.22 |
| 2 | Pemi Aderoju | attacker | 11 | 8 | 1.38 |
| 3 | Charlie Barker | - | 10 | 9 | 1.11 |
| 4 | J. Arthurs | midfielder | 9 | 10 | 0.9 |
| 5 | Johnny Russell | defender | 9 | 9 | 1 |
| # | Player | Position | Tackles | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ade Adeyemo | attacker | 25 | 10 | 2.5 |
| 2 | J. Arthurs | midfielder | 25 | 10 | 2.5 |
| 3 | Priestley Farquharson | defender | 13 | 9 | 1.44 |
| 4 | Akin Odimayo | defender | 12 | 8 | 1.5 |
| 5 | Osman Kamara | attacker | 12 | 10 | 1.2 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls drawn | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pemi Aderoju | attacker | 16 | 8 | 2 |
| 2 | Louie Watson | midfielder | 12 | 9 | 1.33 |
| 3 | J. Arthurs | midfielder | 12 | 10 | 1.2 |
| 4 | Johnny Russell | defender | 12 | 9 | 1.33 |
| 5 | Kellan Gordon | midfielder | 10 | 7 | 1.43 |
| # | Player | Position | Yellow cards | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J. Arthurs | midfielder | 5 | 10 | 0.5 |
| 2 | Priestley Farquharson | defender | 4 | 9 | 0.44 |
| 3 | Charlie Barker | - | 4 | 9 | 0.44 |
| 4 | Johnny Russell | defender | 3 | 9 | 0.33 |
| 5 | Klaudio Krasniqi | defensive-midfied | 3 | 8 | 0.38 |
| # | Player | Position | Key passes | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Osman Kamara | attacker | 12 | 10 | 1.2 |
| 2 | Dylan Morgan | midfielder | 9 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 3 | Ade Adeyemo | attacker | 9 | 10 | 0.9 |
| 4 | J. Arthurs | midfielder | 9 | 10 | 0.9 |
| 5 | Dion Pereira | attacker | 8 | 4 | 2 |