Crawley Passes Stats 2026/2027
Crawley Passes Stats 2026/2027
Crawley have completed 3243 passes across 8 League Two games in 2026/2027, averaging 405.4 per match. C. Barker leads the squad with 461 passes this season - 65.86 per game - featuring in 7/7 appearances (100%). P. Farquharson follows with 434 passes at 54.25 per game.
Crawley Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Crawley are averaging 405.4 passes per match - C. Barker leads that period with 461 (65.86 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. C. Barker's average of 65.86 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Crawley vs Salford on 17.10.2026.
Crawley Passes Questions
How many passes does Crawley complete per game?
Crawley average 405.4 passes per League Two game in 2026/2027 across 8 matches. Their last 10 game average is 405.4.
Who completes the most passes for Crawley?
C. Barker leads Crawley for passes in 2026/2027 with 461 across League Two - 65.86 per game. P. Farquharson is second with 434 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. C. Barker's season average of 65.86 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Crawley pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Crawley's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Crawley player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Charlie Barker | | 9 | 559 | 62.11 | 100% |
| Priestley Farquharson | defender | 9 | 478 | 53.11 | 100% |
| J. Arthurs | midfielder | 10 | 421 | 42.1 | 100% |
| Ade Adeyemo | attacker | 10 | 321 | 32.1 | 100% |
| Louie Watson | midfielder | 9 | 232 | 25.78 | 100% |
| Nicholas Michalski | goalkeeper | 5 | 212 | 42.4 | 100% |
| Akin Odimayo | defender | 7 | 205 | 29.29 | 100% |
| Klaudio Krasniqi | defensive-midfied | 6 | 199 | 33.17 | 100% |
| Kellan Gordon | midfielder | 6 | 139 | 23.17 | 100% |
| Vito Mannone | goalkeeper | 4 | 138 | 34.5 | 100% |
| Dylan Morgan | midfielder | 6 | 121 | 20.17 | 100% |
| Osman Kamara | attacker | 9 | 105 | 11.67 | 100% |
| Jackson Izquierdo | goalkeeper | 2 | 103 | 51.5 | 100% |
| Johnny Russell | defender | 5 | 89 | 17.8 | 100% |
| Kai Jennings | midfielder | 2 | 79 | 39.5 | 100% |
| S. Duke-McKenna | midfielder | 4 | 64 | 16 | 100% |
| Dion Pereira | attacker | 4 | 56 | 14 | 100% |
| Malcolm Ebiowei | attacker | 4 | 54 | 13.5 | 100% |
| Pemi Aderoju | attacker | 8 | 43 | 5.38 | 100% |
| Ty Ewens-Findlay | defender | 2 | 43 | 21.5 | 100% |
| Danilo Orsi | attacker | 7 | 38 | 5.43 | 86% |
| Lewis Richards | defender | 2 | 33 | 16.5 | 100% |
| Nathan Tinsdale | midfielder | 1 | 18 | 18 | 100% |
| Gianmarco Di Biase | attacker | 4 | 14 | 3.5 | 100% |
| Jay Williams | midfielder | 1 | 3 | 3 | 100% |
Crawley passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | League Two | Chesterfield | Home | 2-2 | 309 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | League Two | Grimsby | Away | 2-0 | 368 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | League Two | Cheltenham | Home | 1-3 | 470 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | League Two | Accrington | Away | 3-2 | 450 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | League Two | Northampton | Away | 1-1 | 566 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | League Two | Bristol Rovers | Home | 0-2 | 419 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | League Two | Rochdale | Away | 1-2 | 338 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | League Two | Crewe | Home | 0-1 | 323 | | | |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Watford | Away | 1-0 | 293 | | | |
| 3 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | York | Away | 0-2 | 328 | | | |
Crawley passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 386.4
- Passes against per game
- 351.7
- Match total passes per game
- 738.1
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match passes
- 16 of 24
Crawley Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 325.5 % |
Over 350.5 % |
Over 375.5 % |
Over 400.5 % |
Over 425.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 379.75 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% |
| Away | 6 | 390.83 | 83% | 50% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Overall | 10 | 386.4 | 70% | 50% | 40% | 40% | 30% |
Crawley Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 325.5 % |
Over 350.5 % |
Over 375.5 % |
Over 400.5 % |
Over 425.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 350.5 | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Away | 6 | 352.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 33% | 33% |
| Overall | 10 | 351.7 | 50% | 40% | 40% | 30% | 30% |
Crawley Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 675.5 % |
Over 700.5 % |
Over 725.5 % |
Over 750.5 % |
Over 775.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 730.25 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% |
| Away | 6 | 743.33 | 83% | 83% | 67% | 50% | 33% |
| Overall | 10 | 738.1 | 80% | 70% | 60% | 50% | 30% |
Crawley Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 386.4 | 379.75 | 390.83 |
| Passes over 325.5 | 70% | 50% | 83% |
| Passes over 350.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Passes over 375.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Passes over 400.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Passes over 425.5 | 30% | 25% | 33% |
Crawley Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 351.7 | 350.5 | 352.5 |
| Passes against over 325.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Passes against over 350.5 | 40% | 25% | 50% |
| Passes against over 375.5 | 40% | 25% | 50% |
| Passes against over 400.5 | 30% | 25% | 33% |
| Passes against over 425.5 | 30% | 25% | 33% |
Crawley Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 738.1 | 730.25 | 743.33 |
| Match passes over 675.5 | 80% | 75% | 83% |
| Match passes over 700.5 | 70% | 50% | 83% |
| Match passes over 725.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Match passes over 750.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Match passes over 775.5 | 30% | 25% | 33% |
Crawley passes match by match 2026/2027
League Two passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
Crawley passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 725.5 % |
| Vs top six | 13 | 354 | 309.77 | 663.77 | 31% |
| Vs top half | 30 | 355.5 | 309.77 | 665.27 | 27% |
| Vs bottom half | 24 | 439.83 | 266.5 | 706.33 | 38% |
| Vs bottom six | 11 | 426.73 | 276.36 | 703.09 | 36% |
Crawley passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 725.5 % |
| League Two | 2026/2027 | 8 | 405.38 | 318.13 | 723.5 | 50% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 2 | 310.5 | 486 | 796.5 | 100% |
| League Two | 2025/2026 | 46 | 390.83 | 285.74 | 676.57 | 28% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 300 | 473 | 773 | 100% |
| League One | 2024/2025 | 46 | 446.72 | 338.67 | 785.39 | 76% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 2 | 564 | 374.5 | 938.5 | 100% |
Crawley next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Salford (away) | 733.4 | 424.8 | 308.6 | 729.2 | 452.8 | 276.4 |
| Tue 20 Oct 18:45 | Shrewsbury (home) | 692.8 | 286.2 | 406.6 | 698.4 | 295.2 | 403.2 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Tranmere (home) | 734.8 | 345.7 | 389.1 | 686.8 | 342.4 | 344.4 |
Crawley players with the most games of 17+ passes 2026/2027
Crawley players with the most games of 29+ passes 2026/2027
Crawley players with the most games of 42+ passes 2026/2027
Salford passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Crawley stats on Statz
Crawley stats & bet builder pages
Crawley recent matches
Crawley next match