Crawley Shots Stats 2026/2027

Crawley Shots Stats 2026/2027 - season overview

Crawley are averaging 12.6 shots per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 29.4 total shots on average. That puts them 10th of 24 for team shots per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player shot-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Salford, and a full match-by-match log.

Crawley Shots Questions

Which Crawley players take the most shots?

J. Arthurs leads with 14 shots across 10 qualifying appearances (1.4/g, 80% hit rate). The shot-rate table below lists every Crawley player with their shots per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes), six-game form mask and current Bet365 1+ shots price for the next fixture.

How does Crawley's shot profile look this season?

Crawley are averaging 12.6 shots per game over 10 games and concede 16.8 for a match-total of 29.4. That ranks 10th of 24 for team shots in their primary competition.

How is the shots matchup read calculated?

Shots matchup blends our attackers' shot rate (50%) with the opposition's shots conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Salford, the page weights each Crawley attacker against the opposition's last-season shots-conceded rate.

Where do these shot stats come from?

All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Crawley fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Player odds come from Bet365 player markets when priced.

What counts as a qualifying appearance?

A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their shot rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded so the rates aren't diluted.

Why is possession shown alongside shots?

Possession share, key passes per game and shot accuracy are the strongest underlying drivers of shot volume. The context panel surfaces those drivers so you can read the number, not just take it at face value.

Crawley player shots rates

Player Position Apps Shots Per game 1+ hit rate
Dylan Morganmidfielder6132.17100%
Kai Jenningsmidfielder221100%
Nathan Tinsdalemidfielder111100%
Danilo Orsiattacker781.1486%
J. Arthursmidfielder10141.480%
S. Duke-McKennamidfielder451.2575%
Gianmarco Di Biaseattacker471.7575%
Dion Pereiraattacker471.7575%
Charlie Barker960.6767%
Osman Kamaraattacker9101.1167%
Pemi Aderojuattacker891.1363%
Louie Watsonmidfielder9101.1156%
Ade Adeyemoattacker1090.950%
Kellan Gordonmidfielder66150%
Malcolm Ebioweiattacker451.2550%
Lewis Richardsdefender210.550%
Priestley Farquharsondefender930.3333%
Klaudio Krasniqidefensive-midfied640.6733%
Akin Odimayodefender720.2929%
Johnny Russelldefender520.420%
Nicholas Michalskigoalkeeper5000%
Vito Mannonegoalkeeper4000%
Ty Ewens-Findlaydefender2000%
Jackson Izquierdogoalkeeper2000%
Jay Williamsmidfielder1000%

Crawley shots match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team shots Opposition shots Match total Top player
10 Oct 2026League TwoChesterfieldHome2-2112132Danilo Orsi (2)
19 Sep 2026League TwoGrimsby TownAway2-0132235Dylan Morgan (3)
12 Sep 2026League TwoCheltenham TownHome1-318927Dylan Morgan (4)
5 Sep 2026League TwoAccrington StanleyAway3-2151025Malcolm Ebiowei (3)
1 Sep 2026League TwoNorthampton TownAway1-123730Dion Pereira (4)
29 Aug 2026League TwoBristol RoversHome0-282735Johnny Russell (2)
22 Aug 2026League TwoRochdaleAway1-212719Louie Watson (3)
15 Aug 2026League TwoCrewe AlexandraHome0-191827Gianmarco Di Biase (3)
8 Aug 2026Carabao CupWatfordAway1-093645Kellan Gordon (2)
3 Aug 2026Carabao CupYork CityAway0-281119Malcolm Ebiowei (2)

Crawley shots 2026/2027: last 10 games

Shots for per game
12.6
Shots against per game
16.8
Match total shots per game
29.4
Games
10
League rank for match shots
4 of 24

Crawley Shots for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 8.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 12.5 % Over 14.5 % Over 16.5 %
Home411.575%50%25%25%25%
Away613.3383%67%50%33%17%
Overall1012.680%60%40%30%20%

Crawley Shots against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 8.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 12.5 % Over 14.5 % Over 16.5 %
Home418.75100%75%75%75%75%
Away615.567%50%33%33%33%
Overall1016.880%60%50%50%50%

Crawley Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 18.5 % Over 20.5 % Over 22.5 % Over 24.5 % Over 26.5 %
Home430.25100%100%100%100%100%
Away628.83100%67%67%67%50%
Overall1029.4100%80%80%80%70%

Crawley Team shots 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team shots Overall Home Away
Shots / match12.611.513.33
Shots on target / match3.63.753.5
Shots off target / match97.759.83
Shot conversion8%7%9%
Shots per goal12.615.311.4
Shots on target per goal3.653
Shots over 8.580%75%83%
Shots over 10.560%50%67%
Shots over 12.540%25%50%
Shots over 14.530%25%33%
Shots over 16.520%25%17%

Crawley Shots against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Shots against Overall Home Away
Shots against / match16.818.7515.5
Shots against over 8.580%100%67%
Shots against over 10.560%75%50%
Shots against over 12.550%75%33%
Shots against over 14.550%75%33%
Shots against over 16.550%75%33%

Crawley Match shots 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match shots Overall Home Away
Match shots / match29.430.2528.83
Match shots over 18.5100%100%100%
Match shots over 20.580%100%67%
Match shots over 22.580%100%67%
Match shots over 24.580%100%67%
Match shots over 26.570%100%50%

Crawley 1st-half shots for 2026/2027 (from 4 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 3.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 7.5 %
Home15100%0%0%
Away34.67100%0%0%
Overall44.75100%0%0%

Crawley 1st-half shots against 2026/2027 (from 4 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 3.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 7.5 %
Home130%0%0%
Away38.33100%33%33%
Overall4775%25%25%

Crawley 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 4 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 7.5 % Over 9.5 % Over 11.5 % Over 13.5 %
Home18100%0%0%0%
Away313100%33%33%33%
Overall411.75100%25%25%25%

Crawley shots match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Shots for Shots against Match total 1st-half total
10 OctLeague TwoChesterfield (H)2-2112132-
19 SepLeague TwoGrimsby (A)2-0132235-
12 SepLeague TwoCheltenham (H)1-318927-
5 SepLeague TwoAccrington (A)3-2151025-
1 SepLeague TwoNorthampton (A)1-123730-
29 AugLeague TwoBristol Rovers (H)0-282735-
22 AugLeague TwoRochdale (A)1-2127199
15 AugLeague TwoCrewe (H)0-1918278
8 AugCarabao CupWatford (A)1-09364521
3 AugCarabao CupYork (A)0-2811199

League Two shots table 2026/2027: every team's shots per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 22.5 %
1Walsall913.8915.6729.5689%
2Chesterfield1018.810.629.480%
3York City916.4412.6729.1189%
4Crawley Town813.6315.1328.7588%
5Barnet815.8812.2528.1388%
6Salford City101512.627.670%
7Fleetwood Town1014.712.427.190%
8Crewe Alexandra1011.915.12780%
9Bristol Rovers1016.310.426.770%
10Accrington Stanley1014.112.626.790%
11Colchester United912.5613.8926.4478%
12Grimsby Town1015.210.625.870%
13Oldham Athletic913.7811.5625.3378%
14Swindon Town109.415.524.970%
15Tranmere Rovers1011.61324.660%
16Cheltenham Town108.815.724.560%
17Newport County1010.513.924.460%
18Rochdale108.715.624.360%
19Shrewsbury Town1013.210.623.850%
20Gillingham1010.113.723.860%
21Rotherham United1012.41123.460%
22Exeter City1010.512.52350%
23Port Vale811.3811.1322.563%
24Northampton Town810.510.3820.8838%

Crawley shots against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 22.5 %
Vs top six1310.6214.3124.9262%
Vs top half3011.6714.6726.3377%
Vs bottom half2415.7510.526.2567%
Vs bottom six1116.1811.6427.8282%

Crawley shots per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 22.5 %
League Two2026/2027813.6315.1328.7588%
Carabao Cup2026/202728.523.53250%
League Two2025/20264613.4612.4125.8770%
Carabao Cup2025/2026172128100%
FA Cup2025/20261212140%
League One2024/20254611.3311.9623.2857%
Carabao Cup2024/20252111526100%
FA Cup2024/202528.51725.550%

Crawley next three opponents: shots per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their shots for Their shots against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sat 17 Oct 14:00Salford (away)27.61512.6281711
Tue 20 Oct 18:45Shrewsbury (home)23.813.210.625.214.211
Sat 24 Oct 14:00Tranmere (home)24.611.61323.410.413

Crawley players with the most games of 1+ shots 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1J. Arthursmidfielder81080%
2Dylan Morganmidfielder66100%
3Danilo Orsiattacker6875%
4Charlie Barker-6967%
5Osman Kamaraattacker61060%

Crawley players with the most games of 2+ shots 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 2+ Apps Hit rate
1J. Arthursmidfielder41040%
2Osman Kamaraattacker41040%
3Dylan Morganmidfielder3650%
4Kellan Gordonmidfielder3743%
5Gianmarco Di Biaseattacker3838%

Crawley players with the most games of 3+ shots 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 3+ Apps Hit rate
1Dylan Morganmidfielder3650%
2Louie Watsonmidfielder2922%
3J. Arthursmidfielder21020%
4Dion Pereiraattacker1425%
5Malcolm Ebioweiattacker1617%

Salford shots match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Shots for Shots against Match total 1st-half total
10 OctLeague TwoCheltenham (A)0-212416-
3 OctLeague TwoFleetwood (H)1-0141226-
26 SepLeague TwoOldham (A)1-4161834-
19 SepLeague TwoSwindon (H)1-0211233-
12 SepLeague TwoRotherham (A)3-3102030-
5 SepLeague TwoPort Vale (H)1-081321-
1 SepLeague TwoNewport (H)2-132436-
29 AugLeague TwoShrewsbury (A)1-013922-
22 AugLeague TwoChesterfield (H)0-110142411
15 AugLeague TwoBarnet (A)3-114203419

Explore shots on Statz

  • Shots betting guide
  • Shots in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Salford shots
  • Crawley stats hub

Crawley stats & bet builder pages

  • Crawley Team Stats
  • Crawley Shots On Target
  • Crawley Fouls Committed
  • Crawley Tackles
  • Crawley Goals
  • Crawley Assists
  • Crawley Fouls Drawn
  • Crawley Yellow Cards
  • Crawley Corners
  • Crawley Expected Goals (xG)
  • Crawley Big Chances Missed
  • Crawley Offsides
  • Crawley Chances Created
  • Crawley Through Balls
  • Crawley Accurate Through Balls
  • Crawley Passes
  • Crawley Accurate Passes
  • Crawley Total Crosses
  • Crawley Accurate Crosses
  • Crawley Long Balls
  • Crawley Accurate Long Balls
  • Crawley Dribble Attempts
  • Crawley Successful Dribbles
  • Crawley Touches
  • Crawley Interceptions
  • Crawley Aerials Won
  • Crawley Duels Won
  • Crawley Clearances
  • Crawley Blocked Shots
  • Crawley Ball Recoveries
  • Crawley Tackles Won

Crawley recent matches

  • Crawley 2-2 Chesterfield: match stats
  • Chesterfield stats
  • League Two stats & standings
  • Crawley 0-2 Grimsby: match stats
  • Grimsby stats
  • Crawley 1-3 Cheltenham: match stats
  • Cheltenham stats
  • Crawley 2-3 Accrington: match stats
  • Accrington stats
  • Crawley 1-1 Northampton: match stats
  • Northampton stats
  • Crawley 0-2 Bristol Rovers: match stats
  • Bristol Rovers stats

Crawley next match

  • Salford City vs Crawley Town - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org