League One 2026/2027 · 9 appearances
Jayden Stockley has made 9 League One appearances for Wimbledon in 2026/2027, scoring 4 goals and providing 1 assists. That's 0.4 goals per game with a shot conversion rate landing on target in 44% of appearances. Jayden Stockley averages 2.9 shots and 0.9 shots on target per game, with an average match rating of 7.3.
Across the last 5 League One games Jayden Stockley has registered 3 goals and 6 shots on target — a useful current-form snapshot ahead of the next fixture. Season-long 2.9 shots per game from a recognised number nine means anytime-scorer and shots-on-target markets are the two most natural Bet Builder legs.
Jayden Stockley occupies Wimbledon's central striker role in League One this season, leading the line in 9 of the team's fixtures. The shot share — 2.9 attempts per game — and assist tally of 1 reflect a player who finishes attacks rather than starts them.
Jayden Stockley's top two Bet Builder markets are anytime scorer (hit in 44% of League One appearances this season — 4/9) and 1+ shots on target (hit in 44% — 4/9). Across the last 5 games: 3 goals and 6 shots on target. Use the match-by-match table above to filter by opponent before locking selections in. Wimbledon's next fixture is against Sheffield Wednesday on Sat 17th Oct.
Jayden Stockley has scored 4 goals in 9 League One appearances for Wimbledon — an average of 0.4 per game.
Jayden Stockley averages 2.9 shots per game in League One this season, with 0.9 of those on target.
Jayden Stockley has scored in 44% and had 1+ shots on target in 44% of League One appearances this season. Check the match-by-match table above for form and fixture context.
Jayden Stockley has an average match rating of 7.3 across 9 League One appearances in 2026/2027.
Jayden Stockley plays as a striker for Wimbledon, primarily appearing in League One fixtures in 2026/2027.
Jayden Stockley plays for Wimbledon in League One during the 2026/2027 season.
Jayden Stockley and Wimbledon face Sheffield Wednesday on Sat 17th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Jayden Stockley's historical output against Sheffield Wednesday where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.33 | 40% (4/10) | 2 games | 3.75 | 23.00 |
| Assists | 0.1 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | 2.21 | 100% (10/10) | 17 games | - | - |
| Shots on Target | 0.93 | 50% (5/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Key Passes | 0.66 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.8 | 90% (9/10) | 5 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.72 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.51 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.12 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | League One | Plymouth Argyle (away) | 2-1 | L | Attacker | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.51 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | League One | Cambridge United (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.35 | 23 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 17 Sep | League One | Milton Keynes Dons (home) | 0-0 | D | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.41 | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | League One | Doncaster Rovers (home) | 1-0 | W | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.29 | 24 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 Sep | League One | Bromley (away) | 0-2 | W | Attacker | 87 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8.4 | 0.15 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Sep | League One | Burton Albion (away) | 4-1 | L | Attacker | 90 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.28 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | League One | Wigan Athletic (home) | 1-0 | W | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.33 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Aug | Carabao Cup | Fulham (away) | 3-0 | L | - | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | League One | Reading (home) | 0-0 | D | Attacker | 82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.27 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | League One | Huddersfield Town (away) | 3-0 | L | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.09 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 78 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 7.2 | 0.27 | 15.4 | 7.7 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 10.1 | 7.9 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 0% (0/4) | 67% (4/6) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Assists 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots 1+ | 100% (10/10) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (6/6) |
| Shots 2+ | 80% (8/10) | 75% (3/4) | 83% (5/6) |
| Shots 3+ | 50% (5/10) | 75% (3/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Shots 4+ | 20% (2/10) | 25% (1/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 0% (0/4) | 83% (5/6) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 0% (0/4) | 67% (4/6) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 50% (2/4) | 50% (3/6) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 90% (9/10) | 100% (4/4) | 83% (5/6) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 70% (7/10) | 100% (4/4) | 50% (3/6) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 30% (3/10) | 25% (1/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 100% (4/4) | 50% (3/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 50% (5/10) | 50% (2/4) | 50% (3/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 30% (3/10) | 50% (2/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Tackles 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 75% (3/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Tackles 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Tackles 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 17 games | 17 Feb | - |
| Shots 2+ | 7 games | 30 Aug | - |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 5 games | 7 Sep | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 5 games | 7 Sep | - |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 2 games | 26 Sep | - |
| Goals 1+ | 2 games | 26 Sep | 3.75 |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 2 games | 26 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League One | AFC Wimbledon | 9 | 753 | 4 | 1 | 26 | 8 | 7 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 7.32 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | AFC Wimbledon | 2 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2025/2026 | League One | Port Vale | 22 | 954 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 8 | 7 | 19 | 9 | 2 | 6.75 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Port Vale | 2 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.48 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Port Vale | 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 |
| 2024/2025 | League Two | Port Vale | 37 | 2580 | 11 | 7 | 78 | 31 | 24 | 46 | 27 | 5 | 7.35 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Port Vale | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2026 | Port Vale | AFC Wimbledon | Transfer |
| 1 Jul 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Port Vale | Transfer |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | AFC Wimbledon |
| 2024/2025 | Port Vale |
| 2023/2024 | Fleetwood Town |