Wimbledon Fouls Stats 2026/2027
Wimbledon Fouls Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Wimbledon are averaging 12.07 fouls per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 23.13 total fouls on average. That puts them 6th of 24 for team fouls per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player foul-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Sheff Wed, a profile of referee Emily Heaslip, and a full match-by-match log.
Wimbledon Fouls Questions
Which Wimbledon players commit the most fouls?
Jayden Stockley leads with 21 fouls across 11 qualifying appearances (1.91/g, 82% hit rate). Sort the foul-rate table to compare every Wimbledon player by fouls per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes), hit-rate over six matches and the current Bet365 1+ fouls price.
How does Wimbledon's foul profile look this season?
Wimbledon are averaging 12.07 fouls per game over 15 games and concede 11.07 for a match-total of 23.13. That ranks 6th of 24 for team fouls in their primary competition. On average Wimbledon pick up one yellow card every 0.149 fouls.
How is the foul matchup read calculated?
Foul matchup blends the defender's fouls per game (40%), the opposition attacker's fouls drawn per game (40%), and the team's underlying foul propensity (20%). For the upcoming fixture against Sheff Wed the page weights each Wimbledon defender against the opposition's last-season fouls-drawn rate.
Where do these foul stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 15 Wimbledon fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Player odds come from Bet365 player markets when priced.
What counts as a qualifying appearance?
A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their foul rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded so the rates aren't diluted.
Does the referee affect foul counts?
Emily Heaslip is the referee for this fixture. The referee profile module above shows their full season trend.
Wimbledon player fouls rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Fouls |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Layton Stewart | attacker | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 100% |
| Marcus Browne | attacker | 4 | 8 | 2 | 100% |
| Freddie Simmonds | defender | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 100% |
| Myles Hippolyte | midfielder | 12 | 16 | 1.33 | 92% |
| Jayden Stockley | attacker | 11 | 21 | 1.91 | 82% |
| Robert Junior Nkeng | attacker | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 80% |
| D. Sweeney | defender | 9 | 12 | 1.33 | 78% |
| James Tilley | attacker | 10 | 9 | 0.9 | 70% |
| Isaac Ogundere | defender | 12 | 11 | 0.92 | 67% |
| Jake Reeves | midfielder | 3 | 3 | 1 | 67% |
| Donnell McNeilly | attacker | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Andy Yiadom | defender | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 60% |
| Ryan Anthony Johnson | defender | 12 | 9 | 0.75 | 58% |
| Alistair Smith | midfielder | 14 | 14 | 1 | 57% |
| Zack Nelson | midfielder | 9 | 9 | 1 | 56% |
| S. Seddon | defender | 15 | 16 | 1.07 | 53% |
| Ollie Harrison | defender | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Patrick Bauer | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Callum Maycock | midfielder | 13 | 7 | 0.54 | 46% |
| Aron Sasu | attacker | 11 | 4 | 0.36 | 36% |
| Nathan Asiimwe | defender | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Steven Sessegnon | defender | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| Nathan Bishop | goalkeeper | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Joe McDonnell | goalkeeper | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Josef Bursik | goalkeeper | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Wimbledon fouls match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team fouls |
Opposition fouls |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | League One | Plymouth Argyle | Away | 2-1 | 15 | 10 | 25 | Jayden Stockley (3) |
| 26 Sep 2026 | League One | Cambridge United | Away | 1-1 | 11 | 8 | 19 | S. Seddon (3) |
| 17 Sep 2026 | League One | Milton Keynes Dons | Home | 0-0 | 6 | 18 | 24 | Ryan Anthony Johnson (2) |
| 12 Sep 2026 | League One | Doncaster Rovers | Home | 1-0 | 15 | 6 | 21 | Jayden Stockley (4) |
| 7 Sep 2026 | League One | Bromley | Away | 0-2 | 17 | 16 | 33 | Jayden Stockley (4) |
| 2 Sep 2026 | League One | Burton Albion | Away | 4-1 | 16 | 8 | 24 | Zack Nelson (3) |
| 30 Aug 2026 | League One | Wigan Athletic | Home | 1-0 | 14 | 11 | 25 | Zack Nelson (3) |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Fulham | Away | 3-0 | 9 | 6 | 15 | Myles Hippolyte (2) |
| 22 Aug 2026 | League One | Reading | Home | 0-0 | 15 | 13 | 28 | S. Seddon (4) |
| 15 Aug 2026 | League One | Huddersfield Town | Away | 3-0 | 7 | 9 | 16 | D. Sweeney (2) |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Newport County | Home | 1-1 | 11 | 15 | 26 | Marcus Browne (2) |
| 2 May 2026 | League One | Huddersfield Town | Home | 0-4 | 17 | 8 | 25 | Marcus Browne (3) |
Wimbledon fouls 2026/2027: last 15 games
- Fouls for per game
- 12.07
- Fouls against per game
- 11.07
- Match total fouls per game
- 23.13
- Games
- 15
- League rank for match fouls
- 10 of 24
Wimbledon Fouls for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 8 | 12 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 63% | 63% |
| Away | 7 | 12.14 | 86% | 71% | 57% | 43% | 43% |
| Overall | 15 | 12.07 | 80% | 73% | 67% | 53% | 53% |
Wimbledon Fouls against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 8 | 12.38 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 7 | 9.57 | 57% | 43% | 14% | 14% | 14% |
| Overall | 15 | 11.07 | 67% | 60% | 47% | 33% | 33% |
Wimbledon Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
Over 26.5 % |
| Home | 8 | 24.38 | 88% | 88% | 75% | 63% | 25% |
| Away | 7 | 21.71 | 71% | 43% | 43% | 29% | 14% |
| Overall | 15 | 23.13 | 80% | 67% | 60% | 47% | 20% |
Wimbledon Team fouls 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)
| Team fouls |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Fouls / match | 12.07 | 12 | 12.14 |
| Yellow cards / match | 1.8 | 2 | 1.57 |
| Fouls per yellow card | 6.7 | 6 | 7.7 |
| Cards per foul | 15% | 17% | 13% |
| Fouls over 8.5 | 80% | 75% | 86% |
| Fouls over 9.5 | 73% | 75% | 71% |
| Fouls over 10.5 | 67% | 75% | 57% |
| Fouls over 11.5 | 53% | 63% | 43% |
| Fouls over 12.5 | 53% | 63% | 43% |
Wimbledon Fouls against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)
| Fouls against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Fouls against / match | 11.07 | 12.38 | 9.57 |
| Fouls against over 8.5 | 67% | 75% | 57% |
| Fouls against over 9.5 | 60% | 75% | 43% |
| Fouls against over 10.5 | 47% | 75% | 14% |
| Fouls against over 11.5 | 33% | 50% | 14% |
| Fouls against over 12.5 | 33% | 50% | 14% |
Wimbledon Match fouls 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)
| Match fouls |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match fouls / match | 23.13 | 24.38 | 21.71 |
| Match fouls over 18.5 | 80% | 88% | 71% |
| Match fouls over 20.5 | 67% | 88% | 43% |
| Match fouls over 22.5 | 60% | 75% | 43% |
| Match fouls over 24.5 | 47% | 63% | 29% |
| Match fouls over 26.5 | 20% | 25% | 14% |
Wimbledon 1st-half fouls for 2026/2027 (from 7 of 15 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 6.2 | 80% | 80% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 2 | 3.5 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 7 | 5.43 | 71% | 57% | 29% | 29% |
Wimbledon 1st-half fouls against 2026/2027 (from 7 of 15 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 5.8 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 40% |
| Away | 2 | 4.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Overall | 7 | 5.43 | 71% | 71% | 57% | 43% |
Wimbledon 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 7 of 15 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 12 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 60% |
| Away | 2 | 8 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 7 | 10.86 | 71% | 71% | 57% | 43% |
Wimbledon fouls match by match 2026/2027
League One fouls table 2026/2027: every team's fouls per game
Wimbledon fouls against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 21.5 % |
| Vs top six | 16 | 11.94 | 10.81 | 22.75 | 63% |
| Vs top half | 29 | 12.34 | 10.31 | 22.66 | 62% |
| Vs bottom half | 26 | 12.88 | 11.12 | 24 | 69% |
| Vs bottom six | 13 | 12.38 | 11.54 | 23.92 | 69% |
Wimbledon fouls per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 21.5 % |
| League One | 2026/2027 | 9 | 12.89 | 11 | 23.89 | 67% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 2 | 10 | 10.5 | 20.5 | 50% |
| League One | 2025/2026 | 46 | 12.54 | 10.63 | 23.17 | 65% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 50% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 0% |
| League Two | 2024/2025 | 49 | 13.63 | 9.73 | 23.37 | 63% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 3 | 11 | 9.67 | 20.67 | 67% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 10 | 17 | 27 | 100% |
Wimbledon next three opponents: fouls per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their fouls for |
Their fouls against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Sheff Wed (away) | 23.38 | 12 | 11.38 | 22.5 | 11.25 | 11.25 |
| Tue 20 Oct 18:45 | Mansfield (home) | 24.89 | 13.33 | 11.56 | 26.5 | 15.25 | 11.25 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Wycombe (home) | 22.89 | 9.56 | 13.33 | 21.25 | 10.75 | 10.5 |
Wimbledon players with the most games of 1+ fouls 2026/2027
Wimbledon players with the most games of 2+ fouls 2026/2027
Wimbledon players with the most games of 3+ fouls 2026/2027
Sheff Wed fouls match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore fouls on Statz
Wimbledon stats & bet builder pages
Wimbledon recent matches
Wimbledon next match