Orient are currently 13th in the League One after 9 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading L L W L D. They are averaging 1.4 goals per game this season while conceding 1.2. With 48.2% average possession and 350.3 passes per game, Orient are one of the balanced sides in the division.
Orient are generating 10.3 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 3.7 on target - a shot accuracy of 35.9%. They have scored in 78% of League One games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 44% of matches. Both teams have scored in 44% of Orient's games, and they have kept 44% clean sheets.
Defensively, Orient average 17 tackles and 12.8 fouls committed per game. They pick up 2.2 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Orient's goals against average of 1.2 per game reflects a side still finding defensive consistency.
Orient's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 3.7 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 44% over 2.5 goals rate and 44% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Orient's next fixture against Blackpool on 17.10.2026.
Orient's home and away form has been strongly contrasting so far in 2026/2027. Across 5 home games they've averaged 1 goals scored and 2 conceded per match, with both teams scoring in 60% of fixtures. On the road, they've averaged 2 scored and 0.25 conceded across 4 away games. Use the Home / Away filter above the stat table to drill into player-level splits for Bet Builder markets that move with venue.
Orient are averaging 0.85 xG for and 1.74 xG against per game in 2026/2027 — an xG difference of -0.89. Their 1.4 actual goals per game sits above expected output, pointing to strong finishing and reflecting clinical finishing above expected output. Recent form shows an stable trend, with 0.85 xG for and 1.74 xG against across their last ten games — useful context for shot-based and team-total Bet Builder markets.
Orient currently sit 13 of 24 in the League One table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 21 of 24 for shots, 4 for tackles and 6 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline. They rank in the top six for tackles, a useful baseline when reading Bet Builder lines on this stat. They sit bottom-five in shots, worth flagging on opposing Bet Builder markets.
Orient average 1.4 goals per League One game in 2026/2027 across 9 matches, conceding 1.2 per game.
Orient's last five results are L L W L D. They are currently 13th in the League One after 9 games this season.
Orient average 10.3 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 3.7 on target - a shot accuracy of 35.9%.
Orient average 3.7 corners, 17 tackles, 12.8 fouls and 2.2 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 44% of their League One games, BTTS in 44%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Orient's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.
| Scope | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | BTTS % | Over 2.5 % | Clean sheet % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 11 | 1.22 | 44% | 44% | 44% |
| Home | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 3 | 0.6 | 60% | 60% | 20% |
| Away | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 8 | 2 | 25% | 25% | 75% |
| Pos | Team | P | Pts | Orient home | Orient away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Plymouth Argyle | 10 | 19 | 0-2 (L) | 27 Apr |
| 2 | Bradford City | 9 | 17 | 24 Apr | 0-0 (D) |
| 3 | Stockport County | 9 | 16 | 1 May | 28 Nov |
| 4 | Huddersfield Town | 9 | 16 | 29 Mar | 12 Dec |
| 5 | Cambridge United | 9 | 16 | 31 Oct | 30 Jan |
| 6 | Reading | 9 | 15 | 19 Jan | 21 Oct |
| 7 | Oxford United | 8 | 15 | 1 Jan | 26 Mar |
| 8 | Sheffield Wednesday | 8 | 15 | 1-2 (L) | 6 Mar |
| 9 | Stevenage | 8 | 12 | 1-0 (W) | 17 Apr |
| 10 | Burton Albion | 10 | 12 | 23 Jan | 24 Oct |
| 11 | Mansfield Town | 9 | 12 | 13 Apr | 26 Sep |
| 12 | AFC Wimbledon | 9 | 12 | 21 Nov | 20 Mar |
| 13 | Leyton Orient | 9 | 11 | - | - |
| 14 | Luton Town | 8 | 11 | 13 Feb | 1-1 (D) |
| 15 | Wycombe Wanderers | 9 | 10 | 2-3 (L) | 20 Feb |
| 16 | Doncaster Rovers | 8 | 9 | 27 Feb | 14 Nov |
| 17 | Leicester City | 8 | 9 | 29 Dec | 3 Apr |
| 18 | Blackpool | 8 | 8 | 17 Oct | 16 Jan |
| 19 | Peterborough United | 9 | 8 | 1 Dec | 8 May |
| 20 | Barnsley | 8 | 8 | 1-3 (L) | 6 Feb |
| 21 | Bromley | 8 | 8 | 9 Feb | 0-5 (W) |
| 22 | Notts County | 8 | 7 | 19 Dec | 9 Jan |
| 23 | Milton Keynes Dons | 8 | 6 | 10 Apr | 26 Dec |
| 24 | Wigan Athletic | 8 | 4 | 13 Mar | 0-2 (W) |
| # | Player | Position | Goals | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jaze Kabia | attacker | 4 | 11 | 0.36 |
| 2 | Yusuf Akhamrich | attacker | 3 | 11 | 0.27 |
| 3 | Joseph Olowu | defender | 1 | 12 | 0.08 |
| 4 | Demetri Mitchell | midfielder | 1 | 8 | 0.13 |
| 5 | Tony Springett | attacker | 1 | 9 | 0.11 |
| # | Player | Position | Assists | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demetri Mitchell | midfielder | 3 | 8 | 0.38 |
| 2 | Jaze Kabia | attacker | 2 | 11 | 0.18 |
| 3 | Tony Springett | attacker | 2 | 9 | 0.22 |
| 4 | Yusuf Akhamrich | attacker | 2 | 11 | 0.18 |
| 5 | W. Forrester | defender | 1 | 8 | 0.13 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yusuf Akhamrich | attacker | 18 | 11 | 1.64 |
| 2 | Jaze Kabia | attacker | 14 | 11 | 1.27 |
| 3 | Idris El Mizouni | midfielder | 13 | 12 | 1.08 |
| 4 | Isaac Hayden | midfielder | 11 | 12 | 0.92 |
| 5 | Demetri Mitchell | midfielder | 11 | 8 | 1.38 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots on target | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yusuf Akhamrich | attacker | 10 | 11 | 0.91 |
| 2 | Jaze Kabia | attacker | 7 | 11 | 0.64 |
| 3 | Joseph Olowu | defender | 4 | 12 | 0.33 |
| 4 | Armando Dobra | attacker | 4 | 9 | 0.44 |
| 5 | Fin Stevens | defender | 4 | 12 | 0.33 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jaze Kabia | attacker | 23 | 11 | 2.09 |
| 2 | Phillip Chinedu | defender | 19 | 11 | 1.73 |
| 3 | Theodore Archibald | midfielder | 12 | 8 | 1.5 |
| 4 | Yusuf Akhamrich | attacker | 12 | 11 | 1.09 |
| 5 | Joseph Olowu | defender | 10 | 12 | 0.83 |
| # | Player | Position | Tackles | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Idris El Mizouni | midfielder | 43 | 12 | 3.58 |
| 2 | Fin Stevens | defender | 26 | 12 | 2.17 |
| 3 | Isaac Hayden | midfielder | 14 | 12 | 1.17 |
| 4 | Joseph Olowu | defender | 13 | 12 | 1.08 |
| 5 | James Morris | defender | 12 | 7 | 1.71 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls drawn | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jaze Kabia | attacker | 22 | 11 | 2 |
| 2 | Armando Dobra | attacker | 14 | 9 | 1.56 |
| 3 | Yusuf Akhamrich | attacker | 13 | 11 | 1.18 |
| 4 | W. Forrester | defender | 10 | 8 | 1.25 |
| 5 | Phillip Chinedu | defender | 10 | 11 | 0.91 |
| # | Player | Position | Yellow cards | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Isaac Hayden | midfielder | 5 | 12 | 0.42 |
| 2 | Jaze Kabia | attacker | 3 | 11 | 0.27 |
| 3 | Fin Stevens | defender | 3 | 12 | 0.25 |
| 4 | Theodore Archibald | midfielder | 2 | 8 | 0.25 |
| 5 | Tony Springett | attacker | 2 | 9 | 0.22 |
| # | Player | Position | Key passes | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charlie Wellens | midfielder | 24 | 8 | 3 |
| 2 | Jaze Kabia | attacker | 9 | 11 | 0.82 |
| 3 | Theodore Archibald | midfielder | 7 | 8 | 0.88 |
| 4 | Demetri Mitchell | midfielder | 7 | 8 | 0.88 |
| 5 | Alex Gilbert | midfielder | 6 | 4 | 1.5 |