Orient Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027

Orient Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027

Orient have recorded 146 total crosses across 9 League One games in 2026/2027, averaging 16.2 per match. Y. Akhamrich leads the squad with 25 total crosses - 2.78 per game. F. Stevens is next with 22.

Orient Total Crosses: Form & Insights

Over their last 10 games, Orient are averaging 16.2 total crosses per match - Y. Akhamrich leads that period with 25. Use the match-by-match table above to compare total crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Orient vs Blackpool on 17.10.2026.

Orient Total Crosses Questions

How many total crosses do Orient average per game?

Orient average 16.2 total crosses per League One game in 2026/2027, based on 9 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 16.2 per match.

Who leads Orient for total crosses?

Y. Akhamrich leads Orient for total crosses in 2026/2027 with 25 in League One - an average of 2.78 per game. F. Stevens is second with 22.

How do Orient's total crosses break down home vs away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Orient's total crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.

Orient player total crosses rates

Player Position Apps Total crosses Per game 1+ hit rate
Charlie Wellensmidfielder7273.86100%
Fin Stevensdefender10252.5100%
Yusuf Akhamrichattacker9222.44100%
Theodore Archibaldmidfielder4215.25100%
Alex Gilbertmidfielder4205100%
Tony Springettattacker5173.480%
Demetri Mitchellmidfielder691.583%
Phillip Chinedudefender88150%
Isaac Haydenmidfielder1070.750%
James Morrisdefender571.480%
Armando Dobraattacker451.2550%
Idris El Mizounimidfielder1040.430%
Jaze Kabiaattacker930.3322%
Sean Claredefender420.550%
Aaron Connollyattacker221100%
Joseph Olowudefender1010.110%
Dylan Levittmidfielder111100%
W. Forresterdefender8000%
Nathan Baxtergoalkeeper6000%
Noah Phillipsgoalkeeper5000%
Dane Scarlettattacker3000%
Alfie Gilchristdefender3000%
Nicholas Oyekunleattacker3000%
Zech Obieromidfielder2000%

Orient total crosses match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team total crosses Opposition total crosses Match total Top player
10 Oct 2026League OneBradfordAway0-07
3 Oct 2026League OnePlymouthHome0-221
19 Sep 2026League OneStevenageHome1-012
12 Sep 2026League OneWycombeHome2-323
8 Sep 2026Carabao CupBradfordHome1-325
5 Sep 2026League OneLutonAway1-112
1 Sep 2026League OneBromleyAway0-512
29 Aug 2026League OneBarnsleyHome1-321
25 Aug 2026Carabao CupWalsallAway0-027
22 Aug 2026League OneWiganAway0-223

Orient total crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games

Total crosses for per game
18.2
Total crosses against per game
23.1
Match total total crosses per game
41.3
Games
10
League rank for match total crosses
19 of 24

Orient Total crosses for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 14.5 % Over 16.5 % Over 18.5 % Over 20.5 % Over 22.5 %
Home520.480%80%80%80%40%
Away51640%40%40%40%40%
Overall1018.260%60%60%60%40%

Orient Total crosses against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 14.5 % Over 16.5 % Over 18.5 % Over 20.5 % Over 22.5 %
Home521.6100%100%100%60%20%
Away524.6100%80%80%60%40%
Overall1023.1100%90%90%60%30%

Orient Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 30.5 % Over 35.5 % Over 40.5 % Over 45.5 % Over 50.5 %
Home542100%80%80%20%0%
Away540.680%60%60%60%20%
Overall1041.390%70%70%40%10%

Orient Team total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team total crosses Overall Home Away
Total crosses / match18.220.416
Total crosses over 14.560%80%40%
Total crosses over 16.560%80%40%
Total crosses over 18.560%80%40%
Total crosses over 20.560%80%40%
Total crosses over 22.540%40%40%

Orient Total crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Total crosses against Overall Home Away
Total crosses against / match23.121.624.6
Total crosses against over 14.5100%100%100%
Total crosses against over 16.590%100%80%
Total crosses against over 18.590%100%80%
Total crosses against over 20.560%60%60%
Total crosses against over 22.530%20%40%

Orient Match total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match total crosses Overall Home Away
Match total crosses / match41.34240.6
Match total crosses over 30.590%100%80%
Match total crosses over 35.570%80%60%
Match total crosses over 40.570%80%60%
Match total crosses over 45.540%20%60%
Match total crosses over 50.510%0%20%

Orient total crosses match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Total crosses for Total crosses against Match total 1st-half total
10 OctLeague OneBradford (A)0-074451-
3 OctLeague OnePlymouth (H)0-2212243-
19 SepLeague OneStevenage (H)1-0122234-
12 SepLeague OneWycombe (H)2-3232043-
8 SepCarabao CupBradford (H)1-3252449-
5 SepLeague OneLuton (A)1-1121931-
1 SepLeague OneBromley (A)0-5111627-
29 AugLeague OneBarnsley (H)1-3212041-
25 AugCarabao CupWalsall (A)0-0272148-
22 AugLeague OneWigan (A)0-2232346-

League One total crosses table 2026/2027: every team's total crosses per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 40.5 %
1Bradford City929.2220.6749.8978%
2Cambridge United924.7821.3346.1178%
3Mansfield Town925.4419.3344.7844%
4Milton Keynes Dons823.521.2544.7575%
5Bromley820.3824.3844.7575%
6Reading922.442244.4456%
7AFC Wimbledon923.7820.5644.3378%
8Wigan Athletic821.882142.8875%
9Doncaster Rovers817.6325.1342.7550%
10Huddersfield Town922.3319.8942.2267%
11Peterborough United920.4421.564256%
12Wycombe Wanderers920.2221.6741.8956%
13Oxford United815.2526.541.7550%
14Blackpool815.1326.3841.538%
15Barnsley822.631840.6350%
16Plymouth Argyle102119.240.260%
17Sheffield Wednesday820.2518.8839.1350%
18Leicester City820.1318.883938%
19Leyton Orient916.1122.4438.5656%
20Stockport County924.7813.223833%
21Notts County817.2519.3836.630%
22Burton Albion1014.122.236.330%
23Luton Town818.517.53613%
24Stevenage818.1315.7533.8825%

Orient total crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 40.5 %
Vs top six1416.9320.537.4336%
Vs top half2816.8618.6135.4629%
Vs bottom half2716.3719.8136.1926%
Vs bottom six1317.6921.0838.7731%

Orient total crosses per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 40.5 %
League One2026/2027916.1122.4438.5656%
Carabao Cup2026/202732617.6743.6767%
League One2025/20264616.7218.5735.2822%
FA Cup2025/202621211.523.50%
Carabao Cup2025/20261207270%
League One2024/20254917.271734.2720%
Carabao Cup2024/202531215.6727.670%
FA Cup2024/202511020300%

Orient next three opponents: total crosses per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their total crosses for Their total crosses against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sat 17 Oct 14:00Blackpool (home)41.515.1326.3843.7511.532.25
Wed 21 Oct 19:00Reading (away)44.4422.442241.822.219.6
Sat 24 Oct 14:00Burton (away)36.314.122.233.810.423.4

Orient players with the most games of 1+ total crosses 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Fin Stevensdefender1212100%
2Yusuf Akhamrichattacker1111100%
3Charlie Wellensmidfielder88100%
4Theodore Archibaldmidfielder6875%
5Isaac Haydenmidfielder61250%

Orient players with the most games of 2+ total crosses 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 2+ Apps Hit rate
1Yusuf Akhamrichattacker81173%
2Fin Stevensdefender81267%
3Theodore Archibaldmidfielder5863%
4Charlie Wellensmidfielder4850%
5Armando Dobraattacker4944%

Orient players with the most games of 4+ total crosses 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 4+ Apps Hit rate
1Charlie Wellensmidfielder4850%
2Theodore Archibaldmidfielder4850%
3Yusuf Akhamrichattacker41136%
4Fin Stevensdefender41233%
5Alex Gilbertmidfielder2450%

Blackpool total crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Total crosses for Total crosses against Match total 1st-half total
10 OctLeague OneCambridge (A)1-0134255-
19 SepLeague OnePlymouth (H)2-4142438-
12 SepLeague OneBromley (H)2-2302656-
5 SepLeague OneReading (A)3-1181533-
2 SepLeague OneBarnsley (A)2-1122537-
29 AugLeague OnePeterborough (H)4-092130-
25 AugCarabao CupLincoln (H)1-471926-
22 AugLeague OneStockport (A)1-234750-
15 AugLeague OneWycombe (H)1-1221133-
8 AugCarabao CupGrimsby (A)1-393948-

Explore Orient stats on Statz

  • Blackpool total crosses
  • Orient stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

Orient stats & bet builder pages

  • Orient Team Stats
  • Orient Shots On Target
  • Orient Shots
  • Orient Fouls Committed
  • Orient Tackles
  • Orient Goals
  • Orient Assists
  • Orient Fouls Drawn
  • Orient Yellow Cards
  • Orient Corners
  • Orient Expected Goals (xG)
  • Orient Big Chances Missed
  • Orient Offsides
  • Orient Chances Created
  • Orient Through Balls
  • Orient Accurate Through Balls
  • Orient Passes
  • Orient Accurate Passes
  • Orient Accurate Crosses
  • Orient Long Balls
  • Orient Accurate Long Balls
  • Orient Dribble Attempts
  • Orient Successful Dribbles
  • Orient Touches
  • Orient Interceptions
  • Orient Aerials Won
  • Orient Duels Won
  • Orient Clearances
  • Orient Blocked Shots
  • Orient Ball Recoveries
  • Orient Tackles Won

Orient recent matches

  • Orient 0-0 Bradford: match stats
  • Bradford stats
  • League One stats & standings
  • Orient 0-2 Plymouth: match stats
  • Plymouth stats
  • Orient 1-0 Stevenage: match stats
  • Stevenage stats
  • Orient 2-3 Wycombe: match stats
  • Wycombe stats
  • Orient 1-3 Bradford: match stats
  • Carabao Cup stats & standings
  • Orient 1-1 Luton: match stats
  • Luton stats

Orient next match

  • Leyton Orient vs Blackpool - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org