League One 2026/2027 · 9 appearances
In 2026/2027 Idris El Mizouni has played 9 League One games for Orient, contributing 3.9 tackles per match alongside 0 goals and 1 assists. The foul tally — 0.7 per game — and 1 yellow cards combine into a clear card-market profile.
Form snapshot — 19 tackles and 4 fouls over the last 5 League One appearances. The mix of defensive volume and 0 goals across the run rounds out a midfielder who tracks both the tackle and shot Bet Builder markets.
As a key cog in Orient's League One midfield, Idris El Mizouni has logged 3.9 tackles and 0.7 fouls per game across 9 matches. Bet Builder markets price these tackle and foul volumes more aggressively than the 0 goals on the season.
Top Bet Builder markets for Idris El Mizouni: 1+ tackles hits in 100% of League One games (9/9); 1+ fouls in 56% (5/9). The 1 season yellow cards reinforce a card-market angle. Recent form: 19/4 tackles/fouls over 5 games. Orient's next fixture is against Blackpool on Sat 17th Oct.
Idris El Mizouni averages 3.9 tackles per League One game in 2026/2027, recording 1+ tackles in 100% of appearances.
Idris El Mizouni commits 0.7 fouls per League One game, picking up at least one foul in 56% of appearances this season.
Idris El Mizouni has made 1+ tackles in 100% and committed 1+ fouls in 56% of League One appearances. They also have 0 goals and 1 assists. Check the match-by-match data above.
Idris El Mizouni has an average match rating of 7.1 across 9 League One appearances in 2026/2027.
Idris El Mizouni plays as a midfielder for Orient, primarily appearing in League One fixtures in 2026/2027.
Idris El Mizouni plays for Orient in League One during the 2026/2027 season.
Idris El Mizouni and Orient face Blackpool on Sat 17th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Idris El Mizouni's historical output against Blackpool where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.15 | 0% (0/10) | - | 4.33 | 29.00 |
| Assists | 0.12 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | 1.27 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | 0.37 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | 0.76 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.51 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 3.04 | 100% (10/10) | 13 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.15 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | League One | Bradford City (away) | 0-0 | D | - | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | League One | Plymouth Argyle (home) | 0-2 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 48 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | League One | Stevenage (home) | 1-0 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.07 | 38 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | League One | Wycombe Wanderers (home) | 2-3 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.07 | 47 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Sep | Carabao Cup | Bradford City (home) | 1-3 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 50 | 40 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | League One | Luton Town (away) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 7.7 | 0.04 | 56 | 53 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | League One | Bromley (away) | 0-5 | W | Central Midfield | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 69 | 56 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | League One | Barnsley (home) | 1-3 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.09 | 26 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Aug | Carabao Cup | Walsall (away) | 0-0 | D | - | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 38 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | League One | Wigan Athletic (away) | 0-2 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.04 | 29 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 79 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 3.4 | 0.2 | 7.1 | 0.03 | 41.2 | 34.5 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 80% (4/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Shots 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 60% (3/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 60% (3/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 40% (2/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 1+ | 100% (10/10) | 100% (5/5) | 100% (5/5) |
| Tackles 2+ | 80% (8/10) | 100% (5/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Tackles 3+ | 70% (7/10) | 100% (5/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 13 games | 2 May | - |
| Tackles 3+ | 6 games | 5 Sep | - |
| Tackles 2+ | 6 games | 5 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League One | Leyton Orient | 9 | 732 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 35 | 1 | 7.05 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Leyton Orient | 3 | 240 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 7.26 |
| 2025/2026 | League One | Leyton Orient | 24 | 1716 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 8 | 11 | 35 | 69 | 4 | 6.99 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Leyton Orient | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.24 |
| 2025 | Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications | Tunisia | 1 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7.75 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Jul 2025 | Oxford United | Leyton Orient | Transfer |
| 9 Jul 2024 | Ipswich Town | Oxford United | Transfer |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Leyton Orient |
| 2025 | Tunisia |
| 2024/2025 | Oxford United |
| 2024/2025 | Leyton Orient |
| 2023/2024 | Ipswich Town |
| 2023/2024 | Leyton Orient |