League One 2026/2027 · 9 appearances
Jaze Kabia has made 9 League One appearances for Orient in 2026/2027, scoring 4 goals and providing 2 assists. That's 0.4 goals per game with a shot conversion rate landing on target in 33% of appearances. Jaze Kabia averages 1.4 shots and 0.7 shots on target per game, with an average match rating of 7.
Across the last 5 League One games Jaze Kabia has registered 2 goals and 2 shots on target — a useful current-form snapshot ahead of the next fixture. Season-long 1.4 shots per game from a recognised number nine means anytime-scorer and shots-on-target markets are the two most natural Bet Builder legs.
Jaze Kabia occupies Orient's central striker role in League One this season, leading the line in 9 of the team's fixtures. The shot share — 1.4 attempts per game — and assist tally of 2 reflect a player who finishes attacks rather than starts them.
Jaze Kabia's top two Bet Builder markets are anytime scorer (hit in 33% of League One appearances this season — 3/9) and 1+ shots on target (hit in 33% — 3/9). Across the last 5 games: 2 goals and 2 shots on target. Use the match-by-match table above to filter by opponent before locking selections in. Orient's next fixture is against Blackpool on Sat 17th Oct.
Jaze Kabia has scored 4 goals in 9 League One appearances for Orient — an average of 0.4 per game.
Jaze Kabia averages 1.4 shots per game in League One this season, with 0.7 of those on target.
Jaze Kabia has scored in 33% and had 1+ shots on target in 33% of League One appearances this season. Check the match-by-match table above for form and fixture context.
Jaze Kabia has an average match rating of 7 across 9 League One appearances in 2026/2027.
Jaze Kabia plays as a striker for Orient, primarily appearing in League One fixtures in 2026/2027.
Jaze Kabia plays for Orient in League One during the 2026/2027 season.
Jaze Kabia and Orient face Blackpool on Sat 17th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Jaze Kabia's historical output against Blackpool where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.44 | 30% (3/10) | - | 2.60 | 11.00 |
| Assists | 0.15 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | 1.96 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | 1.01 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | 0.86 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.84 | 100% (10/10) | 10 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.59 | 100% (10/10) | 13 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.08 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.22 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | League One | Bradford City (away) | 0-0 | D | Attacking Midfield | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | League One | Plymouth Argyle (home) | 0-2 | L | Attacker | 70 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.27 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | League One | Stevenage (home) | 1-0 | W | Attacker | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | League One | Wycombe Wanderers (home) | 2-3 | L | Attacker | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.48 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | League One | Luton Town (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 76 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0.13 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | League One | Bromley (away) | 0-5 | W | Attacker | 80 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0.71 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | League One | Barnsley (home) | 1-3 | L | Attacker | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.09 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Aug | Carabao Cup | Walsall (away) | 0-0 | D | - | 53 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | League One | Wigan Athletic (away) | 0-2 | W | Attacker | 80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | League One | Sheffield Wednesday (home) | 1-2 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.03 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 74 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 7.0 | 0.17 | 8.6 | 5.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 4.7 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Goals 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Assists 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 80% (4/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Shots 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 40% (2/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Shots 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots 4+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 20% (1/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 60% (3/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 100% (10/10) | 100% (5/5) | 100% (5/5) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 70% (7/10) | 60% (3/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 40% (4/10) | 40% (2/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 100% (10/10) | 100% (5/5) | 100% (5/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 80% (8/10) | 80% (4/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 60% (3/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Tackles 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Tackles 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 13 games | 10 May | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 10 games | 15 Aug | - |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 2 games | 3 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League One | Leyton Orient | 9 | 690 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 8 | 22 | 11 | 3 | 7.02 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Leyton Orient | 2 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two | Grimsby Town | 48 | 3101 | 19 | 2 | 83 | 40 | 21 | 66 | 51 | 5 | 6.8 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Grimsby Town | 4 | 228 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Grimsby Town | 4 | 221 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 6.7 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2025 | Truro City | Grimsby Town | Transfer |
| 9 Aug 2024 | - | Truro City | Free transfer |