Orient Assists Stats 2026/2027
Orient Assists Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Orient are averaging 0.8 assists per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 1.8 total assists on average. That puts them 7th of 24 for team assists per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player assist-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Blackpool, and a full match-by-match log.
Orient Assists Questions
Which Orient players have the most assists?
Demetri Mitchell leads with 3 assists across 6 qualifying appearances (0.5/g, 33% hit rate). The assist-rate table below ranks every Orient player by assists per qualifying appearance and six-game form.
How does Orient's creator profile look this season?
Orient are averaging 0.8 assists per game over 10 games and concede 1 for a match-total of 1.8. That ranks 7th of 24 for team assists. They're creating 8.1 key passes per game feeding 11.9 shots/g.
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
Anytime-assist prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the assists matchup read calculated?
Assists matchup blends our creators' rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Blackpool, the page weights Orient's creators against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.
What's the difference between key passes and assists?
A key pass creates a shot for a teammate; an assist is a key pass that turns into a goal. Orient currently convert 10% of their key passes into assists - that's the "Assists / KP" tile in the context panel.
Where do these stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Orient fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.
Orient player assists rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Assists |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Demetri Mitchell | midfielder | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 33% |
| Yusuf Akhamrich | attacker | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| W. Forrester | defender | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Jaze Kabia | attacker | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Idris El Mizouni | midfielder | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Fin Stevens | defender | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Joseph Olowu | defender | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Isaac Hayden | midfielder | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Phillip Chinedu | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Charlie Wellens | midfielder | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nathan Baxter | goalkeeper | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| James Morris | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Tony Springett | attacker | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Noah Phillips | goalkeeper | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Alex Gilbert | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Armando Dobra | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Sean Clare | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Theodore Archibald | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Alfie Gilchrist | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Dane Scarlett | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nicholas Oyekunle | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Aaron Connolly | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Zech Obiero | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Dylan Levitt | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Orient assists match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team assists |
Opposition assists |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | League One | Bradford City | Away | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 Oct 2026 | League One | Plymouth Argyle | Home | 0-2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | League One | Stevenage | Home | 1-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Idris El Mizouni (1) |
| 12 Sep 2026 | League One | Wycombe Wanderers | Home | 2-3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | Yusuf Akhamrich (1) |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Carabao Cup | Bradford City | Home | 1-3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | League One | Luton Town | Away | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Demetri Mitchell (1) |
| 1 Sep 2026 | League One | Bromley | Away | 0-5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | Demetri Mitchell (2) |
| 29 Aug 2026 | League One | Barnsley | Home | 1-3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Walsall | Away | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | League One | Wigan Athletic | Away | 0-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Jaze Kabia (1) |
Orient assists 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Assists for per game
- 1
- Assists against per game
- 1.25
- Match total assists per game
- 2.25
- Games
- 8
- League rank for match assists
- 15 of 24
Orient Assists for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 0.4 | 40% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 3 | 2 | 100% | 33% | 33% |
| Overall | 8 | 1 | 63% | 13% | 13% |
Orient Assists against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 1.8 | 80% | 60% | 40% |
| Away | 3 | 0.33 | 33% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 8 | 1.25 | 63% | 38% | 25% |
Orient Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 2.2 | 100% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 0% |
| Away | 3 | 2.33 | 100% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 0% |
| Overall | 8 | 2.25 | 100% | 63% | 38% | 25% | 0% |
Orient Team assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists / match | 1 | 0.4 | 2 |
| Assists over 0.5 | 63% | 40% | 100% |
| Assists over 1.5 | 13% | 0% | 33% |
| Assists over 2.5 | 13% | 0% | 33% |
Orient Assists against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Assists against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists against / match | 1.25 | 1.8 | 0.33 |
| Assists against over 0.5 | 63% | 80% | 33% |
| Assists against over 1.5 | 38% | 60% | 0% |
| Assists against over 2.5 | 25% | 40% | 0% |
Orient Match assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match assists / match | 2.25 | 2.2 | 2.33 |
| Match assists over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match assists over 1.5 | 63% | 60% | 67% |
| Match assists over 2.5 | 38% | 40% | 33% |
| Match assists over 3.5 | 25% | 20% | 33% |
| Match assists over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Orient assists match by match 2026/2027
League One assists table 2026/2027: every team's assists per game
Orient assists against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Vs top six | 11 | 0.91 | 1.45 | 2.36 | 82% |
| Vs top half | 24 | 0.88 | 1.29 | 2.17 | 75% |
| Vs bottom half | 23 | 1.13 | 1 | 2.13 | 65% |
| Vs bottom six | 12 | 1 | 0.92 | 1.92 | 50% |
Orient assists per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| League One | 2026/2027 | 8 | 1.13 | 0.88 | 2 | 50% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 2 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 100% |
| League One | 2025/2026 | 39 | 0.97 | 1.21 | 2.18 | 74% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% |
| League One | 2024/2025 | 37 | 1.46 | 0.81 | 2.27 | 70% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 67% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 100% |
Orient next three opponents: assists per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their assists for |
Their assists against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Blackpool (home) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.75 | 1.25 |
| Wed 21 Oct 19:00 | Reading (away) | 2.63 | 1.5 | 1.13 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Burton (away) | 2 | 0.89 | 1.11 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
Orient players with the most games of 1+ assists 2026/2027
Orient players with the most games of 2+ assists 2026/2027
Blackpool assists match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore assists on Statz
Orient stats & bet builder pages
Orient recent matches
Orient next match