Peterborough Assists Stats 2026/2027
Peterborough Assists Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Peterborough are averaging 0.7 assists per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 1.5 total assists on average. That puts them 11th of 24 for team assists per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player assist-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Burton, and a full match-by-match log.
Peterborough Assists Questions
Which Peterborough players have the most assists?
H. Mills leads with 3 assists across 9 qualifying appearances (0.33/g, 22% hit rate). The assist-rate table below ranks every Peterborough player by assists per qualifying appearance and six-game form.
How does Peterborough's creator profile look this season?
Peterborough are averaging 0.7 assists per game over 10 games and concede 0.8 for a match-total of 1.5. That ranks 11th of 24 for team assists. They're creating 11.1 key passes per game feeding 14.9 shots/g.
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
Anytime-assist prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the assists matchup read calculated?
Assists matchup blends our creators' rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Burton, the page weights Peterborough's creators against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.
What's the difference between key passes and assists?
A key pass creates a shot for a teammate; an assist is a key pass that turns into a goal. Peterborough currently convert 6% of their key passes into assists - that's the "Assists / KP" tile in the context panel.
Where do these stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Peterborough fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.
Peterborough player assists rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Assists |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Lucca Mendonça | defender | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| J. Dornelly | defender | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| H. Mills | defender | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 22% |
| Benjamin Woods | midfielder | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 11% |
| B. Shofowoke | attacker | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Alex Bass | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Liam Kelly | midfielder | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Harry Leonard | attacker | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Owura Edwards | attacker | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Harrison Jones | midfielder | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| E. Williams | attacker | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| J. Feeney | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| David Okagbue | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Carl Robert Johnston | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Harry Ashfield | midfielder | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Danny Ormerod | attacker | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Brandon Khela | midfielder | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| C. Conn-Clarke | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Vernon Masara | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Evan Weir | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Thomas O'Connor | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| G. Nevett | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Matthew Garbett | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| D. Kamara | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Peterborough assists match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team assists |
Opposition assists |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | League One | Leicester City | Away | 1-3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | H. Mills (1) |
| 26 Sep 2026 | League One | Stockport County | Away | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | League One | Doncaster Rovers | Home | 0-2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Carabao Cup | Barnsley | Home | 3-3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | H. Mills (2) |
| 12 Sep 2026 | League One | Milton Keynes Dons | Away | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | League One | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | J. Dornelly (1) |
| 1 Sep 2026 | League One | Stevenage | Home | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | League One | Blackpool | Away | 4-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Watford | Away | 1-5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | Benjamin Woods (2) |
| 22 Aug 2026 | League One | Mansfield Town | Home | 2-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Peterborough assists 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Assists for per game
- 1.17
- Assists against per game
- 1.33
- Match total assists per game
- 2.5
- Games
- 6
- League rank for match assists
- 18 of 24
Peterborough Assists for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 0.75 | 50% | 25% | 0% |
| Away | 2 | 2 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Overall | 6 | 1.17 | 67% | 50% | 0% |
Peterborough Assists against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 1.5 | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| Away | 2 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 6 | 1.33 | 100% | 33% | 0% |
Peterborough Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 2.25 | 100% | 75% | 25% | 25% | 0% |
| Away | 2 | 3 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 6 | 2.5 | 100% | 83% | 50% | 17% | 0% |
Peterborough Team assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists / match | 1.17 | 0.75 | 2 |
| Assists over 0.5 | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Assists over 1.5 | 50% | 25% | 100% |
| Assists over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Peterborough Assists against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Assists against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists against / match | 1.33 | 1.5 | 1 |
| Assists against over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Assists against over 1.5 | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Assists against over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Peterborough Match assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match assists / match | 2.5 | 2.25 | 3 |
| Match assists over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match assists over 1.5 | 83% | 75% | 100% |
| Match assists over 2.5 | 50% | 25% | 100% |
| Match assists over 3.5 | 17% | 25% | 0% |
| Match assists over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Peterborough assists match by match 2026/2027
League One assists table 2026/2027: every team's assists per game
Peterborough assists against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Vs top six | 12 | 0.83 | 1.42 | 2.25 | 58% |
| Vs top half | 24 | 0.88 | 1.33 | 2.21 | 63% |
| Vs bottom half | 22 | 0.95 | 1.27 | 2.23 | 64% |
| Vs bottom six | 10 | 1.1 | 1 | 2.1 | 70% |
Peterborough assists per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| League One | 2026/2027 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 2 | 80% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 100% |
| League One | 2025/2026 | 41 | 0.95 | 1.29 | 2.24 | 61% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 100% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% |
| League One | 2024/2025 | 39 | 1.13 | 1.36 | 2.49 | 79% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% |
Peterborough next three opponents: assists per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their assists for |
Their assists against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 11:30 | Burton (home) | 2 | 0.89 | 1.11 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 |
| Tue 20 Oct 18:45 | Huddersfield (away) | 2.38 | 1.63 | 0.75 | 2.5 | 2.25 | 0.25 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Bromley (away) | 3 | 0.57 | 2.43 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2 |
Peterborough players with the most games of 1+ assists 2026/2027
Peterborough players with the most games of 2+ assists 2026/2027
Burton assists match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore assists on Statz
Peterborough stats & bet builder pages
Peterborough recent matches
Peterborough next match