How many goals, shots and fouls Danny Ormerod gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
League One 2026/2027 · 11 appearances
In 2026/2027 Danny Ormerod has registered 0 League One goals and 1 assists across 11 appearances for Peterborough, averaging 0.8 shots and 0 shots on target per match. Finding the target in 0% of games, they sit on an average match rating of 6.7 for the campaign.
Recent form: 0 goals and 0 shots on target in Danny Ormerod's last 5 League One appearances, with 0.8 shots per game over the full season. Peterborough's focal striker, Danny Ormerod consistently delivers the volume metrics — shots, shots on target, anytime-scorer — that drive the highest-traded Bet Builder markets.
As the focal point of Peterborough's League One attack, Danny Ormerod has taken 0.8 shots per game across 11 appearances. Goals and shots-on-target output are the headline contributions, but 1 assists across the season add a creative dimension to the role.
For Bet Builder legs, Danny Ormerod's highest hit rates land on goalscorer (0% — 0/11) and 1+ shots on target (0% — 0/11). Last 5 games: 0 goals, 0 shots on target. Cross-check the table above for opponent-specific output before committing. Peterborough's next fixture is against Reading on Sat 7th Nov.
Danny Ormerod has scored 0 goals in 11 League One appearances for Peterborough in 2026/2027, an average of 0 per game, and has scored in 0% of those games. They have also made 1 assist, and scored 0 in their last 5 games.
Danny Ormerod averages 0.8 shots per game in League One in 2026/2027, 0 of them on target, across 11 appearances for Peterborough. They have had at least one shot on target in 0% of those games, and 0 shots on target in their last 5.
Danny Ormerod has scored in 0% of their 11 League One appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 0%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 shots on target.
Danny Ormerod has an average match rating of 6.7 across 11 League One appearances for Peterborough in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Danny Ormerod plays as a striker for Peterborough in 2026/2027 and has made 11 League One appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 18% of those games.
Danny Ormerod plays for Peterborough and has made 11 League One appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Peterborough brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Danny Ormerod's next game is Peterborough against Reading on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 1 assist and 0 shots on target from their last 5 League One appearances in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 2.60 | 11.00 |
| Assists | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 30% (3/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | League One | Luton Town (home) | 0-2 | L | - | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | Carabao Cup | Bradford City (away) | 2-0 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | League One | Bromley (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Oct | League One | Huddersfield Town (away) | 4-1 | L | - | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.07 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | League One | Burton Albion (home) | 2-2 | D | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | League One | Leicester City (away) | 1-3 | W | - | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.40 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | League One | Stockport County (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.42 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | League One | Doncaster Rovers (home) | 0-2 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | Carabao Cup | Barnsley (home) | 3-3 | D | Attacking Midfield | 120 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0.00 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | League One | Milton Keynes Dons (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 45 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 6.8 | 0.12 | 4.7 | 3.4 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League One | Peterborough United | 11 | 283 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2026/2027 | National League | Fylde | 3 | 260 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6.68 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Peterborough United | 2 | 210 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.26 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | Fylde | 29 | 1008 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6.52 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Nov 2024 | Chorley | Fylde | End of loan |
| 1 Nov 2024 | Fylde | Chorley | Loan |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocked shots | 1 | 0.32 | 23rd of 124 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.32 | 25th of 124 |
| Key passes | 11 | 3.5 | 26th of 124 |
| Aerials won | 8 | 2.54 | 55th of 124 |
| Interceptions | 1 | 0.32 | 59th of 124 |
| Successful dribbles | 3 | 0.95 | 74th of 124 |
| Clearances | 3 | 0.95 | 75th of 124 |
| xG | 1.25 | 0.4 | 75th of 124 |