Wimbledon Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Wimbledon Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Wimbledon have recorded 64 accurate crosses across 9 League One games in 2026/2027, averaging 7.1 per match. S. Seddon leads the squad with 24 accurate crosses - 3 per game.
Wimbledon Accurate Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Wimbledon are averaging 7.1 accurate crosses per match - S. Seddon leads that period with 24. Use the match-by-match table above to compare accurate crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Wimbledon vs Sheff Wed on 17.10.2026.
Wimbledon Accurate Crosses Questions
How many accurate crosses do Wimbledon average per game?
Wimbledon average 7.1 accurate crosses per League One game in 2026/2027, based on 9 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 7.1 per match.
Who leads Wimbledon for accurate crosses?
S. Seddon leads Wimbledon for accurate crosses in 2026/2027 with 24 in League One - an average of 3 per game.
How do Wimbledon's accurate crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Wimbledon's accurate crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Wimbledon player accurate crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Accurate crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| S. Seddon | defender | 10 | 24 | 2.4 | 80% |
| James Tilley | attacker | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 67% |
| Myles Hippolyte | midfielder | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 56% |
| Ollie Harrison | defender | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Aron Sasu | attacker | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 29% |
| Zack Nelson | midfielder | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 29% |
| Callum Maycock | midfielder | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 25% |
| Steven Sessegnon | defender | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Ryan Anthony Johnson | defender | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 13% |
| Isaac Ogundere | defender | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| Andy Yiadom | defender | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Dujuan Richards | attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Robert Junior Nkeng | attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Jayden Stockley | attacker | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Alistair Smith | midfielder | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| D. Sweeney | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Josef Bursik | goalkeeper | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Joe McDonnell | goalkeeper | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Donnell McNeilly | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Marcus Browne | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nathan Bishop | goalkeeper | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Freddie Simmonds | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Wimbledon accurate crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team accurate crosses |
Opposition accurate crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | League One | Plymouth | Away | 2-1 | 10 | | | |
| 26 Sep 2026 | League One | Cambridge | Away | 1-1 | 5 | | | |
| 17 Sep 2026 | League One | MK Dons | Home | 0-0 | 6 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | League One | Doncaster | Home | 1-0 | 4 | | | |
| 7 Sep 2026 | League One | Bromley | Away | 0-2 | 5 | | | |
| 2 Sep 2026 | League One | Burton | Away | 4-1 | 11 | | | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | League One | Wigan | Home | 1-0 | 8 | | | |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Fulham | Away | 3-0 | 1 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | League One | Reading | Home | 0-0 | 7 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | League One | Huddersfield | Away | 3-0 | 8 | | | |
Wimbledon accurate crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Accurate crosses for per game
- 6.7
- Accurate crosses against per game
- 4.9
- Match total accurate crosses per game
- 11.6
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match accurate crosses
- 3 of 24
Wimbledon Accurate crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 6.25 | 75% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 7 | 83% | 67% | 67% | 50% | 33% |
| Overall | 10 | 6.7 | 80% | 70% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
Wimbledon Accurate crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 5 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 4.83 | 50% | 33% | 33% | 17% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 4.9 | 50% | 40% | 40% | 10% | 10% |
Wimbledon Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 11.25 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 25% |
| Away | 6 | 11.83 | 100% | 100% | 83% | 17% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 11.6 | 90% | 90% | 80% | 30% | 20% |
Wimbledon Team accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses / match | 6.7 | 6.25 | 7 |
| Accurate crosses over 4.5 | 80% | 75% | 83% |
| Accurate crosses over 5.5 | 70% | 75% | 67% |
| Accurate crosses over 6.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Accurate crosses over 7.5 | 40% | 25% | 50% |
| Accurate crosses over 8.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
Wimbledon Accurate crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Accurate crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses against / match | 4.9 | 5 | 4.83 |
| Accurate crosses against over 4.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Accurate crosses against over 5.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Accurate crosses against over 6.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Accurate crosses against over 7.5 | 10% | 0% | 17% |
| Accurate crosses against over 8.5 | 10% | 0% | 17% |
Wimbledon Match accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match accurate crosses / match | 11.6 | 11.25 | 11.83 |
| Match accurate crosses over 6.5 | 90% | 75% | 100% |
| Match accurate crosses over 8.5 | 90% | 75% | 100% |
| Match accurate crosses over 10.5 | 80% | 75% | 83% |
| Match accurate crosses over 12.5 | 30% | 50% | 17% |
| Match accurate crosses over 14.5 | 20% | 25% | 17% |
Wimbledon accurate crosses match by match 2026/2027
League One accurate crosses table 2026/2027: every team's accurate crosses per game
Wimbledon accurate crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 10.5 % |
| Vs top six | 16 | 5.25 | 3.81 | 9.06 | 38% |
| Vs top half | 29 | 4.86 | 4.14 | 9 | 41% |
| Vs bottom half | 26 | 5.77 | 4.15 | 9.92 | 35% |
| Vs bottom six | 13 | 5.69 | 4.62 | 10.31 | 38% |
Wimbledon accurate crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 10.5 % |
| League One | 2026/2027 | 9 | 7.33 | 4.33 | 11.67 | 78% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 100% |
| League One | 2025/2026 | 46 | 4.89 | 4.11 | 9 | 30% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 2 | 4.5 | 6 | 10.5 | 50% |
| League Two | 2024/2025 | 47 | 5.36 | 3.7 | 9.06 | 23% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 3 | 4 | 6.67 | 10.67 | 67% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0% |
Wimbledon next three opponents: accurate crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their accurate crosses for |
Their accurate crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Sheff Wed (away) | 8.63 | 4 | 4.63 | 7.5 | 3.5 | 4 |
| Tue 20 Oct 18:45 | Mansfield (home) | 10.67 | 7.11 | 3.56 | 8.5 | 5.75 | 2.75 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Wycombe (home) | 10.33 | 5.78 | 4.56 | 10.25 | 4.5 | 5.75 |
Wimbledon players with the most games of 1+ accurate crosses 2026/2027
Sheff Wed accurate crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Wimbledon stats on Statz
Wimbledon stats & bet builder pages
Wimbledon recent matches
Wimbledon next match